Results 10th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Bristol, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 07 OCT 2001

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

07 OCT 2001 10:45

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 71 Asmae Leghzaoui MOROCCOMAR 1:08:34
Details 2 93 Margareth Iro TANZANIATAN 1:17:02 1:17:02
Details 3 94 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 1:10:43 1:07:59
Details 4 95 Taussi Juma TANZANIATAN 1:12:14 1:11:57
Details 5 99 Susannah Beck UNITED STATESUSA 1:14:29 1:13:03
Details 6 100 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:34 1:11:34
Details 7 101 Alison Holinka UNITED STATESUSA 1:15:14 1:15:14
Details 8 102 Monica Hostetler UNITED STATESUSA 1:14:42 1:14:42
Details 9 103 Sylvia Mosqueda UNITED STATESUSA 1:13:21 1:10:47
Details 10 1 Alda Maurício ANGOLAANG 1:26:58 1:26:58
Details 11 111 María Luisa Larraga SPAINESP 1:13:33 1:11:30
Details 12 112 María Luisa Muñoz SPAINESP 1:13:12 1:12:04
Details 13 42 Erika Csomor HUNGARYHUN 1:13:30 1:12:06
Details 14 43 Anikó Kálovics HUNGARYHUN 1:14:04 1:08:58
Details 15 44 Beáta Rakonczai HUNGARYHUN 1:12:08 1:09:45
Details 16 45 Simona Staicu HUNGARYHUN 1:12:11 1:10:11
Details 17 87 Galina Alexandrova RUSSIARUS 1:12:44 1:10:30
Details 18 88 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 1:10:31 1:10:31
Details 19 89 Viktoriya Klimina RUSSIARUS 1:10:46 1:09:54
Details 20 90 Lyubov Morgunova RUSSIARUS 1:10:34 1:08:45
Details 21 91 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 1:09:55 1:09:55
Details 22 97 Dildar Mamedova TURKMENISTANTKM 1:23:40 1:21:59
Details 23 75 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 1:10:11 1:09:24
Details 24 76 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 1:10:40 1:10:40
Details 25 77 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAROU 1:10:27 1:09:00
Details 26 78 Iulia Olteanu ROMANIAROU 1:09:52 1:09:15
Details 27 79 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 1:13:08 1:08:07
Details 28 73 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 1:19:41 1:19:41
Details 29 11 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 1:12:45 1:12:45
Details 30 12 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRAZILBRA 1:14:47 1:14:47
Details 31 13 Celia Regina dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:17:17 1:17:17
Details 32 14 Marizete Rezende BRAZILBRA 1:14:13 1:12:19
Details 33 15 Lidia Karwowski BRAZILBRA 1:18:31 1:15:44
Details 34 35 Elizabeth Allott GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:13:39 1:13:39
Details 35 36 Birhan Dagne GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:13:53 1:12:53
Details 36 37 Annie Emmerson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:13:00 1:13:00
Details 37 39 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:06:47 1:06:47
Details 38 40 Liz Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:11:29 1:09:28
Details 39 49 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 1:16:17 1:12:22
Details 40 51 Gloria Marconi ITALYITA 1:12:51 1:09:25
Details 41 52 Silvia Sommaggio ITALYITA 1:12:14 1:12:14
Details 42 53 Patrizia Tisi ITALYITA 1:13:55 1:12:12
Details 43 81 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:18:29 1:14:38
Details 44 82 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:08:56 1:06:44
Details 45 83 Poppy Mlambo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:17:12 1:14:27
Details 46 84 Charné Rademeyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:15:06 1:15:06
Details 47 85 Ronel Thomas SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:17:50 1:12:57
Details 48 105 Yuliya Arfipova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:20:09 1:20:09
Details 49 106 Ekaterina Dirova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:24:19 1:24:19
Details 50 107 Irina Matrosova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:20:30 1:20:30
Details 51 47 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 1:14:25 1:13:59
Details 52 25 Mariela González CUBACUB 1:16:24 1:14:16
Details 53 7 Natallia Bendzik BELARUSBLR 1:22:00 1:18:05
Details 54 8 Natallia Kvachuk BELARUSBLR 1:18:57 1:18:00
Details 55 9 Ala Zadarozhnaya BELARUSBLR 1:16:48 1:16:01
Details 56 29 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 1:12:48 1:11:36
Details 57 63 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KENYAKEN 1:10:32 1:09:39
Details 58 64 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 1:08:45 1:08:18
Details 59 65 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 1:07:36 1:07:36
Details 60 66 Caroline Chepkorir Kwambai KENYAKEN 1:09:45 1:09:45
Details 61 67 Isabella Ochichi KENYAKEN 1:08:38 1:08:38
Details 62 27 Petra Kamínková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:12:49 1:12:19
Details 63 69 Jelena Prokopcuka LATVIALAT 1:08:43 1:08:43
Details 64 61 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:18:33 1:18:33
Details 65 31 Berhane Adere ETHIOPIAETH 1:08:17 1:07:52
Details 66 32 Teyba Erkesso ETHIOPIAETH 1:11:15 1:07:41
Details 67 33 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 1:10:48 1:10:48
Details 68 55 Yasuyo Iwamoto JAPANJPN 1:10:06 1:09:45
Details 69 57 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 1:09:04 1:08:35
Details 70 58 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 1:08:23 1:07:43
Details 71 59 Hiromi Watanabe JAPANJPN 1:12:07 1:12:07
Details 72 3 Catherine Lallemand BELGIUMBEL 1:15:03 1:12:01
Details 73 4 Ann Parmentier BELGIUMBEL 1:17:13 1:17:13
Details 74 5 Sandra van den Haesevelde BELGIUMBEL 1:14:33 1:14:33
Details 75 109 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:09:51 1:09:18