Short Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

22 MAR 1998 11:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL 12:20
2 Zahra Ouaziz MAR MAR 12:34
3 Kutre Dulecha ETH ETH 12:37
4 Anita Weyermann SUI SUI 12:45
5 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 12:46
6 Beatrice Omwanza KEN KEN 12:47
7 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA FRA 12:48
8 Elva Dryer USA USA 12:51
9 Amy Rudolph USA USA 12:51
10 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM 12:51
11 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH ETH 12:52
12 Grete Koens NED NED 12:56
13 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR 12:59
14 Nyla Carroll NZL NZL 13:00
15 Ann Njeri KEN KEN 13:01
16 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 13:03
17 Alemitu Bekele ETH ETH 13:05
18 Saliha Khaldoun MAR MAR 13:06
19 Carla Sacramento POR POR 13:06
20 Hawa Hussein TAN TAN 13:07
21 Marta Domínguez ESP ESP 13:08
22 Amaia Piedra ESP ESP 13:09
23 Stela Olteanu ROU ROU 13:10
24 Seloua Ouaziz MAR MAR 13:10
25 Molly Watcke USA USA 13:11
26 Kathy Franey-Fleming USA USA 13:13
27 Yihunlish Bekele ETH ETH 13:14
28 Margareta Elena ROU ROU 13:15
29 Samira Raif MAR MAR 13:17
30 Natalia Azpiazu ESP ESP 13:18
31 Yelena Gorodnicheva UKR UKR 13:18
32 Etaferahu Yimer ETH ETH 13:19
33 Karen Hecox-Candaele USA USA 13:20
34 Heather de Geest CAN CAN 13:20
35 Stephanie Berthevas FRA FRA 13:22
36 Janeth Caizalitin-Alder ECU ECU 13:22
37 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU 13:23
38 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN KEN 13:26
39 Gladys Agui KEN KEN 13:26
40 María Cristina Petite ESP ESP 13:27
41 Sabrina Varrone ITA ITA 13:28
42 Jacqueline Martín ESP ESP 13:29
43 Tambra Dunn CAN CAN 13:30
44 Flavia Gaviglio ITA ITA 13:30
45 Nataliya Romanchuk UKR UKR 13:34
46 Helen Clitheroe GBR GBR 13:35
47 Elisa Rea ITA ITA 13:35
48 Olimpia Pop ROU ROU 13:35
49 Magarate Mahohoma ZIM ZIM 13:38
50 Elsabeth Teruner ETH ETH 13:39
51 Elizabeth Cheruiyot Chemweno KEN KEN 13:39
52 Celia Regina dos Santos BRA BRA 13:41
53 Estíbaliz Urrutia ESP ESP 13:42
54 Dalila Tahi ALG ALG 13:43
55 Sarah Dupré-Healy CAN CAN 13:44
56 Rose Jerotich Kosgei KEN KEN 13:45
57 Sonia Barry NZL NZL 13:45
58 Singazi Dube ZIM ZIM 13:46
59 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG ALG 13:46
60 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA 13:47
61 Nicola Slater GBR GBR 13:47
62 María Paredes ECU ECU 13:49
63 Tetyana Kryvobok UKR UKR 13:49
64 Amanda Crowe GBR GBR 13:52
65 Ilaria Di Santo ITA ITA 13:53
66 Fran Ten Bensel USA USA 13:53
67 Tetyana Hladyr UKR UKR 13:53
68 Serenella Sbrissa ITA ITA 13:53
69 Sarah Bentley GBR GBR 13:54
70 Wilma Guerra ECU ECU 13:54
71 Marina Claudia Nascimento BRA BRA 13:55
72 Kheira Arfa ALG ALG 13:56
73 Hasna Benhassi MAR MAR 13:57
74 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRA BRA 13:59
75 Meegan Larsen CAN CAN 14:06
76 Amanda Parkinson GBR GBR 14:10
77 Denisa Costescu ROU ROU 14:11
78 Fatiha Hanika ALG ALG 14:15
79 Ana Claudia de Souza BRA BRA 14:17
80 Saliha Kasmi ALG ALG 14:39
81 Yolanda Quinbita ECU ECU 14:57
82 Hamida Maazouzi ALG ALG 15:11
83 Shylet Siziba ZIM ZIM 15:29
84 Guylene Duval MRI MRI 16:20
85 Hoda Ahmad El-Awadi LIB LIB 16:21
86 Rosemary Omundsen PNG PNG 16:57
Angela Davies GBR GBR NM
Irina Mikitenko GER GER DNS