Results 12th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships PORTUGAL Vilamoura, PORTUGAL 04 OCT 2003

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

04 OCT 2003 11:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 43 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 1:07:35
5Km
15:40 1
10Km
31:25 1
15Km
47:46 1
Details 2 30 Berhane Adere ETHETH 1:09:02
5Km
15:45 3
10Km
32:01 3
15Km
48:59 3
Details 3 3 Benita Willis AUSAUS 1:09:26
5Km
15:54 4
10Km
32:31 6
15Km
49:29 6
Details 4 104 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSRUS 1:09:32 PB
5Km
15:55 5
10Km
32:14 4
15Km
48:59 2
Details 5 99 Constantina Dita ROUROU 1:10:05
5Km
16:00 8
10Km
32:27 5
15Km
49:29 5
Details 6 106 Alla Zhilyaeva RUSRUS 1:10:13
5Km
16:37 19
10Km
33:05 11
15Km
49:59 8
Details 7 101 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSRUS 1:10:31 PB
5Km
16:19 10
10Km
32:51 8
15Km
49:44 7
Details 8 71 Susan Chepkemei KENKEN 1:10:35
5Km
15:45 2
10Km
32:01 2
15Km
48:59 4
Details 9 68 Mikie Takanaka JPNJPN 1:10:36
5Km
16:28 16
10Km
33:01 9
15Km
50:00 9
Details 10 105 Alina Ivanova RUSRUS 1:10:59 PB
5Km
16:27 15
10Km
33:01 10
15Km
50:01 10
Details 11 108 Helena Javornik SLOSLO 1:11:17
5Km
16:37 20
10Km
33:30 18
15Km
50:38 16
Details 12 114 Sylvia Mosqueda USAUSA 1:11:22
5Km
16:42 28
10Km
33:21 15
15Km
50:26 11
Details 13 66 Takako Kotorida JPNJPN 1:11:37
5Km
16:21 12
10Km
33:10 12
15Km
50:37 14
Details 14 26 Yesenia Centeno ESPESP 1:11:53
5Km
16:53 39
10Km
33:43 21
15Km
50:37 15
Details 15 98 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 1:12:02
5Km
16:22 13
10Km
33:23 17
15Km
51:06 18
Details 16 64 Risa Hagiwara JPNJPN 1:12:10
5Km
16:38 22
10Km
33:45 22
15Km
51:09 19
Details 17 102 Galina Bogomolova RUSRUS 1:12:12
5Km
16:27 14
10Km
33:15 14
15Km
50:37 13
Details 18 39 Corinne Raux FRAFRA 1:12:17
5Km
16:51 33
10Km
34:03 30
15Km
51:28 23
Details 19 65 Yumiko Hara JPNJPN 1:12:21
5Km
16:51 32
10Km
33:59 27
15Km
51:28 22
Details 20 60 Bruna Genovese ITAITA 1:12:38 PB
5Km
16:56 44
10Km
34:08 32
15Km
51:33 24
Details 21 32 Teyba Erkesso ETHETH 1:12:43
5Km
15:56 7
10Km
32:41 7
15Km
50:27 12
Details 22 82 Malika Asahssah MARMAR 1:12:49
5Km
16:33 18
10Km
33:15 13
15Km
50:46 17
Details 23 96 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 1:13:00
5Km
16:41 27
10Km
33:55 25
15Km
51:27 21
Details 24 38 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRAFRA 1:13:34 SB
5Km
16:52 34
10Km
34:01 29
15Km
51:34 26
Details 25 27 Teresa Recio ESPESP 1:13:42 PB
5Km
16:54 40
10Km
34:00 28
15Km
51:56 30
Details 26 28 Beatriz Santiago ESPESP 1:13:44
5Km
16:53 38
10Km
33:59 26
15Km
51:55 29
Details 27 57 Rosemary Ryan IRLIRL 1:13:45 PB
5Km
16:40 25
10Km
33:51 24
15Km
51:46 28
Details 28 80 Zivilé Balciünaité LTULTU 1:13:47 SB
5Km
16:40 26
10Km
33:51 23
15Km
51:40 27
Details 29 59 Rosaria Console ITAITA 1:13:54
5Km
16:53 36
10Km
34:16 37
15Km
52:08 31
Details 30 13 Yongying Kan CHNCHN 1:13:56
5Km
16:56 43
10Km
34:09 34
15Km
52:09 32
Details 31 85 Kenza Wahbi MARMAR 1:14:05
5Km
17:23 53
10Km
34:51 44
15Km
52:40 40
Details 32 61 Anna Incerti ITAITA 1:14:08
5Km
16:56 42
10Km
34:09 35
15Km
52:09 33
Details 33 36 Christelle Daunay FRAFRA 1:14:11
5Km
16:56 45
10Km
34:16 36
15Km
52:20 34
Details 34 41 Kathy Butler GBRGBR 1:14:17
5Km
16:39 24
10Km
34:06 31
15Km
52:30 36
Details 35 70 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KENKEN 1:14:42
5Km
16:13 9
10Km
33:21 16
15Km
51:34 25
Details 36 31 Deriba Alemu ETHETH 1:14:52
5Km
16:43 29
10Km
34:20 39
15Km
52:37 39
Details 37 45 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 1:14:52
5Km
16:52 35
10Km
34:18 38
15Km
52:20 35
Details 38 24 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 1:14:54 PB
5Km
16:51 31
10Km
34:40 42
15Km
52:40 41
Details 39 1 Souad Aït Salem ALGALG 1:15:07 PB
5Km
16:39 23
10Km
34:08 33
15Km
52:35 38
Details 40 113 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USAUSA 1:15:20
5Km
17:00 46
10Km
34:35 40
15Km
52:30 37
Details 41 73 Salina Jebet Kosgei KENKEN 1:15:41
5Km
16:50 30
10Km
34:39 41
15Km
53:18 43
Details 42 44 Debbie Mason GBRGBR 1:16:08
5Km
16:53 37
10Km
34:46 43
15Km
53:07 42
Details 43 37 Noémie Flotté FRAFRA 1:16:28
5Km
17:23 51
10Km
35:13 45
15Km
53:37 44
Details 44 42 Beverley Jenkins GBRGBR 1:16:37
5Km
17:24 54
10Km
35:18 46
15Km
54:03 46
Details 45 62 Patrizia Ritondo ITAITA 1:16:49
5Km
18:02 59
10Km
36:03 54
15Km
54:22 49
Details 46 90 Elisabete Lopes PORPOR 1:16:58 PB
5Km
17:23 52
10Km
35:25 49
15Km
53:59 45
Details 47 33 Ashu Kasim ETHETH 1:17:29
5Km
17:22 50
10Km
35:39 50
15Km
54:42 50
Details 48 112 Christine Clifton USAUSA 1:17:40
5Km
17:06 47
10Km
35:21 47
15Km
54:11 47
Details 49 83 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 1:17:45
5Km
17:09 48
10Km
35:47 51
15Km
54:49 51
Details 50 93 Analídia Torre PORPOR 1:17:48
5Km
17:39 57
10Km
35:52 52
15Km
54:51 52
Details 51 91 Fernanda Miranda PORPOR 1:17:49
5Km
17:39 55
10Km
36:01 53
15Km
54:51 53
Details 52 116 Sara Wells USAUSA 1:18:03
5Km
17:18 49
10Km
35:23 48
15Km
54:15 48
Details 53 10 Marily dos Santos BRABRA 1:18:18
5Km
18:03 61
10Km
36:30 58
15Km
55:21 54
Details 54 34 Sisay Measo ETHETH 1:19:13
5Km
17:43 58
10Km
36:05 55
15Km
55:42 56
Details 55 14 Lixia Liu CHNCHN 1:19:32
5Km
17:39 56
10Km
36:06 56
15Km
55:27 55
Details 56 6 Nathalie Loubelle BELBEL 1:21:23
5Km
18:03 62
10Km
36:55 61
15Km
56:43 58
Details 57 9 Tatsiana Belkina BLRBLR 1:21:55
5Km
18:06 63
10Km
36:47 59
15Km
56:18 57
Details 58 53 Pushpa Devi INDIND 1:22:19
5Km
18:02 60
10Km
36:54 60
15Km
56:45 59
Details 59 20 Sonia Lopes CPVCPV 1:24:59
5Km
18:38 65
10Km
38:37 63
15Km
59:18 61
Details 60 7 Sylvie Mulle BELBEL 1:25:51
5Km
18:21 64
10Km
38:03 62
15Km
59:06 60
Details 61 54 Sarabjeet Kaur INDIND 1:26:08 PB
5Km
19:18 68
10Km
39:35 64
15Km
1:00:29 62
Details 62 77 Mamokete Lechela LESLES 1:27:01
5Km
19:16 67
10Km
39:56 69
15Km
1:01:07 64
Details 63 110 Merceditas Cuevas URUURU 1:27:12
5Km
19:27 70
10Km
39:55 67
15Km
1:01:05 63
Details 64 87 Giselle Camilleri MLTMLT 1:27:41
5Km
19:21 69
10Km
39:35 65
15Km
1:01:13 65
Details 65 22 Lidija Rajcic CROCRO 1:28:04
5Km
19:27 71
10Km
39:56 68
15Km
1:01:35 66
Details 66 78 Moleboheng Mafata LESLES 1:29:05
5Km
19:07 66
10Km
39:53 66
15Km
1:02:18 67
Details 67 55 Hidangmayum Devi INDIND 1:30:14
5Km
19:28 72
10Km
41:14 70
15Km
1:03:02 68
Details 68 75 Olesia Orlova KGZKGZ 1:37:40
5Km
20:37 73
10Km
42:55 71
15Km
1:06:37 69
Details 47 Luminita Zaituc GERGER DNF
5Km
16:20 11
10Km
33:31 19
Details 84 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR DNF
5Km
15:56 6
Details 95 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROUROU DNF
5Km
16:33 17
10Km
33:31 20
15Km
51:24 20
Details 115 Marla Runyan USAUSA DNF
5Km
16:37 21
Details 97 Iulia Olteanu ROUROU DNF
5Km
16:55 41
10Km
36:08 57
Details 72 Hellen Jemaiyo Kimutai KENKEN DNS
Details 11 Ida Brunelle Kiyindou CGOCGO DNS
Details 16 Katie Bayock CMRCMR DNS