Results 11th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships BELGIUM Bruxelles, BELGIUM 05 MAY 2002

Half Marathon - men

Show all events

05 MAY 2002 11:45

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2002 PB
Details 1 95 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MONGOLIAMGL 1:09:54 1:05:56
Details 1 97 Uvgunkhuu Khaingaikhuu MONGOLIAMGL
Details 2 99 Marco Gielen NETHERLANDSNED 1:04:33 1:01:55
Details 3 20 Sifli Anak Ahar BRUNEIBRU 1:14:52 1:06:55
Details 4 24 Zhuhong Li PR OF CHINACHN 1:06:02 1:06:02
Details 4 23 He Li PR OF CHINACHN 1:07:03 1:07:03
Details 4 25 Donglin Zhan PR OF CHINACHN 1:04:46 1:04:46
Details 5 38 Drago Paripovic CROATIACRO 1:07:27 1:03:47
Details 5 39 Nedeljko Ravic CROATIACRO 1:10:00 1:06:20
Details 5 37 Ivica Škopac CROATIACRO 1:08:38 1:07:46
Details 6 135 Dovran Amandjayev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:09:18 1:09:18
Details 7 102 Umaru Mohammed NIGERIANGR 1:10:43 1:10:43
Details 8 64 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUINEAGUI 1:17:01 1:17:01
Details 8 63 Amara Sangare GUINEAGUI
Details 9 92 Odilón Cuahutle MEXICOMEX 1:03:59 1:03:59
Details 9 94 Eduardo Rojas MEXICOMEX 1:05:03 1:04:05
Details 9 93 Rafael Muñoz MEXICOMEX 1:05:49 1:05:49
Details 10 151 Brian Sell UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:57 1:02:36
Details 10 147 Jeffrey Campbell UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:24 1:04:24
Details 10 150 David Morris UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:26 1:02:00
Details 10 149 Scott Larson UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:42 1:03:08
Details 10 148 Jim Jurcevich UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:51 1:03:51
Details 11 134 Sergey Zabavski TAJIKISTANTJK 1:11:29 1:07:49
Details 12 27 Mathieu Kouanotso CAMEROONCMR 1:10:41 1:07:10
Details 12 26 Adamou Aboubakar CAMEROONCMR 1:06:40 1:05:27
Details 13 57 Augusto Gomes FRANCEFRA 1:03:09 1:02:47
Details 13 60 William Struyven FRANCEFRA 1:06:02 1:03:32
Details 13 58 Stéphane Hannot FRANCEFRA 1:04:24 1:03:23
Details 13 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRANCEFRA 1:03:08 1:02:44
Details 13 56 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRANCEFRA 1:03:52 1:03:52
Details 14 1 Antoni Bernadó ANDORRAAND 1:05:29 1:05:24
Details 15 107 Ihab Salama Abdellah PALESTINEPLE 1:29:01 1:09:08
Details 16 118 George Ntshiliza SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:58 1:03:58
Details 16 121 Josia Thugwane SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:39 1:02:08
Details 16 119 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:20 1:00:07
Details 16 117 Shadrack Hoff SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:23 1:01:11
Details 16 120 Enoch Skosana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:04:21 1:04:21
Details 17 145 Martin Toroitich UGANDAUGA 1:03:52 1:02:19
Details 17 146 Francis Yiga UGANDAUGA 1:03:04 1:03:04
Details 17 143 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto UGANDAUGA 1:03:44 1:02:21
Details 18 19 Valdenor dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:03:27 1:03:27
Details 19 22 Mark Hydes CAYMAN ISLANDSCAY 1:22:41 1:22:41
Details 20 84 Kursan Jusupaliyev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:08:25 1:08:25
Details 20 85 Arkadi Tolstyh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:06:28 1:04:35
Details 20 83 Nazirdin Akylbekov KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:07:34 1:07:34
Details 21 77 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:07:05 1:04:49
Details 22 88 Sio Pan Kun MACAOMAC 1:16:23 1:14:36
Details 23 55 Janne Holmén FINLANDFIN 1:03:33 1:02:35
Details 24 65 Kar Lun Lee HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:15:46 1:13:49
Details 25 153 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:11:19 1:06:54
Details 25 152 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBEKISTANUZB 1:10:43 1:06:59
Details 26 73 Tetsuo Nishikawa JAPANJPN 1:01:48 1:01:42
Details 26 76 Kurao Umeki JAPANJPN 1:02:05 1:02:05
Details 26 74 Hidemori Noguchi JAPANJPN 1:01:55 1:01:55
Details 26 75 Atsushi Sato JAPANJPN 1:01:37 1:00:25
Details 26 72 Toshihide Kato JAPANJPN 1:01:52 1:01:52
Details 27 45 Francisco Javier Cortés SPAINESP 1:02:13 1:02:02
Details 27 49 Julio Rey SPAINESP 1:02:10 1:02:10
Details 27 48 Antoni Peña SPAINESP 1:02:34 1:01:48
Details 27 47 Ramiro Morán SPAINESP 1:03:55 1:03:55
Details 27 46 Alberto Juzdado SPAINESP 1:03:47 1:01:10
Details 28 40 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:03:34 1:03:34
Details 29 103 Vladimir Escajadillo PERUPER 1:21:33 1:21:33
Details 29 104 Constantino León PERUPER 1:05:36 1:03:53
Details 29 106 Raúl Pacheco PERUPER 1:06:04 1:05:10
Details 29 105 Miguel Mallqui PERUPER 1:05:26 1:05:26
Details 30 125 Magnus Bergman SWEDENSWE 1:04:51 1:04:51
Details 30 126 Alfred Shemweta SWEDENSWE 1:03:15 1:02:43
Details 31 111 Luís Novo PORTUGALPOR 1:03:29 1:01:50
Details 31 109 Alberto Chaíça PORTUGALPOR 1:02:29 1:02:20
Details 32 71 Marco Mazza ITALYITA 1:00:24 1:00:24
Details 32 67 Rachid Berradi ITALYITA 1:00:20 1:00:20
Details 32 70 Denis Curzi ITALYITA 1:02:31 1:02:24
Details 32 69 Daniele Caimmi ITALYITA 1:01:35 1:01:35
Details 33 66 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:05:08 1:04:30
Details 34 14 Viktor Lomonosov BELARUSBLR 1:05:33 1:05:33
Details 34 15 Takhir Mamashayev BELARUSBLR 1:05:28 1:05:28
Details 34 13 Oleg Gutnik BELARUSBLR 1:05:50 1:05:50
Details 35 87 Issa Mohamed LIBYALBA 1:10:58 1:10:58
Details 35 86 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LIBYALBA 1:05:32 1:02:32
Details 36 159 Macmillian Mwansa ZAMBIAZAM 1:06:27 1:06:27
Details 36 156 Medson Chibwe ZAMBIAZAM 1:04:28 1:03:57
Details 37 155 Esam Salah Musleh Juaim REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:09:28 1:09:28
Details 38 133 John Yuda Msuri TANZANIATAN 1:00:30 1:00:12
Details 39 4 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BURUNDIBDI 1:03:27 1:03:27
Details 39 6 Hilaire Ntirampeba BURUNDIBDI 1:05:31 1:03:13
Details 39 5 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BURUNDIBDI
Details 39 2 Vital Gahungu BURUNDIBDI 1:03:35 1:02:06
Details 40 98 Charles Cilia MALTAMLT 1:11:24 1:11:24
Details 41 89 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 1:00:42 59:59
Details 42 139 Ahmet Yavuz TURKEYTUR 1:09:41 1:09:41
Details 42 142 Yusuf Zepak TURKEYTUR 1:06:11 1:06:11
Details 42 141 Zeki Öztürk TURKEYTUR 1:07:21 1:03:04
Details 42 140 Furkan Boyan TURKEYTUR 1:07:48 1:07:48
Details 43 90 Ion Luchianov MOLDOVAMDA 1:08:11 1:08:11
Details 44 79 Charles Waweru Kamathi KENYAKEN 1:00:22 1:00:22
Details 44 82 Augustin Togom KENYAKEN 1:02:59 1:02:01
Details 44 81 Paul Malakwen Kosgei KENYAKEN 1:00:39 59:07
Details 44 80 Paul Kiprop Kirui KENYAKEN 1:01:53 1:00:18
Details 44 78 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 1:00:06 1:00:05
Details 45 51 Worku Bikila ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:15 1:02:15
Details 45 50 Berhanu Addane ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:03
Details 45 52 Tesfaye Jifar ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:11 1:00:04
Details 45 53 Getachew Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:04:23 1:04:23
Details 45 54 Ambesse Tolosa ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:19 1:02:19
Details 46 43 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:01:05 59:30
Details 46 44 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 1:03:05 58:23
Details 46 42 Tesfit Berhe ERITREAERI 1:06:16 1:06:16
Details 47 100 Raibat Dahal NEPALNEP 1:10:57 1:10:57
Details 47 101 Khimu Giri NEPALNEP 1:07:22 1:07:22
Details 48 11 Rik Ceulemans BELGIUMBEL 1:08:16 1:02:07
Details 48 9 Mohammed Mourhit BELGIUMBEL 1:03:08 1:00:18
Details 48 7 Frederic Collignon BELGIUMBEL 1:04:19 1:04:19
Details 48 10 Christian Nemeth BELGIUMBEL 1:04:22 1:03:47
Details 48 8 Guy Fays BELGIUMBEL 1:02:56 1:02:23
Details 49 41 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYPTEGY 1:06:12 1:05:34
Details 50 114 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QATARQAT 1:05:07 1:02:08
Details 50 115 Hussain Hamid Mousa QATARQAT 1:08:30 1:08:30
Details 50 116 Ahmed Adam Saleh QATARQAT 1:06:56 1:04:59
Details 50 112 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATARQAT 1:06:56 1:06:56
Details 50 113 Jumah Omar Al-Noor QATARQAT 1:06:19 1:06:19
Details 51 16 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 1:04:18 1:04:18
Details 51 17 Thuso Dihoro BOTSWANABOT 1:04:53 1:04:53
Details 51 18 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 1:15:31 1:05:58