Results 11th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships BELGIUM Bruxelles, BELGIUM 05 MAY 2002

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

05 MAY 2002 10:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 225 Berhane Adere ETHETH 1:09:06
5 Km
16:32 2
10 Km
32:52 4
15 Km
49:45 5
Details 2 256 Susan Chepkemei KENKEN 1:09:13
5 Km
16:32 9
10 Km
32:53 19
15 Km
49:45 11
Details 3 259 Jelena Prokopcuka LATLAT 1:09:15
5 Km
16:36 19
10 Km
32:53 17
15 Km
49:45 14
Details 4 268 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROUROU 1:09:24 PB
5 Km
16:32 5
10 Km
32:52 3
15 Km
49:45 6
Details 5 255 Pamela Chepchumba KENKEN 1:09:30 PB
5 Km
16:32 6
10 Km
32:52 2
15 Km
49:33 1
Details 6 292 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 1:09:33
5 Km
16:32 4
10 Km
32:52 6
15 Km
49:44 4
Details 7 257 Lenah Jemutai Cheruiyot KENKEN 1:09:39
5 Km
16:32 10
10 Km
32:53 18
15 Km
49:45 10
Details 8 205 Marleen Renders BELBEL 1:09:40
5 Km
16:33 13
10 Km
32:53 15
15 Km
49:45 15
Details 9 247 Mizuki Noguchi JPNJPN 1:09:43
5 Km
16:31 1
10 Km
32:52 1
15 Km
49:44 3
Details 10 260 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR 1:09:46
5 Km
16:32 8
10 Km
32:53 10
15 Km
49:45 9
Details 11 201 Kerryn McCann AUSAUS 1:09:47
5 Km
16:33 11
10 Km
32:53 9
15 Km
49:45 13
Details 12 282 Svetlana Zakharova RUSRUS 1:09:48 PB
5 Km
16:38 25
10 Km
32:53 12
15 Km
49:46 16
Details 13 279 Lyudmila Petrova RUSRUS 1:09:55
5 Km
16:38 23
10 Km
32:53 13
15 Km
49:35 2
Details 14 239 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 1:10:04 PB
5 Km
16:32 3
10 Km
32:53 14
15 Km
49:46 17
Details 15 272 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 1:10:08 PB
5 Km
16:33 12
10 Km
32:53 8
15 Km
49:45 7
Details 16 280 Irina Safarova RUSRUS 1:10:22
5 Km
16:38 24
10 Km
32:53 11
15 Km
49:45 8
Details 17 229 Asha Gigi ETHETH 1:10:42 PB
5 Km
16:32 7
10 Km
32:52 5
15 Km
49:45 12
Details 18 226 Leila Aman ETHETH 1:11:10 PB
5 Km
16:35 18
10 Km
32:53 7
15 Km
49:53 18
Details 19 250 Mikie Takanaka JPNJPN 1:11:16
5 Km
16:35 17
10 Km
33:11 24
15 Km
50:26 21
Details 20 254 Iness Chepkesis Chenonge KENKEN 1:11:25
5 Km
16:33 14
10 Km
32:53 16
15 Km
50:20 20
Details 21 248 Kiyomi Ogawa JPNJPN 1:11:27
5 Km
16:34 15
10 Km
32:54 20
15 Km
50:09 19
Details 22 273 Constantina Dita ROUROU 1:11:34
5 Km
16:36 20
10 Km
32:56 21
15 Km
50:27 22
Details 23 281 Silviia Skvortsova RUSRUS 1:11:39
5 Km
16:46 28
10 Km
33:32 30
15 Km
50:58 28
Details 24 228 Shitaye Gemechu ETHETH 1:11:43
5 Km
16:42 26
10 Km
33:19 26
15 Km
50:57 27
Details 25 269 Alina Gherasim ROUROU 1:11:48
5 Km
16:34 16
10 Km
33:04 22
15 Km
50:38 24
Details 26 266 Gunhild Haugen NORNOR 1:11:56
5 Km
16:50 34
10 Km
33:21 27
15 Km
50:51 25
Details 27 249 Mari Ozaki JPNJPN 1:11:57
5 Km
16:36 21
10 Km
33:05 23
15 Km
50:31 23
Details 28 271 Cristiana Pomacu ROUROU 1:12:19
5 Km
16:43 27
10 Km
33:19 25
15 Km
50:57 26
Details 29 210 Yanan Wei CHNCHN 1:12:23
5 Km
16:38 22
10 Km
33:29 28
15 Km
51:07 29
Details 30 242 Maria Guida ITAITA 1:12:26
5 Km
16:49 31
10 Km
33:36 31
15 Km
51:16 31
Details 31 278 Viktoriya Klimina RUSRUS 1:12:33
5 Km
16:55 36
10 Km
33:38 32
15 Km
51:13 30
Details 32 243 Gloria Marconi ITAITA 1:12:41
5 Km
17:07 40
10 Km
33:56 36
15 Km
51:35 33
Details 33 232 Chantal Dällenbach FRAFRA 1:12:50
5 Km
16:49 32
10 Km
33:53 34
15 Km
51:35 32
Details 34 211 Shujing Zhang CHNCHN 1:13:04
5 Km
17:05 39
10 Km
34:01 38
15 Km
51:47 37
Details 35 221 Petra Kamínková CZECZE 1:13:08
5 Km
16:57 38
10 Km
33:53 35
15 Km
51:35 34
Details 36 245 Silvia Sommaggio ITAITA 1:13:31
5 Km
17:08 42
10 Km
34:04 39
15 Km
51:47 38
Details 37 224 María Abel ESPESP 1:13:58
5 Km
16:56 37
10 Km
34:00 37
15 Km
52:01 39
Details 38 230 Workenesh Tola ETHETH 1:13:58
5 Km
16:47 30
10 Km
34:18 40
15 Km
52:26 41
Details 39 240 Nili Abramski ISRISR 1:13:59 PB
5 Km
17:24 48
10 Km
34:36 44
15 Km
52:26 40
Details 40 283 Marie Söderström-Lundberg SWESWE 1:14:01
5 Km
17:08 43
10 Km
34:22 42
15 Km
52:26 42
Details 41 264 Irma Heeren NEDNED 1:14:11
5 Km
16:50 33
10 Km
33:49 33
15 Km
51:45 35
Details 42 202 Mounia Aboulahcen BELBEL 1:14:13
5 Km
17:29 52
10 Km
34:48 48
15 Km
52:44 44
Details 43 258 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 1:14:23
5 Km
16:50 35
10 Km
34:30 43
15 Km
52:36 43
Details 44 209 Li Jin CHNCHN 1:14:36
5 Km
17:18 45
10 Km
34:44 47
15 Km
52:51 46
Details 45 241 Monia Capelli ITAITA 1:14:38 PB
5 Km
17:19 46
10 Km
34:40 46
15 Km
52:50 45
Details 46 235 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRAFRA 1:14:49
5 Km
17:12 44
10 Km
34:40 45
15 Km
52:53 47
Details 47 236 Amanda Wright-Allen GBRGBR 1:14:53
5 Km
17:29 51
10 Km
34:55 51
15 Km
53:13 49
Details 48 277 Charné Rademeyer RSARSA 1:15:19
5 Km
17:19 47
10 Km
34:52 49
15 Km
53:18 51
Details 49 207 Alena Taustyhina BLRBLR 1:15:27
5 Km
17:29 53
10 Km
34:53 50
15 Km
53:10 48
Details 50 206 Sandra van den Haesevelde BELBEL 1:15:31
5 Km
17:27 49
10 Km
34:57 52
15 Km
53:14 50
Details 51 203 Catherine Lallemand BELBEL 1:15:59
5 Km
17:31 54
10 Km
35:11 53
15 Km
53:46 52
Details 52 287 Rosa Guiterrez USAUSA 1:16:28 PB
5 Km
17:50 59
10 Km
35:20 55
15 Km
53:52 53
Details 53 286 Misti Demko USAUSA 1:16:51
5 Km
17:50 58
10 Km
35:26 56
15 Km
54:09 54
Details 54 289 Kim Pawelek USAUSA 1:17:30
5 Km
17:50 60
10 Km
35:59 57
15 Km
54:51 55
Details 55 290 Linda Somers Smith USAUSA 1:17:38
5 Km
18:10 65
10 Km
36:10 59
15 Km
55:02 56
Details 56 288 Monica Hostetler USAUSA 1:18:02
5 Km
18:09 64
10 Km
36:16 62
15 Km
55:10 57
Details 57 251 Marina Gurbina KAZKAZ 1:18:33
5 Km
18:49 68
10 Km
37:18 66
15 Km
56:07 62
Details 58 276 Dimakatso Morobi RSARSA 1:18:37
5 Km
17:47 56
10 Km
36:09 58
15 Km
55:15 58
Details 59 263 Carol Galea MLTMLT 1:18:39
5 Km
18:22 66
10 Km
36:51 64
15 Km
55:57 61
Details 60 253 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZKAZ 1:18:59
5 Km
18:49 69
10 Km
37:18 67
15 Km
56:15 64
Details 61 284 Gulsara Dadabaeva TJKTJK 1:19:08
5 Km
18:53 70
10 Km
37:13 65
15 Km
56:15 63
Details 62 233 Caroline Desprez FRAFRA 1:19:10
5 Km
17:56 61
10 Km
36:14 61
15 Km
55:49 60
Details 63 204 Ann Parmentier BELBEL 1:19:32
5 Km
17:40 55
10 Km
36:11 60
15 Km
55:49 59
Details 64 275 Nicole Fuller RSARSA 1:20:40
5 Km
18:06 63
10 Km
36:37 63
15 Km
56:32 65
Details 65 265 Christiana Augustine NGRNGR 1:21:59
5 Km
18:42 67
10 Km
37:38 68
15 Km
57:50 66
Details 66 285 Dildar Mamedova TKMTKM 1:21:59 PB
5 Km
18:57 72
10 Km
38:08 70
15 Km
57:56 67
Details 67 252 Rashida Sarbasova KAZKAZ 1:23:06 PB
5 Km
19:05 74
10 Km
38:24 71
15 Km
58:56 68
Details 68 293 Mwansa Chanda ZAMZAM 1:25:43
5 Km
19:02 73
10 Km
38:24 72
15 Km
58:56 69
Details 231 Zahia Dahmani FRAFRA DNF
5 Km
18:04 62
Details 222 Annemette Jensen DENDEN DNF
5 Km
17:08 41
10 Km
34:20 41
Details 267 Stine Larsen NORNOR DNF
5 Km
16:47 29
10 Km
33:30 29
15 Km
51:45 36
Details 291 Irina Matrosova UZBUZB DNF
5 Km
18:56 71
10 Km
37:50 69
Details 274 Carlien Cornelissen RSARSA DNF
5 Km
17:27 50
Details 238 Kadiatou Diallo GUIGUI DNF
Details 208 Marizete Rezende BRABRA DNF
5 Km
17:50 57
10 Km
35:18 54
Details 246 Yumiko Hara JPNJPN DNS
Details 244 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITAITA DNS
Details 261 Maria Condrea MDAMDA DNS
Details 223 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI DNS