Half Marathon women

11th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships Results

05 MAY 2002 10:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 225 Berhane Adere ETH ETH 1:09:06
2 256 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN 1:09:13
3 259 Jelena Prokopcuka LAT LAT 1:09:15
4 268 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:09:24 PB
5 255 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:09:30 PB
6 292 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 1:09:33
7 257 Lenah Jemutai Cheruiyot KEN KEN 1:09:39
8 205 Marleen Renders BEL BEL 1:09:40
9 247 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 1:09:43
10 260 Asmae Leghzaoui MAR MAR 1:09:46
11 201 Kerryn McCann AUS AUS 1:09:47
12 282 Svetlana Zakharova RUS RUS 1:09:48 PB
13 279 Lyudmila Petrova RUS RUS 1:09:55
14 239 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:10:04 PB
15 272 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:10:08 PB
16 280 Irina Safarova RUS RUS 1:10:22
17 229 Asha Gigi ETH ETH 1:10:42 PB
18 226 Leila Aman ETH ETH 1:11:10 PB
19 250 Mikie Takanaka JPN JPN 1:11:16
20 254 Iness Chepkesis Chenonge KEN KEN 1:11:25
21 248 Kiyomi Ogawa JPN JPN 1:11:27
22 273 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:11:34
23 281 Silviia Skvortsova RUS RUS 1:11:39
24 228 Shitaye Gemechu ETH ETH 1:11:43
25 269 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 1:11:48
26 266 Gunhild Haugen NOR NOR 1:11:56
27 249 Mari Ozaki JPN JPN 1:11:57
28 271 Cristiana Pomacu ROU ROU 1:12:19
29 210 Yanan Wei CHN CHN 1:12:23
30 242 Maria Guida ITA ITA 1:12:26
31 278 Viktoriya Klimina RUS RUS 1:12:33
32 243 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 1:12:41
33 232 Chantal Dällenbach FRA FRA 1:12:50
34 211 Shujing Zhang CHN CHN 1:13:04
35 221 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:13:08
36 245 Silvia Sommaggio ITA ITA 1:13:31
37 224 María Abel ESP ESP 1:13:58
38 230 Workenesh Tola ETH ETH 1:13:58
39 240 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:13:59 PB
40 283 Marie Söderström-Lundberg SWE SWE 1:14:01
41 264 Irma Heeren NED NED 1:14:11
42 202 Mounia Aboulahcen BEL BEL 1:14:13
43 258 Tegla Loroupe KEN KEN 1:14:23
44 209 Li Jin CHN CHN 1:14:36
45 241 Monia Capelli ITA ITA 1:14:38 PB
46 235 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRA FRA 1:14:49
47 236 Amanda Wright-Allen GBR GBR 1:14:53
48 277 Charné Rademeyer RSA RSA 1:15:19
49 207 Alena Taustyhina BLR BLR 1:15:27
50 206 Sandra van den Haesevelde BEL BEL 1:15:31
51 203 Catherine Lallemand BEL BEL 1:15:59
52 287 Rosa Guiterrez USA USA 1:16:28 PB
53 286 Misti Demko USA USA 1:16:51
54 289 Kim Pawelek USA USA 1:17:30
55 290 Linda Somers Smith USA USA 1:17:38
56 288 Monica Hostetler USA USA 1:18:02
57 251 Marina Gurbina KAZ KAZ 1:18:33
58 276 Dimakatso Morobi RSA RSA 1:18:37
59 263 Carol Galea MLT MLT 1:18:39
60 253 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZ KAZ 1:18:59
61 284 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJK TJK 1:19:08
62 233 Caroline Desprez FRA FRA 1:19:10
63 204 Ann Parmentier BEL BEL 1:19:32
64 275 Nicole Fuller RSA RSA 1:20:40
65 265 Christiana Augustine NGR NGR 1:21:59
66 285 Dildar Mamedova TKM TKM 1:21:59 PB
67 252 Rashida Sarbasova KAZ KAZ 1:23:06 PB
68 293 Mwansa Chanda ZAM ZAM 1:25:43
231 Zahia Dahmani FRA FRA DNF
222 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN DNF
267 Stine Larsen NOR NOR DNF
291 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB DNF
274 Carlien Cornelissen RSA RSA DNF
238 Kadiatou Diallo GUI GUI DNF
208 Marizete Rezende BRA BRA DNF
246 Yumiko Hara JPN JPN DNS
244 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITA ITA DNS
261 Maria Condrea MDA MDA DNS
223 Nebiat Habtemariam ERI ERI DNS