Results IAAF World Cross Country Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 21 MAR 1998 - 22 MAR 1998

Short Race - women

Show all events

22 MAR 1998 11:20

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 12:20
3 Km
9:21
Details 2 Zahra Ouaziz MARMAR 12:34
Details 3 Kutre Dulecha ETHETH 12:37
1 Km
3:03
2 Km
6:06
Details 4 Anita Weyermann SUISUI 12:45
Details 5 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 12:46
Details 6 Beatrice Omwanza KENKEN 12:47
Details 7 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRAFRA 12:48
Details 8 Elva Dryer USAUSA 12:51
Details 9 Amy Rudolph USAUSA 12:51
Details 10 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 12:51
Details 11 Genet Gebregiorgis ETHETH 12:52
Details 12 Grete Koens NEDNED 12:56
Details 13 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 12:59
Details 14 Nyla Carroll NZLNZL 13:00
Details 15 Ann Njeri KENKEN 13:01
Details 16 Constantina Dita ROUROU 13:03
Details 17 Alemitu Bekele ETHETH 13:05
Details 18 Saliha Khaldoun MARMAR 13:06
Details 19 Carla Sacramento PORPOR 13:06
Details 20 Hawa Hussein TANTAN 13:07
Details 21 Marta Domínguez ESPESP 13:08
Details 22 Amaia Piedra ESPESP 13:09
Details 23 Stela Olteanu ROUROU 13:10
Details 24 Seloua Ouaziz MARMAR 13:10
Details 25 Molly Watcke USAUSA 13:11
Details 26 Kathy Franey-Fleming USAUSA 13:13
Details 27 Yihunlish Bekele ETHETH 13:14
Details 28 Margareta Elena ROUROU 13:15
Details 29 Samira Raif MARMAR 13:17
Details 30 Natalia Azpiazu ESPESP 13:18
Details 31 Yelena Gorodnicheva UKRUKR 13:18
Details 32 Etaferahu Yimer ETHETH 13:19
Details 33 Karen Hecox-Candaele USAUSA 13:20
Details 34 Heather de Geest CANCAN 13:20
Details 35 Stephanie Berthevas FRAFRA 13:22
Details 36 Janeth Caizalitin-Alder ECUECU 13:22
Details 37 Cristina Casandra ROUROU 13:23
Details 38 Nancy Jebet Langat KENKEN 13:26
Details 39 Gladys Agui KENKEN 13:26
Details 40 María Cristina Petite ESPESP 13:27
Details 41 Sabrina Varrone ITAITA 13:28
Details 42 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP 13:29
Details 43 Tambra Dunn CANCAN 13:30
Details 44 Flavia Gaviglio ITAITA 13:30
Details 45 Nataliya Romanchuk UKRUKR 13:34
Details 46 Helen Clitheroe GBRGBR 13:35
Details 47 Elisa Rea ITAITA 13:35
Details 48 Olimpia Pop ROUROU 13:35
Details 49 Magarate Mahohoma ZIMZIM 13:38
Details 50 Elsabeth Teruner ETHETH 13:39
Details 51 Elizabeth Cheruiyot Chemweno KENKEN 13:39
Details 52 Celia Regina dos Santos BRABRA 13:41
Details 53 Estíbaliz Urrutia ESPESP 13:42
Details 54 Dalila Tahi ALGALG 13:43
Details 55 Sarah Dupré-Healy CANCAN 13:44
Details 56 Rose Jerotich Kosgei KENKEN 13:45
Details 57 Sonia Barry NZLNZL 13:45
Details 58 Singazi Dube ZIMZIM 13:46
Details 59 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALGALG 13:46
Details 60 Lucilla Andreucci ITAITA 13:47
Details 61 Nicola Slater GBRGBR 13:47
Details 62 María Paredes ECUECU 13:49
Details 63 Tetyana Kryvobok UKRUKR 13:49
Details 64 Amanda Crowe GBRGBR 13:52
Details 65 Ilaria Di Santo ITAITA 13:53
Details 66 Fran Ten Bensel USAUSA 13:53
Details 67 Tetyana Hladyr UKRUKR 13:53
Details 68 Serenella Sbrissa ITAITA 13:53
Details 69 Sarah Bentley GBRGBR 13:54
Details 70 Wilma Guerra ECUECU 13:54
Details 71 Marina Claudia Nascimento BRABRA 13:55
Details 72 Kheira Arfa ALGALG 13:56
Details 73 Hasna Benhassi MARMAR 13:57
Details 74 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRABRA 13:59
Details 75 Meegan Larsen CANCAN 14:06
Details 76 Amanda Parkinson GBRGBR 14:10
Details 77 Denisa Costescu ROUROU 14:11
Details 78 Fatiha Hanika ALGALG 14:15
Details 79 Ana Claudia de Souza BRABRA 14:17
Details 80 Saliha Kasmi ALGALG 14:39
Details 81 Yolanda Quinbita ECUECU 14:57
Details 82 Hamida Maazouzi ALGALG 15:11
Details 83 Shylet Siziba ZIMZIM 15:29
Details 84 Guylene Duval MRIMRI 16:20
Details 85 Hoda Ahmad El-Awadi LIBLIB 16:21
Details 86 Rosemary Omundsen PNGPNG 16:57
Details Angela Davies GBRGBR NM
Details Irina Mikitenko GERGER DNS