Results 7th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships SWITZERLAND Uster, SWITZERLAND 27 SEP 1998

Half Marathon - men

Show all events

27 SEP 1998 11:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Paul Koech KENKEN 1:00:01 PB
5Km
14:13 2
10Km
28:44 1
15Km
42:41 1
20Km
56:57 1
Details 2 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 1:00:24
10Km
28:46 6
15Km
43:00 5
20Km
57:21 2
Details 3 Khalid Skah MARMAR 1:00:24 PB
5Km
14:13 2
10Km
28:45 2
15Km
42:59 3
20Km
57:23 4
Details 4 Ibrahim Seid ETHETH 1:00:31 PB
10Km
28:45
15Km
42:58
20Km
57:22
Details 5 Gert Thys RSARSA 1:00:37
15Km
43:00 5
20Km
57:25 5
Details 6 Antonio Fabián Silio ARGARG 1:00:45
10Km
28:46 6
15Km
42:59 3
20Km
57:28 6
Details 7 Luís Jesús PORPOR 1:01:10
15Km
43:19
20Km
58:08
Details 8 Tendai Chimusasa ZIMZIM 1:01:14
15Km
43:14 8
20Km
58:06 7
Details 9 Abner Chipu RSARSA 1:01:20
10Km
28:46 6
15Km
43:14 8
20Km
58:06 7
Details 10 Shem Kororia KENKEN 1:01:30
5Km
14:13 2
15Km
43:13 7
20Km
58:12 10
Details 11 John Gwako KENKEN 1:01:36
5Km
14:13 2
15Km
43:18 10
20Km
58:20 11
Details 12 Ronaldo da Costa BRABRA 1:01:40
5Km
14:12 1
15Km
43:42 18
20Km
58:36 14
Details 13 Joseph Kibor KENKEN 1:01:42
15Km
43:19 12
20Km
58:30 12
Details 14 Bartolomé Serrano ESPESP 1:01:43 PB
15Km
43:45 21
20Km
58:32 13
Details 15 Martín Fiz ESPESP 1:01:47
15Km
43:41 16
20Km
58:36 14
Details 16 Luís Novo PORPOR 1:01:50 PB
5Km
14:15 11
15Km
43:46 23
20Km
58:39 17
Details 17 Carsten Jørgensen DENDEN 1:01:55 PB
15Km
43:29 14
20Km
58:37 16
Details 18 Francisco Javier Cortés ESPESP 1:02:02 PB
15Km
43:45 21
20Km
58:47 18
Details 19 Girma Alemayehu ETHETH 1:02:07 PB
5Km
14:14 7
10Km
28:45 2
15Km
43:18 10
20Km
58:47 18
Details 20 Janko Benša SCGSCG 1:02:11 PB
5Km
14:14
15Km
43:57
20Km
59:04
Details 21 Joseph Kimani KENKEN 1:02:15
15Km
43:29 14
20Km
58:53 20
Details 22 Maxwell Zunga RSARSA 1:02:16 PB
10Km
28:47 9
15Km
43:57 25
20Km
59:04 22
Details 23 Osamu Nara JPNJPN 1:02:21
5Km
14:14 7
15Km
43:42 18
20Km
59:02 21
Details 24 Carlos Patrício PORPOR 1:02:22
15Km
43:55 24
20Km
59:07 25
Details 25 Danilo Goffi ITAITA 1:02:24
15Km
43:58 27
20Km
59:06 24
Details 26 Mohamed Ouaadi FRAFRA 1:02:29 PB
10Km
28:53 24
20Km
59:16 27
Details 27 Daniele Caimmi ITAITA 1:02:33 PB
10Km
28:48 12
15Km
43:58 27
20Km
59:13 26
Details 28 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBALBA 1:02:39 PB
10Km
28:49 14
15Km
44:13 34
20Km
59:24 29
Details 29 Addis Abebe ETHETH 1:02:40
15Km
43:43 20
20Km
59:17 28
Details 30 Atsushi Fujita JPNJPN 1:02:45 PB
10Km
28:52 21
20Km
59:31 30
Details 31 Stéphane Schweickhardt SUISUI 1:02:48
10Km
28:47 9
15Km
44:07 30
20Km
59:32 31
Details 32 Giacomo Leone ITAITA 1:02:49
10Km
28:49 14
15Km
44:13 34
20Km
59:32 31
Details 33 Emere Alene ETHETH 1:02:50
10Km
28:45 2
15Km
43:41 16
20Km
59:34 33
Details 34 Kebede Tekeste ETHETH 1:02:51 PB
15Km
44:07 30
20Km
59:40 36
Details 35 Wilbroad Axweso TANTAN 1:02:52
15Km
44:19 39
20Km
59:41 37
Details 36 Javier Caballero ESPESP 1:02:54 PB
10Km
28:50 17
15Km
44:04 29
20Km
59:38 35
Details 37 João N'Tyamba ANGANG 1:02:54 PB
10Km
28:48 12
15Km
44:11 33
20Km
59:43 39
Details 38 Marco Gielen NEDNED 1:02:57
10Km
28:51 19
15Km
44:14 36
20Km
59:36 34
Details 39 Alberto Chaíça PORPOR 1:03:03
5Km
14:19 24
10Km
28:56 32
15Km
44:49 43
20Km
59:57 42
Details 40 Mohamed Serbouti FRAFRA 1:03:07 PB
10Km
28:53 24
15Km
44:31 41
20Km
59:43 39
Details 41 Orlando Guerrero COLCOL 1:03:08
15Km
44:14 36
20Km
59:43 39
Details 42 Alfred Shemweta SWESWE 1:03:20
5Km
14:14 7
15Km
44:23 40
20Km
59:41 37
Details 43 Francesco Ingargiola ITAITA 1:03:30
5Km
14:22 30
15Km
45:07 50
20Km
1:00:22 43
Details 44 Valdenor dos Santos BRABRA 1:03:32
5Km
14:13 2
10Km
28:49 14
15Km
44:44 42
20Km
1:00:22 43
Details 45 Juan Carlos Gutierrez COLCOL 1:03:42
5Km
14:18 23
10Km
28:55 30
15Km
45:06 49
20Km
1:00:30 47
Details 46 Delfim Conceição PORPOR 1:03:44
10Km
28:55 30
15Km
44:58 44
20Km
1:00:26 46
Details 47 Carlos Grisales COLCOL 1:03:47
10Km
28:54 27
15Km
44:58 44
20Km
1:00:25 45
Details 48 Pedro Rojas COLCOL 1:03:59 PB
5Km
14:16 15
10Km
28:54 27
15Km
45:01 47
20Km
1:00:39 48
Details 49 Antonio Pérez ESPESP 1:04:06
5Km
14:16 15
10Km
28:50 17
15Km
45:28 57
20Km
1:00:51 50
Details 50 Krzysztof Przybyla POLPOL 1:04:07 PB
10Km
29:06 43
15Km
45:33 61
20Km
1:00:53 51
Details 51 Ezael Tlhobo RSARSA 1:04:08
5Km
14:15 11
10Km
28:52 21
15Km
44:58 44
20Km
1:00:45 49
Details 52 Benedict Ako TANTAN 1:04:14
10Km
28:58 34
15Km
45:23 54
20Km
1:00:54 52
Details 53 Richard Potts NZLNZL 1:04:16 PB
15Km
45:23 54
20Km
1:01:03 54
Details 54 André Luiz Ramos BRABRA 1:04:17 PB
5Km
14:15 11
10Km
28:53 24
15Km
45:13 51
20Km
1:00:57 53
Details 55 Eryk Szostak POLPOL 1:04:20
20Km
1:01:08 55
Details 56 Jonathan Wyatt NZLNZL 1:04:23 PB
20Km
1:01:08 55
Details 57 Stephen Bwalya ZAMZAM 1:04:26
5Km
14:17 20
10Km
28:54 27
15Km
45:17 52
20Km
1:01:10 58
Details 58 Viktor Röthlin SUISUI 1:04:30
5Km
14:16 15
10Km
28:56 32
20Km
1:01:08 55
Details 59 Alex Malinga UGAUGA 1:04:33 PB
10Km
28:59 38
15Km
45:27 56
20Km
1:01:12 59
Details 60 Joseph Msengiyomua RWARWA 1:04:40 PB
10Km
28:52 21
15Km
45:05 48
20Km
1:01:15 60
Details 61 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BLRBLR 1:04:43
20Km
1:01:29 63
Details 62 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAMZAM 1:04:44
10Km
28:58 34
15Km
45:32 60
20Km
1:01:31 65
Details 63 Bigboy Goromonzi ZIMZIM 1:04:46
5Km
14:17 20
15Km
45:35 62
20Km
1:01:22 62
Details 64 Katsuhiko Hanada JPNJPN 1:04:53
10Km
28:51 19
15Km
45:17 52
20Km
1:01:30 64
Details 65 Jean-Pierre Lautredoux FRAFRA 1:04:59
10Km
28:58 34
15Km
45:31 59
20Km
1:01:38 67
Details 66 Pavel Loskutov ESTEST 1:05:00 PB
5Km
14:21 28
20Km
1:01:42 70
Details 67 Elijah Mutandiro ZIMZIM 1:05:03
15Km
45:48 67
20Km
1:01:35 66
Details 68 Koji Kimura JPNJPN 1:05:06
10Km
28:59 38
15Km
45:47 65
20Km
1:01:42 70
Details 69 Craig Kirkwood NZLNZL 1:05:08
20Km
1:01:38 67
Details 70 Oliver Mintzlaff GERGER 1:05:09 PB
10Km
29:06 43
15Km
45:48 67
20Km
1:01:41 69
Details 71 Borislav Devic SCGSCG 1:05:14
15Km
45:42 63
20Km
1:01:51 74
Details 72 Michael Fietz GERGER 1:05:15
5Km
14:15 11
10Km
28:59 38
15Km
45:42 63
20Km
1:01:52 75
Details 73 Todd Reeser USAUSA 1:05:18
10Km
29:05 41
15Km
45:49 70
20Km
1:01:46 72
Details 74 Tekeye Gebrselassie NEDNED 1:05:18
10Km
28:58 34
15Km
45:28 57
20Km
1:01:47 73
Details 75 Hansjorg Brucker SUISUI 1:05:19
20Km
1:01:59 76
Details 76 Toomas Tarm ESTEST 1:05:21 PB
15Km
45:50 71
20Km
1:02:00 77
Details 77 Eduardo do Nascimento BRABRA 1:05:27
15Km
44:07 30
20Km
1:01:21 61
Details 78 Safari Ingi TANTAN 1:05:34
20Km
1:02:14 79
Details 79 Gabriel Mazimpaka RWARWA 1:05:35
15Km
45:47 65
20Km
1:02:15 80
Details 80 Gavin Gaynor USAUSA 1:05:36 PB
15Km
45:52 75
20Km
1:02:15 80
Details 81 Peter Van Der Belden NEDNED 1:05:47
5Km
14:19 24
15Km
45:48 67
20Km
1:02:12 78
Details 82 Eric Morrison USAUSA 1:05:50 PB
15Km
46:12 80
20Km
1:02:26 82
Details 83 Markus Gerber SUISUI 1:05:51
5Km
14:19 24
15Km
46:13 81
20Km
1:02:26 82
Details 84 Ján Krizák SVKSVK 1:05:56 PB
15Km
46:20 84
20Km
1:02:36 88
Details 85 Patrick Phillips USAUSA 1:05:58 PB
15Km
46:41 88
20Km
1:02:33 85
Details 86 Ceslovas Kundrotas LTULTU 1:05:59
15Km
45:51 73
20Km
1:02:43 92
Details 87 Pavelas Fedorenka LTULTU 1:05:59
15Km
46:09 76
20Km
1:02:31 84
Details 88 Felix Mbuye ZAMZAM 1:06:00
5Km
14:22 30
15Km
46:11 78
20Km
1:02:36 88
Details 89 Peter Visser NEDNED 1:06:00
5Km
14:20 27
15Km
46:11 78
20Km
1:02:35 87
Details 90 Steffen Benecke GERGER 1:06:04
15Km
46:15 83
20Km
1:02:40 90
Details 91 Miroslav Sajler CZECZE 1:06:06
15Km
46:14 82
20Km
1:02:42 91
Details 92 Joseph Nsubuga UGAUGA 1:06:09 PB
15Km
46:41 88
20Km
1:02:52 93
Details 93 Daniel Ferreira BRABRA 1:06:14
5Km
14:17 20
10Km
29:05 41
20Km
1:02:34 86
Details 94 Ben Chesang UGAUGA 1:06:29 PB
15Km
46:28 86
20Km
1:02:56 94
Details 95 Margus Pirksaar ESTEST 1:06:31 PB
15Km
46:29 87
20Km
1:03:08 97
Details 96 Philip Rist SUISUI 1:06:32
5Km
14:21 28
15Km
46:09 76
20Km
1:02:58 95
Details 97 Pavel Dudr CZECZE 1:06:34
20Km
1:03:00 96
Details 98 Sipho Dlamini SWZSWZ 1:06:45 PB
15Km
46:43 92
20Km
1:03:21 100
Details 99 Ali Awad LIBLIB 1:06:50
15Km
45:51 73
20Km
1:03:08 97
Details 100 Andrew Peskett NZLNZL 1:06:51 PB
5Km
14:16 15
20Km
1:03:28 101
Details 101 Vladimir Gusev KGZKGZ 1:06:55
10Km
29:06 43
15Km
45:50 71
20Km
1:03:09 99
Details 102 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECZE 1:06:56
15Km
46:42 90
20Km
1:03:29 102
Details 103 Menon Ramsamy MRIMRI 1:07:05
15Km
46:54 93
20Km
1:03:43 105
Details 104 Jean-François Bertron FRAFRA 1:07:06
15Km
46:42 90
20Km
1:03:38 103
Details 105 Pascal Fétizon FRAFRA 1:07:07
15Km
47:08 95
20Km
1:03:39 104
Details 106 Jifi Hajzler CZECZE 1:07:15
15Km
47:15 96
20Km
1:03:44 106
Details 107 Michael Wolf GERGER 1:07:24
15Km
47:15 96
20Km
1:03:52 107
Details 108 Patrick Ishyaka RWARWA 1:07:42
15Km
46:57 94
20Km
1:04:01 108
Details 109 Darrell General USAUSA 1:07:48
15Km
47:17 98
20Km
1:04:17 110
Details 110 Christian Fischer GERGER 1:07:56
20Km
1:04:10 109
Details 111 Ramiz Taipi SCGSCG 1:08:18
15Km
47:18 100
20Km
1:04:46 111
Details 112 Arunas Balciunas LTULTU 1:08:28
15Km
47:18 100
20Km
1:04:54 112
Details 113 Wieslaw Figurski POLPOL 1:08:31
15Km
47:30 102
20Km
1:05:08 114
Details 114 Samuli Vasala FINFIN 1:08:43
15Km
47:17 98
20Km
1:05:03 113
Details 115 Hidajet Bulic BIHBIH 1:09:10 PB
15Km
47:54 103
20Km
1:05:34 115
Details 116 Mehdi Sheblii LIBLIB 1:09:53
5Km
14:16 15
15Km
48:04 104
20Km
1:06:09 116
Details 117 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CPVCPV 1:10:19
15Km
48:12 105
20Km
1:06:31 117
Details 118 Omar Abed Al Latif LIBLIB 1:10:37
15Km
48:30 107
20Km
1:07:03 120
Details 119 Kaare Sorensen DENDEN 1:10:39
15Km
46:21 85
20Km
1:06:56 118
Details 120 Room Singh INDIND 1:10:40 PB
15Km
48:53 108
20Km
1:06:57 119
Details 121 Charygeldi Allaberdiev TKMTKM 1:10:49
15Km
48:18 106
20Km
1:07:07 121
Details 122 Roland Wille LIELIE 1:10:56
15Km
49:22 112
20Km
1:07:21 123
Details 123 Hari Singh INDIND 1:10:58 PB
15Km
48:53 108
20Km
1:07:31 124
Details 124 Raj Pal INDIND 1:11:05 PB
15Km
49:21 110
20Km
1:07:20 122
Details 125 Clement Omagoro UGAUGA 1:11:15 PB
15Km
49:21 110
20Km
1:07:39 125
Details 126 Josip Lackovic CROCRO 1:11:48
15Km
49:33 114
20Km
1:08:05 126
Details 127 Drago Paripovic CROCRO 1:12:18
15Km
49:22 112
20Km
1:08:27 127
Details 128 Robert Prejnjak CROCRO 1:12:28
15Km
49:48 115
20Km
1:08:31 128
Details 129 José Luis Ebatela Nvó GEQGEQ 1:13:01 PB
15Km
50:24 118
20Km
1:09:19 129
Details 130 Eric Vamben MRIMRI 1:13:38
15Km
50:19 117
20Km
1:09:56 131
Details 131 Liam Byrne GIBGIB 1:14:11
15Km
50:24 118
20Km
1:10:20 132
Details 132 Judex Durhonne MRIMRI 1:15:14
15Km
51:06 120
20Km
1:11:21 133
Details 133 Dovletmammet Nazarov TKMTKM 1:16:01
15Km
51:43 121
20Km
1:11:58 134
Details 134 Louis Chichon GIBGIB 1:16:18
15Km
51:54 122
20Km
1:12:15 135
Details 135 Aleksandr Levdanski KGZKGZ 1:19:25
15Km
52:17 123
20Km
1:14:55 136
Details Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TKMTKM DNF
Details Michele Gamba ITAITA DNF
10Km
28:47 9
15Km
44:14 36
Details Diego Colorado COLCOL DNF
Details Sasa Ljubojevic CROCRO DNF
15Km
50:13 116
20Km
1:09:52 130