Half Marathon men

10th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Bristol, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 07 OCT 2001

07 OCT 2001 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 69 Haile Gebrselassie ETH ETH 1:00:03 PB
2 71 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:00:04 PB
3 175 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 1:00:12 PB
4 158 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 1:00:15
5 73 Tesfaye Tola ETH ETH 1:00:24 PB
6 115 Evans Rutto KEN KEN 1:00:43
7 112 Peter Kiplagat Chebet KEN KEN 1:00:56 PB
8 113 Christopher Cheboiboch KEN KEN 1:01:14
9 125 Jaouad Gharib MAR MAR 1:01:41
10 130 Khalid Skah MAR MAR 1:01:41
11 127 Salah Hissou MAR MAR 1:01:56 PB
12 171 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:02:15
13 114 John Gwako KEN KEN 1:02:15 PB
14 154 Abner Chipu RSA RSA 1:02:18
15 101 Mostafa Errebbah ITA ITA 1:02:19 PB
16 116 Haron Kiplimo Toroitich KEN KEN 1:02:27
17 104 Takeshi Hamano JPN JPN 1:02:28 PB
18 126 Abdelhadi Habassa MAR MAR 1:02:30 PB
19 6 Rachid Ziar ALG ALG 1:02:32
20 35 Tiyapo Maso BOT BOT 1:02:33
21 85 Matthew O'Dowd GBR GBR 1:02:40
22 170 Benedict Ako TAN TAN 1:02:41
23 151 Eduardo Henriques POR POR 1:02:44
24 105 Kazuo Ietani JPN JPN 1:02:46
25 129 Lahoussine Mrikik MAR MAR 1:02:54
26 172 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TAN TAN 1:02:55
27 156 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:02:57
28 75 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 1:03:01 PB
29 164 Róbert Štefko SVK SVK 1:03:03
30 212 Abel Chimukoko ZIM ZIM 1:03:04 PB
31 4 Noureddine Betim ALG ALG 1:03:05 PB
32 150 Paulo Guerra POR POR 1:03:06
33 195 Scott Larson USA USA 1:03:08 PB
34 100 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:03:16
35 190 Francis Yiga UGA UGA 1:03:23 PB
36 189 Paul Wakou UGA UGA 1:03:27 PB
37 108 Takashi Ota JPN JPN 1:03:28
38 65 José Carlos Adán ESP ESP 1:03:33 PB
39 77 Jean-François Bertron FRA FRA 1:03:34
40 107 Yuki Mori JPN JPN 1:03:36
41 155 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA 1:03:38
42 79 Abdelghani Lahlali FRA FRA 1:03:39
43 66 Ignacio Cáceres ESP ESP 1:03:42 PB
44 139 Fidencio Torres MEX MEX 1:03:48 PB
45 36 Gabalebe Moloko BOT BOT 1:03:55
46 16 Antonio Fabián Silio ARG ARG 1:03:56 PB
47 208 Venry Hamalila ZAM ZAM 1:03:56 PB
48 207 Medson Chibwe ZAM ZAM 1:03:57 PB
49 2 Saïd Belhout ALG ALG 1:03:58 PB
50 98 Ottaviano Andriani ITA ITA 1:04:00
51 83 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:04:00
52 61 Aguelmis Rojas CUB CUB 1:04:13
53 106 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN JPN 1:04:16
54 34 Kabo Gabaseme BOT BOT 1:04:20
55 78 Augusto Gomes FRA FRA 1:04:21
56 149 Domingos Castro POR POR 1:04:22
57 86 Dan Robinson GBR GBR 1:04:23 PB
58 193 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:04:24 PB
59 5 Abdelhak Lebouazda ALG ALG 1:04:25
60 25 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:04:26
61 39 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRA BRA 1:04:26 PB
62 72 Dereje Kebede ETH ETH 1:04:30 PB
63 24 Ronny Ligneel BEL BEL 1:04:30 PB
64 29 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR 1:04:31 PB
65 63 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE CZE 1:04:37
66 42 Manoel Jesús Teixeira BRA BRA 1:04:42 PB
67 38 José de Souza BRA BRA 1:04:48 PB
68 192 Daniel Browne USA USA 1:04:56
69 157 Simon Mpholo RSA RSA 1:05:13
70 96 Wodage Zvadya ISR ISR 1:05:16
71 134 José Socorro de Jesús MEX MEX 1:05:18
72 67 Alejandro Gómez ESP ESP 1:05:23
73 22 Frederic Collignon BEL BEL 1:05:27
74 81 David Ramard FRA FRA 1:05:30
75 88 Kassa Taddesse GBR GBR 1:05:39
76 188 Joseph Nsubuga UGA UGA 1:05:41
77 30 Andrei Gordeev BLR BLR 1:05:47
78 99 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA 1:05:48
79 50 Adamou Aboubakar CMR CMR 1:05:49
80 84 Andrew Morgan-Lee GBR GBR 1:05:51
81 168 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZ SWZ 1:05:59
82 31 Takhir Mamashayev BLR BLR 1:06:10
83 46 Carlos Jaramillo CHI CHI 1:06:22 PB
84 136 Procopio Franco MEX MEX 1:06:33
85 209 Vincent Hatuleke ZAM ZAM 1:06:33 PB
86 10 José Amaro Lourenço ANG ANG 1:06:56 PB
87 44 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 1:06:56 PB
88 15 José Alberto Montenegro ARG ARG 1:07:03
89 47 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHI CHI 1:07:16
90 12 Valentim Naúle ANG ANG 1:07:17
91 119 Arkadi Tolstyh KGZ KGZ 1:07:18
92 102 Giovanni Gualdi ITA ITA 1:07:22
93 162 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 1:07:24 PB
94 80 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 1:07:32
95 200 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB 1:07:57
96 197 Clinton Verran USA USA 1:08:04
97 110 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZ KAZ 1:08:10
98 48 Christian Rogel CHI CHI 1:08:12
99 27 Kavin Smith BER BER 1:08:17 PB
100 146 Khimu Giri NEP NEP 1:09:09 PB
101 121 Tau Khotso LES LES 1:09:10 PB
102 142 Eric Vamben MRI MRI 1:09:24 PB
103 40 Daniel Ferreira BRA BRA 1:09:25
104 9 Carlos Cangengele ANG ANG 1:09:55
105 201 Hasanboy Rahimov UZB UZB 1:10:07
106 118 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ 1:10:12
107 52 Mathieu Kouanotso CMR CMR 1:10:43
108 141 Judex Durhonne MRI MRI 1:11:04
109 210 Joseph Simuchimba ZAM ZAM 1:11:39
110 181 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM 1:13:42
111 18 Sergey Anokhin AZE AZE 1:14:19
112 199 Aazam Aliyev UZB UZB 1:15:32
113 19 Jamil Isgandarov AZE AZE 1:15:51
114 183 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKM TKM 1:16:19
115 182 Dovletgeldi Hangeldiyev TKM TKM 1:17:37
116 123 Sio Pan Kun MAC MAC 1:18:31
117 132 Abdulla Moosa MDV MDV 1:25:45 PB
70 Alemayehu Girma ETH ETH DNF
51 Roland Inack CMR CMR DNF
3 Mustapha Bennacer ALG ALG DNF
166 Alfred Shemweta SWE SWE DNF
137 David Galván MEX MEX DNF
138 Gérman Silva MEX MEX DNF
194 Michael Donnelly USA USA DNF
23 Guy Fays BEL BEL DNF
90 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUI GUI DNS
91 Souleymane Camara GUI GUI DNS
92 Layedjan Diaby GUI GUI DNS
93 Abdou Rahim Diallo GUI GUI DNS
94 Ibrahim Diallo GUI GUI DNS
152 António Pinto POR POR DNS
203 Ahmed Al-Azzi YEM YEM DNS
204 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM DNS
205 Fuad Obad YEM YEM DNS