Half Marathon women

13th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships Results

03 OCT 2004 09:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 6 Yingjie Sun CHN CHN 1:08:40 NR
2 37 Lydia Cheromei KEN KEN 1:09:00 PB
3 53 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:09:07
4 26 Sonia O'Sullivan IRL IRL 1:10:33
5 33 Yuki Saito JPN JPN 1:11:05
6 13 Eyerusalem Kuma ETH ETH 1:11:07
7 58 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:11:17
8 11 Bezunesh Bekele ETH ETH 1:11:23
9 55 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:12:17
10 50 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:12:36
11 28 Gloria Marconi ITA ITA 1:12:42
12 7 Chunxiu Zhou CHN CHN 1:12:52
13 34 Kei Terada JPN JPN 1:13:07
14 38 Rita Jeptoo Sitienei KEN KEN 1:13:08
15 12 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 1:13:30
16 14 Zekiros Adanech ETH ETH 1:13:50 PB
17 42 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU LTU 1:13:53
18 52 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:14:25
19 9 Isabel Eizmendi ESP ESP 1:14:37
20 31 Keiko Isogai JPN JPN 1:14:39
21 54 Yelena Burykina RUS RUS 1:14:47
22 57 Irina Safarova RUS RUS 1:14:52
23 30 Patrizia Tisi ITA ITA 1:14:58
24 17 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRA FRA 1:15:05
25 51 Aurica Buia ROU ROU 1:15:10
26 15 Christelle Daunay FRA FRA 1:15:28
27 10 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 1:15:41
28 8 Petra Kamínková CZE CZE 1:15:46
29 18 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA 1:15:53
30 27 Ivana Iozzia ITA ITA 1:15:59
31 32 Fumi Murata JPN JPN 1:16:32
32 44 Kenza Wahbi MAR MAR 1:16:41
33 65 Emily Nay USA USA 1:17:09
34 29 Vincenza Sicari ITA ITA 1:17:30
35 64 Kimberly Fitchen-Young USA USA 1:17:40
36 67 Melissa White USA USA 1:18:42
37 16 Elena Fetizon FRA FRA 1:19:13
38 66 Heather Tanner USA USA 1:19:48
39 3 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 1:19:49
40 4 Maria Zambrano CAN CAN 1:21:41
41 49 Irmalyn Falcón PUR PUR 1:21:58
42 60 Sujeewa Jayasena SRI SRI 1:22:07
43 2 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLR BLR 1:22:44
44 35 Marina Gurbina KAZ KAZ 1:22:52
45 19 Geeta - IND IND 1:22:59 PB
46 24 Sarita Marbade IND IND 1:23:23 PB
47 21 Purshot Laima Devi IND IND 1:24:38
48 22 Pushpa Devi IND IND 1:24:44
49 61 Saiphon Piawong THA THA 1:25:20 NR
50 5 Ida Brunelle Kiyindou CGO CGO 1:25:42
51 41 Matrinta Mota LES LES 1:28:44
52 23 Sarabjeet Kaur IND IND 1:28:48
53 59 Vivian Tang SIN SIN 1:29:22
54 36 Rashida Sarbasova KAZ KAZ 1:30:20
55 40 Olesia Orlova KGZ KGZ 1:36:56
56 46 Nirmala Bharati NEP NEP 1:44:30
57 45 Zulaikha Ali MDV MDV 1:44:39
58 62 Marina Tutynina TKM TKM 1:44:52
1 Tenzin Yangden BHU BHU DNF
43 Hafida Izem MAR MAR DNF
39 Emily Chepar Kimuria KEN KEN DNF