Half Marathon men

13th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

INDIA New Delhi, INDIA 03 OCT 2004

03 OCT 2004 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
1 23 Alene Emere ETH ETH 1:02:52 1:01:46
1 24 Solomon Tsige ETH ETH 1:02:42 1:02:16
1 22 Abebe Dinkesa ETH ETH 1:04:06 1:00:03
1 21 Berhanu Addane ETH ETH 1:03:03 1:03:03
2 74 Grigoriy Andreev RUS RUS 1:09:37 1:03:55
2 79 Aleksandr Vasilyev RUS RUS 1:05:46 1:05:46
2 76 Mikhail Khobotov RUS RUS 1:04:05 1:04:05
2 77 Yevgeny Rybakov RUS RUS 1:06:02 1:03:04
2 78 Leonid Shvetsov RUS RUS 1:06:58 1:06:58
3 84 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 1:01:03 59:56
3 86 Dhako Hama Naftali TAN TAN 1:09:11 1:09:11
3 87 John Stephen Rogart TAN TAN 1:06:11 1:01:25
3 85 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TAN TAN 1:02:23
4 81 Ajit Bandara SRI SRI 1:08:25 1:06:59
4 82 Nandana Ratnayake SRI SRI 1:08:00 1:08:00
5 71 Abubaker Ali Kamal QAT QAT 1:08:13 1:06:56
5 73 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT QAT 1:02:36 1:01:46
5 72 Jumah Omar Al-Noor QAT QAT 1:06:42 1:06:19
6 62 Jeroen van Damme NED NED 1:02:22 1:02:22
7 48 Paul Kiprop Kirui KEN KEN 1:00:22 1:00:18
7 47 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KEN KEN 1:00:29 1:00:11
7 49 John Cheruiyot Korir KEN KEN 1:00:47 1:00:47
8 40 Suliman Alghodran JOR JOR 1:11:41 1:07:48
9 95 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 1:04:48 1:02:19
9 94 Joseph Nsubuga UGA UGA 1:06:05 1:04:24
9 93 Eliphas Maiyo UGA UGA 1:05:00 1:05:00
9 91 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA 1:02:55 1:01:39
9 92 James Kibet UGA UGA 1:07:45 1:02:07
10 6 Franck de Almeida BRA BRA 1:02:29 1:02:29
11 7 Bunting Hem CAM CAM 1:19:40 1:11:47
12 39 Seteng Ayele ISR ISR 1:04:41 1:03:43
13 11 Carlos Jaramillo CHI CHI 1:07:51 1:04:57
14 89 Nurridin Irmatov TJK TJK
15 26 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA 1:05:59 1:03:02
15 28 Larbi Zeroual FRA FRA 1:02:20 1:00:58
15 25 Abdelhakim Bagy FRA FRA 1:07:49 1:03:14
15 27 Mohamed Serbouti FRA FRA 1:05:32 1:02:44
16 18 Francisco Javier Cortés ESP ESP 1:03:18 1:02:02
16 20 Fernando Rey ESP ESP 1:03:26 1:02:26
16 19 Víctor Manuel Morente ESP ESP 1:04:17 1:04:17
17 96 Kevin Collins USA USA 1:10:32 1:10:32
17 98 Josh Cox USA USA 1:08:38 1:08:38
17 99 Teddy Mitchell USA USA 1:08:39 1:08:39
17 100 Justin Young USA USA 1:05:33 1:05:33
17 97 Nicholas Cordes USA USA 1:05:42 1:05:42
18 68 Yacoub Abuturkey PLE PLE 1:22:59 1:10:36
19 31 Wang Keung Wong HKG HKG 1:13:56 1:13:56
20 61 Menon Ramsamy MRI MRI 1:07:37 1:07:05
21 2 Pema Tshewang BHU BHU 1:18:45 1:18:45
22 90 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKM TKM 1:09:28
23 53 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 1:16:45 1:07:51
24 51 Jung-hoon Shin KOR KOR 1:10:12 1:10:12
25 101 José Alejandro Semprún VEN VEN 1:07:10 1:04:46
26 54 Chio Wa Ieong MAC MAC 1:17:08
26 55 Wai Kin Lok MAC MAC 1:16:00
27 57 Rachid Ghanmouni MAR MAR 1:01:40 1:01:36
27 56 Aziz Driouche MAR MAR 1:02:48 1:01:26
27 59 Ridouane Harroufi MAR MAR 1:01:37 1:01:01
27 58 Abdelhadi Habassa MAR MAR 1:01:21
28 50 Mihail Faiskanov KGZ KGZ 1:18:37 1:18:37
29 66 Yousuf Mohamed Al Hadhrami OMA OMA 1:12:24 1:12:24
30 64 Nara Bahadur Khatri NEP NEP 1:22:32 1:22:32
30 65 Uttam Khatri NEP NEP 1:12:29 1:12:29
30 63 Arjun Prasad Dhakal NEP NEP 1:16:16 1:16:16
31 80 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 1:10:52 1:07:24
32 67 Rene Herrera PHI PHI 1:14:00 1:14:00
33 52 Simon Tsotang Maine LES LES 1:11:08 1:07:04
34 88 Amnuay Tongmit THA THA 1:11:29 1:11:29
35 38 Muresh Kumar Yadav IND IND 1:09:21 1:09:21
35 36 Ajith Singh IND IND 1:07:00 1:07:00
35 32 Mohan Chandr Kapri IND IND 1:09:29 1:09:29
35 33 Raj Kumar IND IND 1:09:51 1:09:51
35 37 R.B. Subha IND IND 1:09:46 1:09:46
36 102 Abdul Aziz Ali Ahmed YEM YEM
37 14 Yared Asmerom ERI ERI 1:07:48 1:00:28
37 16 Samson Kiflemariam ERI ERI 1:05:00 1:00:52
37 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI 1:05:45 1:03:08
37 15 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI 1:04:19 59:30
38 83 Sipho Dlamini SWZ SWZ 1:11:31 1:06:45
39 43 Yoshinori Oda JPN JPN 1:01:58 1:01:41
39 44 Terumasa Okamura JPN JPN 1:02:43 1:02:19
39 42 Yukinobu Nakazaki JPN JPN 1:02:56 1:02:56
39 41 Masatoshi Ibata JPN JPN 1:02:37 1:02:37
40 3 Kabo Gabaseme BOT BOT 1:09:00 1:04:12
40 5 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 1:10:10 1:05:58
40 4 Gabalebe Moloko BOT BOT 1:06:04 1:03:55
41 8 Stephen Drew CAN CAN 1:07:07 1:07:07
41 9 Steve Osaduik CAN CAN 1:06:40 1:06:40
42 60 Hussain Riyaz MDV MDV 1:25:19 1:25:19
43 13 Slavko Petrovic CRO CRO 1:10:47 1:10:47
44 30 Oliver Dietz GER GER 1:02:38 1:02:38
45 107 Luwis Masunda ZIM ZIM 1:02:15 1:02:15
46 46 Andrey Chigidinov KAZ KAZ 1:12:07 1:04:32
47 1 Magnus Michelsson AUS AUS 1:03:29 1:03:29