Results 13th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships INDIA New Delhi, INDIA 03 OCT 2004

Half Marathon - men

Show all events

03 OCT 2004 08:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 48 Paul Kiprop Kirui KENKEN 1:02:15
5km
14:55 4
10km
29:56 12
15km
44:49 4
Details 2 84 Fabiano Joseph TANTAN 1:02:31
5km
14:56 7
10km
29:55 4
15km
44:49 7
Details 3 73 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 1:02:36 NR
5km
14:56 14
10km
29:56 9
15km
44:49 9
Details 4 49 John Cheruiyot Korir KENKEN 1:02:38
5km
14:56 10
10km
29:55 3
15km
44:48 3
Details 5 24 Solomon Tsige ETHETH 1:02:42
5km
14:57 21
10km
29:56 11
15km
44:49 6
Details 6 23 Alene Emere ETHETH 1:02:52
5km
14:56 11
10km
29:55 6
15km
44:49 10
Details 7 91 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGAUGA 1:02:55 PB
5km
14:56 5
10km
29:55 5
15km
44:48 2
Details 8 47 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KENKEN 1:03:02
5km
14:55 1
10km
29:55 1
15km
44:48 1
Details 9 21 Berhanu Addane ETHETH 1:03:03
5km
14:56 8
10km
29:56 8
15km
44:49 8
Details 10 22 Abebe Dinkesa ETHETH 1:04:06
5km
14:57 15
10km
29:56 10
15km
44:49 11
Details 11 15 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 1:04:19
5km
14:55 2
10km
29:56 7
15km
44:49 5
Details 12 39 Seteng Ayele ISRISR 1:04:41
5km
14:58 23
10km
30:06 18
15km
45:30 13
Details 13 95 Martin Toroitich UGAUGA 1:04:48 SB
5km
14:55 3
10km
29:55 2
15km
45:07 12
Details 14 42 Yukinobu Nakazaki JPNJPN 1:04:48
5km
15:02 29
10km
30:36 25
15km
45:55 19
Details 15 16 Samson Kiflemariam ERIERI 1:05:00 PB
5km
14:56 6
10km
30:00 13
15km
45:31 15
Details 16 43 Yoshinori Oda JPNJPN 1:05:03
5km
14:58 25
10km
30:04 17
15km
45:31 14
Details 17 44 Terumasa Okamura JPNJPN 1:05:19
5km
15:03 31
10km
30:31 24
15km
45:59 20
Details 18 100 Justin Young USAUSA 1:05:33
5km
15:00 27
10km
30:30 22
15km
46:05 22
Details 19 56 Aziz Driouche MARMAR 1:05:41
5km
15:14 41
10km
30:50 33
15km
46:20 23
Details 20 107 Luwis Masunda ZIMZIM 1:05:42
5km
14:58 26
10km
30:13 20
15km
46:03 21
Details 21 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERIERI 1:05:45
5km
14:57 16
10km
30:02 16
15km
45:54 18
Details 22 20 Fernando Rey ESPESP 1:05:51
5km
15:03 34
10km
30:37 27
15km
46:23 25
Details 23 26 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRAFRA 1:05:59
5km
15:02 30
10km
30:36 26
15km
46:23 24
Details 24 28 Larbi Zeroual FRAFRA 1:06:01
5km
14:57 20
10km
30:30 23
15km
46:25 26
Details 25 77 Yevgeny Rybakov RUSRUS 1:06:02
5km
15:22 52
10km
31:14 42
15km
46:57 31
Details 26 4 Gabalebe Moloko BOTBOT 1:06:04
5km
15:09 37
10km
30:50 32
15km
46:38 27
Details 27 94 Joseph Nsubuga UGAUGA 1:06:05 SB
5km
15:08 36
10km
30:50 31
15km
46:38 28
Details 28 87 John Stephen Rogart TANTAN 1:06:11
5km
14:57 19
10km
30:00 15
15km
45:53 17
Details 29 41 Masatoshi Ibata JPNJPN 1:06:25
5km
14:57 18
10km
30:00 14
15km
45:52 16
Details 30 72 Jumah Omar Al-Noor QATQAT 1:06:42
5km
15:22 54
10km
31:16 46
15km
47:09 37
Details 31 62 Jeroen van Damme NEDNED 1:06:52
5km
15:32 60
10km
31:10 37
15km
46:59 32
Details 32 19 Víctor Manuel Morente ESPESP 1:06:56
5km
15:21 49
10km
31:10 38
15km
47:06 35
Details 33 78 Leonid Shvetsov RUSRUS 1:06:58
5km
15:15 47
10km
31:13 40
15km
47:06 33
Details 34 57 Rachid Ghanmouni MARMAR 1:07:01
5km
15:03 33
10km
30:39 29
15km
46:38 29
Details 35 79 Aleksandr Vasilyev RUSRUS 1:07:05
5km
15:22 53
10km
31:13 41
15km
47:12 39
Details 36 93 Eliphas Maiyo UGAUGA 1:07:12
5km
14:57 22
10km
30:47 30
15km
47:07 36
Details 37 27 Mohamed Serbouti FRAFRA 1:07:24
5km
15:14 42
10km
30:59 36
15km
47:06 34
Details 38 1 Magnus Michelsson AUSAUS 1:07:41
5km
15:14 43
10km
31:13 39
15km
47:26 42
Details 39 14 Yared Asmerom ERIERI 1:07:48
5km
14:56 9
10km
30:13 21
15km
46:55 30
Details 40 25 Abdelhakim Bagy FRAFRA 1:07:49
5km
15:14 44
10km
31:15 44
15km
47:10 38
Details 41 11 Carlos Jaramillo CHICHI 1:07:51
5km
15:21 50
10km
31:16 48
15km
47:24 41
Details 42 82 Nandana Ratnayake SRISRI 1:08:00
5km
15:10 39
10km
31:33 53
15km
47:47 46
Details 43 71 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATQAT 1:08:13
5km
15:23 56
10km
31:16 47
15km
47:34 43
Details 44 81 Ajit Bandara SRISRI 1:08:25
5km
15:15 46
10km
31:31 52
15km
47:57 48
Details 45 30 Oliver Dietz GERGER 1:08:29
5km
15:14 40
10km
31:18 49
15km
47:47 45
Details 46 92 James Kibet UGAUGA 1:08:36
5km
14:56 13
10km
30:51 34
15km
47:17 40
Details 47 98 Josh Cox USAUSA 1:08:38
5km
15:18 48
10km
31:50 57
15km
48:25 53
Details 48 99 Teddy Mitchell USAUSA 1:08:39 PB
5km
15:15 45
10km
31:40 55
15km
48:20 51
Details 49 97 Nicholas Cordes USAUSA 1:08:43
5km
16:00 72
10km
32:07 58
15km
48:24 52
Details 50 3 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 1:09:00
5km
15:09 38
10km
31:14 43
15km
47:48 47
Details 51 61 Menon Ramsamy MRIMRI 1:09:05
5km
15:54 69
10km
32:15 60
15km
48:49 55
Details 52 86 Dhako Hama Naftali TANTAN 1:09:11
5km
14:58 24
10km
30:54 35
15km
47:42 44
Details 53 76 Mikhail Khobotov RUSRUS 1:09:23
5km
15:22 51
10km
31:31 51
15km
48:11 49
Details 54 74 Grigoriy Andreev RUSRUS 1:09:37
5km
15:28 57
10km
32:15 61
15km
48:49 56
Details 55 5 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:10:10 PB
5km
15:00 28
10km
31:15 45
15km
48:11 50
Details 56 51 Jung-hoon Shin KORKOR 1:10:12
5km
15:39 62
10km
32:11 59
15km
49:11 59
Details 57 8 Stephen Drew CANCAN 1:10:13
5km
15:50 65
10km
32:20 62
15km
49:08 57
Details 58 96 Kevin Collins USAUSA 1:10:32
5km
15:31 59
10km
31:41 56
15km
48:43 54
Details 59 37 R.B. Subha INDIND 1:10:33
5km
15:52 67
10km
32:26 63
15km
49:19 60
Details 60 13 Slavko Petrovic CROCRO 1:10:47
5km
15:52 68
10km
33:00 70
15km
49:48 62
Details 61 80 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYSEY 1:10:52
5km
15:54 70
10km
32:38 67
15km
49:51 64
Details 62 52 Simon Tsotang Maine LESLES 1:11:08
5km
15:06 35
10km
31:34 54
15km
49:09 58
Details 63 83 Sipho Dlamini SWZSWZ 1:11:31
5km
15:32 61
10km
32:46 69
15km
49:59 65
Details 64 40 Suliman Alghodran JORJOR 1:11:41
5km
15:56 71
10km
33:03 71
15km
50:30 66
Details 65 38 Muresh Kumar Yadav INDIND 1:11:53
5km
15:52 66
10km
32:32 65
15km
49:50 63
Details 66 36 Ajith Singh INDIND 1:12:05
5km
16:09 73
10km
33:35 73
15km
50:59 69
Details 67 46 Andrey Chigidinov KAZKAZ 1:12:07
5km
16:55 79
10km
33:53 75
15km
50:59 70
Details 68 101 José Alejandro Semprún VENVEN 1:12:12
5km
15:42 63
10km
32:32 64
15km
49:42 61
Details 69 33 Raj Kumar INDIND 1:12:12
5km
16:34 77
10km
33:54 76
15km
51:08 72
Details 70 66 Yousuf Mohamed Al Hadhrami OMAOMA 1:12:24
5km
16:33 76
10km
33:54 77
15km
50:59 71
Details 71 65 Uttam Khatri NEPNEP 1:12:29
5km
17:15 83
10km
34:22 78
15km
51:21 73
Details 72 32 Mohan Chandr Kapri INDIND 1:12:49
5km
16:18 75
10km
33:35 74
15km
50:59 68
Details 73 67 Rene Herrera PHIPHI 1:15:06
5km
15:47 64
10km
33:24 72
15km
50:56 67
Details 74 63 Arjun Prasad Dhakal NEPNEP 1:16:16
5km
17:16 84
10km
34:32 79
15km
52:59 74
Details 75 53 Marcel Tschopp LIELIE 1:16:45
5km
16:50 78
10km
34:52 81
15km
53:30 76
Details 76 88 Amnuay Tongmit THATHA 1:17:29
5km
16:55 81
10km
35:33 83
15km
54:04 78
Details 77 50 Mihail Faiskanov KGZKGZ 1:18:37
5km
16:55 80
10km
34:51 80
15km
53:40 77
Details 78 2 Pema Tshewang BHUBHU 1:18:45 PB
5km
17:57 87
10km
36:45 87
15km
55:39 81
Details 79 7 Bunting Hem CAMCAM 1:19:40 NR
5km
18:06 89
10km
36:23 85
15km
55:30 80
Details 80 31 Wang Keung Wong HKGHKG 1:19:42
5km
18:06 88
10km
36:22 84
15km
55:14 79
Details 81 9 Steve Osaduik CANCAN 1:21:26
5km
16:09 74
10km
36:45 88
15km
56:34 83
Details 82 64 Nara Bahadur Khatri NEPNEP 1:22:32
5km
17:38 86
10km
36:34 86
15km
56:18 82
Details 83 68 Yacoub Abuturkey PLEPLE 1:22:59
5km
17:38 85
10km
37:02 89
15km
57:25 84
Details 84 60 Hussain Riyaz MDVMDV 1:25:19
5km
19:29 91
10km
39:44 91
15km
1:00:03 85
Details 90 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKMTKM DNF
5km
16:56 82
10km
34:56 82
15km
53:24 75
Details 59 Ridouane Harroufi MARMAR DNF
5km
15:22 55
10km
32:34 66
Details 58 Abdelhadi Habassa MARMAR DNF
5km
15:03 32
10km
31:18 50
Details 54 Chio Wa Ieong MACMAC DNF
5km
18:34 90
10km
38:35 90
15km
1:00:34 86
Details 18 Francisco Javier Cortés ESPESP DNF
5km
15:29 58
10km
32:46 68
Details 6 Franck de Almeida BRABRA DNF
5km
14:57 17
10km
30:13 19
Details 85 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANTAN DNF
5km
14:56 12
10km
30:38 28
Details 89 Nurridin Irmatov TJKTJK DNS
Details 102 Abdul Aziz Ali Ahmed YEMYEM DNS
Details 55 Wai Kin Lok MACMAC DNS