Short Race women

IAAF World Cross Country Championships Results

22 MAR 1998 11:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998
5 Elisa Rea ITA ITA
5 Ilaria Di Santo ITA ITA
5 Serenella Sbrissa ITA ITA
6 Sabrina Varrone ITA ITA
6 Flavia Gaviglio ITA ITA
6 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA
7 Olimpia Pop ROU ROU
7 Cristina Casandra ROU ROU
7 Denisa Costescu ROU ROU
8 Constantina Dita ROU ROU
8 Margareta Elena ROU ROU
8 Stela Olteanu ROU ROU
9 Nataliya Romanchuk UKR UKR
9 Tetyana Hladyr UKR UKR
10 Yelena Gorodnicheva UKR UKR
10 Tetyana Kryvobok UKR UKR
11 Elizabeth Cheruiyot Chemweno KEN KEN
11 Gladys Agui KEN KEN
11 Nancy Jebet Langat KEN KEN
12 Rose Jerotich Kosgei KEN KEN
13 Beatrice Omwanza KEN KEN
13 Ann Njeri KEN KEN
14 Dalila Tahi ALG ALG
14 Kheira Arfa ALG ALG
14 Fatiha Hanika ALG ALG
15 Saliha Kasmi ALG ALG
15 Hamida Maazouzi ALG ALG
15 Nouria Mérah-Benida ALG ALG
16 Ana Claudia de Souza BRA BRA
16 Marina Claudia Nascimento BRA BRA
17 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRA BRA
17 Celia Regina dos Santos BRA BRA
18 Karen Hecox-Candaele USA USA
18 Elva Dryer USA USA
18 Amy Rudolph USA USA
19 Molly Watcke USA USA
19 Kathy Franey-Fleming USA USA
19 Fran Ten Bensel USA USA
20 Seloua Ouaziz MAR MAR
20 Zhor El Kamch MAR MAR
20 Samira Raif MAR MAR
21 Saliha Khaldoun MAR MAR
22 Zahra Ouaziz MAR MAR
22 Hasna Benhassi MAR MAR
23 Sarah Dupré-Healy CAN CAN
23 Heather de Geest CAN CAN
24 Tambra Dunn CAN CAN
24 Meegan Larsen CAN CAN
25 Genet Gebregiorgis ETH ETH
25 Kutre Dulecha ETH ETH
25 Alemitu Bekele ETH ETH
26 Yihunlish Bekele ETH ETH
26 Elsabeth Teruner ETH ETH
26 Etaferahu Yimer ETH ETH
27 Samukeliso Moyo ZIM ZIM
27 Magarate Mahohoma ZIM ZIM
28 Singazi Dube ZIM ZIM
28 Shylet Siziba ZIM ZIM
29 Amanda Crowe GBR GBR
29 Helen Clitheroe GBR GBR
29 Amanda Parkinson GBR GBR
30 Nicola Slater GBR GBR
30 Sarah Bentley GBR GBR
30 Angela Davies GBR GBR
31 Natalia Azpiazu ESP ESP
31 Marta Domínguez ESP ESP
31 Jacqueline Martín ESP ESP
32 Estíbaliz Urrutia ESP ESP
32 Amaia Piedra ESP ESP
32 María Cristina Petite ESP ESP
33 Janeth Caizalitin-Alder ECU ECU
33 María Paredes ECU ECU
34 Yolanda Quinbita ECU ECU
34 Wilma Guerra ECU ECU
35 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA FRA
35 Stephanie Berthevas FRA FRA
35 Irina Mikitenko GER GER
36 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL
36 Grete Koens NED NED
36 Guylene Duval MRI MRI
37 Nyla Carroll NZL NZL
37 Sonia Barry NZL NZL
37 Carla Sacramento POR POR
38 Hoda Ahmad El-Awadi LIB LIB
38 Anita Weyermann SUI SUI
38 Rosemary Omundsen PNG PNG
39 Hawa Hussein TAN TAN
39 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN