Half Marathon men

10th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships Results

07 OCT 2001 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
1 46 Carlos Jaramillo CHI CHI 1:04:57 1:04:57
2 47 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHI CHI 1:05:53 1:05:24
3 48 Christian Rogel CHI CHI 1:07:12 1:07:12
4 154 Abner Chipu RSA RSA 1:01:50 1:01:15
5 155 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA 1:02:27 1:02:24
6 156 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:02:05 1:01:42
7 157 Simon Mpholo RSA RSA 1:01:56 1:01:56
8 158 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 1:00:15 1:00:07
9 104 Takeshi Hamano JPN JPN 1:02:28 1:01:34
10 105 Kazuo Ietani JPN JPN 1:01:30 1:01:30
11 106 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN JPN 1:03:19 1:01:32
12 107 Yuki Mori JPN JPN 1:01:27 1:01:27
13 108 Takashi Ota JPN JPN 1:02:09 1:01:50
14 22 Frederic Collignon BEL BEL 1:05:27 1:04:19
15 23 Guy Fays BEL BEL 1:02:23
16 24 Ronny Ligneel BEL BEL 1:04:30 1:04:30
17 25 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:04:26 1:03:47
18 34 Kabo Gabaseme BOT BOT 1:04:20 1:04:12
19 35 Tiyapo Maso BOT BOT 1:02:33 1:02:33
20 36 Gabalebe Moloko BOT BOT 1:03:55 1:03:55
21 164 Róbert Štefko SVK SVK 1:02:20 1:00:29
22 98 Ottaviano Andriani ITA ITA 1:02:27 1:01:40
23 99 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA 1:03:35 1:02:35
24 100 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:02:32 1:01:35
25 101 Mostafa Errebbah ITA ITA 1:02:19 1:02:19
26 102 Giovanni Gualdi ITA ITA 1:04:14 1:04:14
27 50 Adamou Aboubakar CMR CMR 1:05:27 1:05:27
28 51 Roland Inack CMR CMR 1:08:52 1:08:52
29 52 Mathieu Kouanotso CMR CMR 1:07:10 1:07:10
30 170 Benedict Ako TAN TAN 1:02:33 1:02:33
31 171 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:01:53 1:00:05
32 172 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TAN TAN 1:02:55 1:00:50
33 175 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 1:00:12 1:00:12
34 112 Peter Kiplagat Chebet KEN KEN 1:00:56 1:00:56
35 113 Christopher Cheboiboch KEN KEN 1:01:14 1:00:49
36 114 John Gwako KEN KEN 1:02:15 1:01:00
37 115 Evans Rutto KEN KEN 1:00:43 1:00:43
38 116 Haron Kiplimo Toroitich KEN KEN 1:00:53 1:00:53
39 212 Abel Chimukoko ZIM ZIM 1:03:04 1:02:07
40 2 Saïd Belhout ALG ALG 1:03:58 1:02:40
41 3 Mustapha Bennacer ALG ALG 1:03:26 1:03:26
42 4 Noureddine Betim ALG ALG 1:03:05 1:03:05
43 5 Abdelhak Lebouazda ALG ALG 1:03:28 1:03:28
44 6 Rachid Ziar ALG ALG 1:02:22 1:01:30
45 207 Medson Chibwe ZAM ZAM 1:03:57 1:03:57
46 208 Venry Hamalila ZAM ZAM 1:03:56 1:03:56
47 209 Vincent Hatuleke ZAM ZAM 1:06:33 1:06:33
48 210 Joseph Simuchimba ZAM ZAM 1:07:28 1:07:28
49 27 Kavin Smith BER BER 1:08:17 1:08:17
50 83 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:04:00 1:03:12
51 84 Andrew Morgan-Lee GBR GBR 1:04:51 1:04:51
52 85 Matthew O'Dowd GBR GBR 1:02:40 1:02:38
53 86 Dan Robinson GBR GBR 1:04:23 1:03:42
54 88 Kassa Taddesse GBR GBR 1:04:04 1:02:51
55 199 Aazam Aliyev UZB UZB 1:09:16 1:09:16
56 200 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB 1:06:59 1:06:59
57 201 Hasanboy Rahimov UZB UZB 1:06:54 1:06:54
58 61 Aguelmis Rojas CUB CUB 1:04:10 1:03:41
59 29 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR 1:04:31 1:04:31
60 30 Andrei Gordeev BLR BLR 1:03:46 1:03:46
61 31 Takhir Mamashayev BLR BLR 1:06:10 1:05:28
62 15 José Alberto Montenegro ARG ARG 1:04:43 1:04:43
63 16 Antonio Fabián Silio ARG ARG 1:03:56 1:00:45
64 181 Dovran Amandjayev TKM TKM 1:13:42 1:09:18
65 182 Dovletgeldi Hangeldiyev TKM TKM 1:12:30 1:10:15
66 183 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKM TKM 1:16:19 1:09:28
67 168 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZ SWZ 1:05:51 1:05:51
68 9 Carlos Cangengele ANG ANG 1:09:55 1:08:00
69 10 José Amaro Lourenço ANG ANG 1:06:56 1:06:56
70 12 Valentim Naúle ANG ANG 1:07:17 1:06:47
71 150 Paulo Guerra POR POR 1:03:06 1:01:53
72 149 Domingos Castro POR POR 1:04:22 1:01:43
73 151 Eduardo Henriques POR POR 1:02:44 1:01:41
74 152 António Pinto POR POR 1:04:38 1:02:04
75 118 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ 1:06:37 1:06:37
76 119 Arkadi Tolstyh KGZ KGZ 1:04:35 1:04:35
77 134 José Socorro de Jesús MEX MEX 1:04:33 1:04:33
78 136 Procopio Franco MEX MEX 1:04:43 1:04:43
79 137 David Galván MEX MEX 1:03:00 1:03:00
80 138 Gérman Silva MEX MEX 1:02:18 1:00:28
81 139 Fidencio Torres MEX MEX 1:03:48 1:03:48
82 44 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 1:06:56 1:06:35
83 90 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUI GUI 1:17:01
84 91 Souleymane Camara GUI GUI
85 92 Layedjan Diaby GUI GUI
86 93 Abdou Rahim Diallo GUI GUI
87 94 Ibrahim Diallo GUI GUI
88 162 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 1:07:24 1:07:24
89 192 Daniel Browne USA USA 1:03:55 1:03:55
90 193 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:04:24 1:04:24
91 194 Michael Donnelly USA USA 1:05:49 1:05:49
92 195 Scott Larson USA USA 1:03:08 1:03:08
93 197 Clinton Verran USA USA 1:04:50 1:04:50
94 38 José de Souza BRA BRA 1:04:48 1:03:33
95 39 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRA BRA 1:04:26 1:02:21
96 40 Daniel Ferreira BRA BRA 1:05:41 1:04:28
97 42 Manoel Jesús Teixeira BRA BRA 1:04:42 1:04:42
98 65 José Carlos Adán ESP ESP 1:03:33 1:03:33
99 66 Ignacio Cáceres ESP ESP 1:03:42 1:02:47
100 67 Alejandro Gómez ESP ESP 1:03:26 1:01:20
101 75 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 1:03:01 1:02:35
102 110 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZ KAZ 1:04:49 1:04:49
103 18 Sergey Anokhin AZE AZE 1:12:20 1:12:20
104 19 Jamil Isgandarov AZE AZE 1:13:17 1:13:17
105 203 Ahmed Al-Azzi YEM YEM
106 204 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM 1:10:11
107 205 Fuad Obad YEM YEM 1:09:00
108 63 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE CZE 1:03:53 1:03:34
109 125 Jaouad Gharib MAR MAR 1:01:36 59:59
110 126 Abdelhadi Habassa MAR MAR 1:02:30 1:01:21
111 127 Salah Hissou MAR MAR 1:01:56 1:01:56
112 129 Lahoussine Mrikik MAR MAR 1:02:54 1:01:04
113 130 Khalid Skah MAR MAR 1:01:41 1:00:24
114 188 Joseph Nsubuga UGA UGA 1:04:24 1:04:24
115 189 Paul Wakou UGA UGA 1:03:27 1:02:30
116 190 Francis Yiga UGA UGA 1:03:23 1:03:04
117 141 Judex Durhonne MRI MRI 1:09:51 1:09:51
118 142 Eric Vamben MRI MRI 1:09:24 1:09:24
119 146 Khimu Giri NEP NEP 1:09:09 1:07:22
120 77 Jean-François Bertron FRA FRA 1:03:01 1:03:01
121 78 Augusto Gomes FRA FRA 1:02:47 1:02:47
122 79 Abdelghani Lahlali FRA FRA 1:02:40 1:02:11
123 80 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 1:03:19 1:03:02
124 81 David Ramard FRA FRA 1:02:46 1:02:46
125 132 Abdulla Moosa MDV MDV 1:25:45 1:25:45
126 96 Wodage Zvadya ISR ISR 1:04:30 1:04:30
127 69 Haile Gebrselassie ETH ETH 1:00:03 58:55
128 70 Alemayehu Girma ETH ETH 1:05:04 1:05:04
129 71 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:00:04 1:00:04
130 72 Dereje Kebede ETH ETH 1:04:30 1:04:30
131 73 Tesfaye Tola ETH ETH 1:00:24 59:51
132 166 Alfred Shemweta SWE SWE 1:04:29 1:02:43
133 123 Sio Pan Kun MAC MAC 1:18:31 1:14:36
134 121 Tau Khotso LES LES 1:09:10 1:09:10