Results 7th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships SWITZERLAND Uster, SWITZERLAND 27 SEP 1998

Half Marathon - men

Show all events

27 SEP 1998 11:30

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1998 PB
Details 1 João N'Tyamba ANGOLAANG 1:02:54 1:02:38
Details 3 Antonio Fabián Silio ARGENTINAARG 1:00:45 1:00:45
Details 5 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BELARUSBLR 1:04:43 1:04:43
Details 7 Ronaldo da Costa BRAZILBRA 1:01:40 1:00:54
Details 8 Daniel Ferreira BRAZILBRA 1:06:14 1:04:28
Details 9 Eduardo do Nascimento BRAZILBRA 1:05:27 1:05:27
Details 10 André Luiz Ramos BRAZILBRA 1:04:17 1:04:17
Details 11 Valdenor dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:03:32 1:03:27
Details 13 Hidajet Bulic BOSNIA-HERZEGOVINABIH 1:09:10 1:09:10
Details 27 Diego Colorado COLOMBIACOL 1:03:09
Details 28 Carlos Grisales COLOMBIACOL 1:03:47 1:02:43
Details 29 Orlando Guerrero COLOMBIACOL 1:03:08 1:03:08
Details 30 Juan Carlos Gutierrez COLOMBIACOL 1:03:42 1:03:42
Details 31 Pedro Rojas COLOMBIACOL 1:03:59 1:03:59
Details 33 Josip Lackovic CROATIACRO 1:11:48 1:11:48
Details 34 Sasa Ljubojevic CROATIACRO
Details 35 Drago Paripovic CROATIACRO 1:12:18 1:03:47
Details 36 Robert Prejnjak CROATIACRO 1:12:28 1:12:28
Details 38 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CABO VERDECPV 1:10:19 1:07:56
Details 40 Pavel Dudr CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:06:34 1:06:34
Details 41 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:04:57 1:03:34
Details 42 Jifi Hajzler CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:07:15 1:07:15
Details 43 Miroslav Sajler CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:06:06 1:06:06
Details 45 Carsten Jørgensen DENMARKDEN 1:01:55 1:01:55
Details 46 Kaare Sorensen DENMARKDEN 1:10:39 1:10:39
Details 48 Javier Caballero SPAINESP 1:02:54 1:02:54
Details 49 Francisco Javier Cortés SPAINESP 1:02:02 1:02:02
Details 50 Martín Fiz SPAINESP 1:01:47 1:01:08
Details 51 Antonio Pérez SPAINESP 1:04:06 1:04:06
Details 52 Bartolomé Serrano SPAINESP 1:01:43 1:01:43
Details 54 Pavel Loskutov ESTONIAEST 1:05:00 1:03:00
Details 55 Margus Pirksaar ESTONIAEST 1:06:31 1:05:22
Details 56 Toomas Tarm ESTONIAEST 1:05:21 1:05:07
Details 58 Addis Abebe ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:40 1:02:40
Details 59 Girma Alemayehu ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:07 1:02:07
Details 60 Emere Alene ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:50 1:02:50
Details 61 Ibrahim Seid ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:31 1:00:31
Details 62 Kebede Tekeste ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:51 1:02:51
Details 64 Samuli Vasala FINLANDFIN 1:08:43 1:08:43
Details 66 Jean-François Bertron FRANCEFRA 1:07:06 1:03:01
Details 68 Pascal Fétizon FRANCEFRA 1:06:00 1:06:00
Details 69 Jean-Pierre Lautredoux FRANCEFRA 1:04:59 1:01:43
Details 70 Mohamed Ouaadi FRANCEFRA 1:02:29 1:02:29
Details 71 Mohamed Serbouti FRANCEFRA 1:03:07 1:02:44
Details 73 José Luis Ebatela Nvó EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 1:13:01 1:13:01
Details 75 Steffen Benecke GERMANYGER 1:06:04 1:06:04
Details 76 Michael Fietz GERMANYGER 1:05:15 1:01:18
Details 77 Christian Fischer GERMANYGER 1:07:56 1:03:53
Details 78 Oliver Mintzlaff GERMANYGER 1:05:09 1:04:35
Details 79 Michael Wolf GERMANYGER 1:07:24 1:06:14
Details 81 Liam Byrne GIBRALTARGIB 1:14:11 1:14:11
Details 82 Louis Chichon GIBRALTARGIB 1:16:18 1:16:18
Details 86 Raj Pal INDIAIND 1:11:05 1:11:05
Details 87 Room Singh INDIAIND 1:10:40 1:10:40
Details 88 Hari Singh INDIAIND 1:10:58 1:10:58
Details 92 Daniele Caimmi ITALYITA 1:02:33 1:01:35
Details 93 Michele Gamba ITALYITA 1:02:17 1:01:07
Details 94 Danilo Goffi ITALYITA 1:01:49 1:01:23
Details 95 Francesco Ingargiola ITALYITA 1:03:30 1:01:19
Details 96 Giacomo Leone ITALYITA 1:02:49 1:01:10
Details 98 Atsushi Fujita JAPANJPN 1:02:45 1:02:12
Details 99 Katsuhiko Hanada JAPANJPN 1:01:38 1:01:38
Details 100 Koji Kimura JAPANJPN 1:01:52 1:01:52
Details 101 Osamu Nara JAPANJPN 1:02:21 1:02:21
Details 104 John Gwako KENYAKEN 1:01:36 1:01:00
Details 105 Joseph Kibor KENYAKEN 1:01:32 1:00:27
Details 106 Joseph Kimani KENYAKEN 1:00:30 1:00:30
Details 107 Paul Koech KENYAKEN 1:00:01 1:00:01
Details 108 Shem Kororia KENYAKEN 1:01:30 59:56
Details 110 Vladimir Gusev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:06:55 1:06:55
Details 111 Aleksandr Levdanski KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:19:25 1:19:25
Details 112 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LIBYALBA 1:02:39 1:02:32
Details 122 Omar Abed Al Latif LEBANONLIB 1:10:37 1:10:37
Details 123 Ali Awad LEBANONLIB 1:06:50 1:05:38
Details 124 Mehdi Sheblii LEBANONLIB 1:09:53 1:09:53
Details 126 Roland Wille LIECHTENSTEINLIE 1:10:56 1:10:56
Details 128 Arunas Balciunas LITHUANIALTU 1:08:28 1:08:28
Details 129 Pavelas Fedorenka LITHUANIALTU 1:05:59 1:05:59
Details 130 Ceslovas Kundrotas LITHUANIALTU 1:05:59 1:05:59
Details 132 Khalid Skah MOROCCOMAR 1:00:24 1:00:24
Details 141 Judex Durhonne MAURITIUSMRI 1:15:14 1:09:51
Details 142 Menon Ramsamy MAURITIUSMRI 1:07:05 1:07:05
Details 143 Eric Vamben MAURITIUSMRI 1:13:38 1:09:24
Details 145 Tekeye Gebrselassie NETHERLANDSNED 1:05:18 1:05:18
Details 146 Marco Gielen NETHERLANDSNED 1:02:57 1:01:55
Details 147 Peter Van Der Belden NETHERLANDSNED 1:05:47 1:05:47
Details 148 Peter Visser NETHERLANDSNED 1:06:00 1:06:00
Details 150 Craig Kirkwood NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:04:25 1:04:25
Details 151 Andrew Peskett NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:06:51 1:06:51
Details 152 Richard Potts NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:04:16 1:04:16
Details 153 Jonathan Wyatt NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:04:23 1:02:37
Details 155 Wieslaw Figurski POLANDPOL 1:08:31 1:08:31
Details 156 Krzysztof Przybyla POLANDPOL 1:04:07 1:04:07
Details 157 Eryk Szostak POLANDPOL 1:04:20 1:04:20
Details 159 Alberto Chaíça PORTUGALPOR 1:03:03 1:02:20
Details 160 Delfim Conceição PORTUGALPOR 1:03:44 1:03:38
Details 161 Luís Jesús PORTUGALPOR 1:01:10 1:00:56
Details 162 Luís Novo PORTUGALPOR 1:01:50 1:01:50
Details 163 Carlos Patrício PORTUGALPOR 1:02:22 1:02:22
Details 165 Abner Chipu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:15 1:01:15
Details 166 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:24 1:00:07
Details 167 Gert Thys SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:37 1:00:23
Details 168 Ezael Tlhobo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:04:08 1:04:08
Details 169 Maxwell Zunga SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:16 1:02:16
Details 171 Patrick Ishyaka RWANDARWA 1:07:42 1:07:42
Details 172 Gabriel Mazimpaka RWANDARWA 1:05:35 1:05:35
Details 173 Joseph Msengiyomua RWANDARWA 1:04:40 1:04:40
Details 178 Hansjorg Brucker SWITZERLANDSUI 1:05:19 1:05:19
Details 179 Markus Gerber SWITZERLANDSUI 1:05:51 1:05:51
Details 181 Philip Rist SWITZERLANDSUI 1:06:32 1:03:59
Details 182 Viktor Röthlin SWITZERLANDSUI 1:04:30 1:02:16
Details 183 Stéphane Schweickhardt SWITZERLANDSUI 1:02:48 1:01:26
Details 185 Ján Krizák SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:05:56 1:05:12
Details 187 Alfred Shemweta SWEDENSWE 1:02:43 1:02:43
Details 189 Sipho Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ 1:06:45 1:06:45
Details 191 Benedict Ako TANZANIATAN 1:04:14 1:02:33
Details 192 Wilbroad Axweso TANZANIATAN 1:02:52 1:02:52
Details 193 Safari Ingi TANZANIATAN 1:05:34 1:05:34
Details 197 Charygeldi Allaberdiev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:10:49 1:10:49
Details 198 Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:09:36
Details 199 Dovletmammet Nazarov TURKMENISTANTKM 1:16:01 1:16:01
Details 201 Ben Chesang UGANDAUGA 1:06:29 1:06:29
Details 202 Alex Malinga UGANDAUGA 1:04:33 1:03:41
Details 203 Joseph Nsubuga UGANDAUGA 1:06:09 1:04:24
Details 204 Clement Omagoro UGANDAUGA 1:11:15 1:11:15
Details 206 Gavin Gaynor UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:36 1:05:36
Details 207 Darrell General UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:48 1:07:48
Details 208 Eric Morrison UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:50 1:05:50
Details 209 Patrick Phillips UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:58 1:05:58
Details 210 Todd Reeser UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:18 1:05:18
Details 213 Janko Benša SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:02:11 1:02:11
Details 215 Borislav Devic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:05:14 1:04:54
Details 218 Ramiz Taipi SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:08:18 1:05:11
Details 220 Stephen Bwalya ZAMBIAZAM 1:04:26 1:04:26
Details 221 Felix Mbuye ZAMBIAZAM 1:06:00 1:06:00
Details 224 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAMBIAZAM 1:04:44 1:04:44
Details 226 Tendai Chimusasa ZIMBABWEZIM 1:01:14 1:00:26
Details 227 Bigboy Goromonzi ZIMBABWEZIM 1:04:46 1:04:46
Details 228 Elijah Mutandiro ZIMBABWEZIM 1:05:03 1:05:03