Half Marathon men

14th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

CANADA Edmonton, CANADA 01 OCT 2005

01 OCT 2005 11:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 88 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 1:01:08
2 76 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT QAT 1:01:09 NR
3 29 Yonas Kifle ERI ERI 1:01:13
4 38 Sileshi Sihine ETH ETH 1:01:14
5 37 Abebe Dinkesa ETH ETH 1:01:53 PB
6 87 John Yuda Msuri TAN TAN 1:02:11
7 60 James Mwangi Macharia KEN KEN 1:02:25
8 53 Kazuo Ietani JPN JPN 1:02:26
9 28 Yared Asmerom ERI ERI 1:02:44 PB
10 78 Norman Dlomo RSA RSA 1:02:45
11 55 Takayuki Matsumiya JPN JPN 1:02:45
12 31 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI ERI 1:03:08 PB
13 40 Lishan Yegezu ETH ETH 1:03:11
14 92 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGA UGA 1:03:12
15 100 Ryan Shay USA USA 1:03:13
16 58 Paul Kimaiyo Kimugul KEN KEN 1:03:17
17 56 Takanobu Otsubo JPN JPN 1:03:19
18 39 Solomon Tsege ETH ETH 1:03:23
19 77 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT QAT 1:03:31
20 97 Jason Hartmann USA USA 1:03:32
21 59 Julius Kibet Koskei KEN KEN 1:03:50
22 35 Antoni Peña ESP ESP 1:03:52
23 73 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QAT QAT 1:04:06 PB
24 57 Yoshihiro Yamamoto JPN JPN 1:04:15
25 61 Gilbert Okari KEN KEN 1:04:17
26 47 Seteng Ayele ISR ISR 1:04:21
27 80 Sylvester Moleko RSA RSA 1:04:33
28 8 Keineetse Moswasi BOT BOT 1:04:42
29 65 Julio César Pérez MEX MEX 1:04:49 PB
30 96 Matt Downin USA USA 1:04:53
31 79 Jeffrey Gwebu RSA RSA 1:04:57
32 49 Fabio Mascheroni ITA ITA 1:04:57
33 98 Jason Lehmkuhle USA USA 1:04:58
34 64 Odilón Cuahutle MEX MEX 1:04:59
35 2 Brett Cartwright AUS AUS 1:05:10
36 11 José Souza BRA BRA 1:05:24 PB
37 36 Fernando Rey ESP ESP 1:05:28
38 33 Francisco Javier Cortés ESP ESP 1:05:36
39 7 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 1:05:58 PB
40 74 Nicholas Kemboi QAT QAT 1:06:04
41 54 Toshihiro Iwasa JPN JPN 1:06:14
42 70 Luis Collazo PUR PUR 1:06:15
43 9 José Eloy BRA BRA 1:06:17
44 16 Jeremy Deere CAN CAN 1:06:19 SB
45 21 Raúl Mora CHI CHI 1:06:20
46 20 Carlos Jaramillo CHI CHI 1:06:22
47 17 Matthew McInnes CAN CAN 1:06:28 SB
48 71 Cesar Lam PUR PUR 1:06:30
49 99 Mike Morgan USA USA 1:06:46
50 5 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 1:06:47
51 93 Nicholas Kiprono UGA UGA 1:06:59
52 18 Andrew Smith CAN CAN 1:07:23
53 45 Asaf Bimro ISR ISR 1:07:46
54 85 Anuradha Cooray SRI SRI 1:08:02
55 34 Miguel Ángel Gamonal ESP ESP 1:08:09
56 66 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL MGL 1:08:12 NR
57 94 James Kibet UGA UGA 1:08:36
58 22 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHI CHI 1:08:52
59 3 Egide Manirazika BDI BDI 1:09:19
60 25 Róbert Štefko CZE CZE 1:09:32
61 46 Mukat Derba ISR ISR 1:09:36
62 6 Kabo Gabaseme BOT BOT 1:09:56
63 81 Coolboy Ngamole RSA RSA 1:10:00
64 12 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 1:10:01
65 102 Linos Chintali ZAM ZAM 1:10:11
66 14 Mark Bomba CAN CAN 1:10:39
67 48 Wodage Zvadya ISR ISR 1:11:09
68 15 Ryan Day CAN CAN 1:11:20
69 72 Frederic Burquier PYF PYF 1:11:30 PB
70 50 Rupert Green JAM JAM 1:12:59 NR
71 52 Gregory McKenzie JAM JAM 1:13:27 PB
72 63 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 1:13:57
73 90 Curtis Cox TTO TTO 1:14:52
74 30 Samson Kiflemariam ERI ERI 1:14:56
75 51 Andrew Gutzmore JAM JAM 1:14:56 PB
76 27 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY EGY 1:15:03
77 91 Richard Jones TTO TTO 1:17:30
78 105 Sio Pan Kun MAC MAC 1:17:42
79 26 Lindson Lynch DMA DMA 1:18:09
80 82 Jan Simons RSA RSA 1:19:32
81 89 Michael Alexander TTO TTO 1:24:07
95 Alex Malinga UGA UGA DNF
75 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT QAT DNF
41 El Hassan Lahssini FRA FRA DNF
107 Eric Quiros CRC CRC DNF
4 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BDI BDI DNF
10 Elson Alex Gracioli BRA BRA DNF
13 Roath Ban CAM CAM DNS
106 Abebe Mekonnen ETH ETH DNS
69 Osama S. Mabrouk PLE PLE DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5Km 14:14 Paul Kimaiyo
KIMUGUL
KENYA KEN
10Km 28:47 Mubarak Hassan
SHAMI
QATAR QAT
15Km 43:28 Yonas
KIFLE
ERITREA ERI
20Km 58:08 Mubarak Hassan
SHAMI
QATAR QAT