Half Marathon women

10th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships Results

07 OCT 2001 10:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 39 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR 1:06:47 CR
2 65 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN 1:07:36 PB
3 31 Berhane Adere ETH ETH 1:08:17 PB
4 58 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 1:08:23 PB
5 69 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT LAT 1:08:43 PB
6 82 Elana Meyer RSA RSA 1:08:56 PB
7 109 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 1:09:51 PB
8 67 Isabella Ochichi KEN KEN 1:10:01
9 55 Yasuyo Iwamoto JPN JPN 1:10:06 PB
10 75 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:10:11
11 77 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:10:27
12 66 Caroline Chepkorir Kwambai KEN KEN 1:10:27
13 88 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS RUS 1:10:31 PB
14 76 Aurica Buia ROU ROU 1:10:40 PB
15 94 Restituta Joseph TAN TAN 1:10:43
16 89 Viktoriya Klimina RUS RUS 1:10:46
17 33 Meseret Kotu ETH ETH 1:10:48 PB
18 64 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:11:03
19 90 Lyubov Morgunova RUS RUS 1:11:06
20 32 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 1:11:15 PB
21 63 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KEN KEN 1:11:26
22 78 Iulia Olteanu ROU ROU 1:11:28
23 40 Liz Yelling GBR GBR 1:11:29 PB
24 100 Milena Glusac USA USA 1:11:34 PB
25 57 Takako Kotorida JPN JPN 1:11:39
26 44 Beáta Rakonczai HUN HUN 1:12:08 PB
27 45 Simona Staicu HUN HUN 1:12:11 PB
28 52 Silvia Sommaggio ITA ITA 1:12:14 PB
29 91 Irina Safarova RUS RUS 1:12:17
30 11 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRA BRA 1:12:45 PB
31 37 Annie Emmerson GBR GBR 1:13:00 PB
32 79 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:13:08
33 112 María Luisa Muñoz ESP ESP 1:13:12
34 42 Erika Csomor HUN HUN 1:13:58
35 51 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 1:13:59
36 103 Sylvia Mosqueda USA USA 1:14:04
37 43 Anikó Kálovics HUN HUN 1:14:04 PB
38 95 Taussi Juma TAN TAN 1:14:05
39 14 Marizete Rezende BRA BRA 1:14:13 PB
40 59 Hiromi Watanabe JPN JPN 1:14:22
41 29 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 1:14:24
42 5 Sandra van den Haesevelde BEL BEL 1:14:33
43 99 Susannah Beck USA USA 1:14:40
44 12 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRA BRA 1:14:47 PB
45 3 Catherine Lallemand BEL BEL 1:15:03 PB
46 84 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA 1:15:06 PB
47 102 Monica Hostetler USA USA 1:15:21
48 47 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:15:30 PB
49 53 Patrizia Tisi ITA ITA 1:16:12
50 27 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:16:18
51 25 Mariela González CUB CUB 1:16:24 PB
52 101 Alison Holinka USA USA 1:16:36
53 111 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 1:16:44
54 9 Ala Zadarozhnaya BLR BLR 1:16:48
55 93 Margareth Iro TAN TAN 1:17:02
56 83 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA 1:17:12 PB
57 4 Ann Parmentier BEL BEL 1:17:13
58 13 Celia Regina dos Santos BRA BRA 1:17:17 PB
59 85 Ronel Thomas RSA RSA 1:17:50 PB
60 49 Florinda Andreucci ITA ITA 1:17:56
61 81 Carlien Cornelissen RSA RSA 1:18:29 PB
62 15 Lidia Karwowski BRA BRA 1:18:31 PB
63 8 Natallia Kvachuk BLR BLR 1:18:57
64 73 Lourdes Cruz PUR PUR 1:19:41 PB
65 7 Natallia Bendzik BLR BLR 1:22:00
66 105 Yuliya Arfipova UZB UZB 1:22:26
67 107 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB 1:22:39
68 61 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZ KAZ 1:23:46
69 1 Alda Maurício ANG ANG 1:26:58 PB
70 97 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM 1:31:46
71 106 Ekaterina Dirova UZB UZB 1:33:57
87 Galina Alexandrova RUS RUS DNF
35 Elizabeth Allott GBR GBR DNF
36 Birhan Dagne GBR GBR DNF
71 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR MAR DNF