Half Marathon women

7th IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

SWITZERLAND Uster, SWITZERLAND 27 SEP 1998

27 SEP 1998 11:50 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tegla Loroupe KEN KEN 1:08:29
2 Elana Meyer RSA RSA 1:08:32
3 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:08:58 PB
4 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 1:10:02
5 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FIN FIN 1:10:04
6 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:10:10
7 Julia Vaquero ESP ESP 1:10:33
8 Cristiana Pomacu ROU ROU 1:10:39
9 Yukiko Okamoto JPN JPN 1:10:50
10 Leah Jemeli Malot KEN KEN 1:11:04
11 Albertina Dias POR POR 1:11:08
12 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:11:18
13 Svetlana Zakharova RUS RUS 1:11:26
14 María Luisa Larraga ESP ESP 1:11:30 PB
15 Maria Guida ITA ITA 1:11:31
16 Irma Heeren NED NED 1:11:35
17 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRA FRA 1:11:44
18 Franziska Moser-Rochat SUI SUI 1:11:47
19 Asha Gigi ETH ETH 1:11:49 PB
20 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova RUS RUS 1:11:53
21 Lornah Kiplagat KEN KEN 1:12:09
22 Kazumi Matsuo JPN JPN 1:12:12
23 Rocío Ríos ESP ESP 1:12:15
24 Daria Nauer SUI SUI 1:12:25
25 Zahia Dahmani FRA FRA 1:12:27
26 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA 1:12:34
27 Franca Fiacconi ITA ITA 1:12:37
28 Jody Hawkins USA USA 1:12:38
29 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:12:42
30 Sylvia Renz GER GER 1:12:44
31 Nicole Fuller RSA RSA 1:12:49
32 Maren Östringer GER GER 1:12:49
33 Melissa Moon NZL NZL 1:13:06
34 Mayumi Ichikawa JPN JPN 1:13:16
35 Aurica Buia ROU ROU 1:13:44
36 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 1:13:47
37 Halina Karnatsevich BLR BLR 1:13:47
38 Rosa Oliveira POR POR 1:13:52
39 Alena Peterková CZE CZE 1:13:58
40 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRA FRA 1:14:02
41 Jackline Torori KEN KEN 1:14:03
42 Shelly Steely USA USA 1:14:06
43 Alena Mazouka BLR BLR 1:14:16
44 Irina Safarova RUS RUS 1:14:28
45 Takako Kotorida JPN JPN 1:14:32
46 Leila Aman ETH ETH 1:14:36
47 Elsabet Truneh ETH ETH 1:14:37 PB
48 Birgit Jerschabek GER GER 1:14:45
49 Satoko Karita JPN JPN 1:14:48
50 Martha Ernstsdóttir ISL ISL 1:14:58
51 Christine McNamara USA USA 1:15:01
52 Liz Yelling GBR GBR 1:15:06 PB
53 Dorota Gruca POL POL 1:15:12
54 Florinda Andreucci ITA ITA 1:15:14
55 Clarisse Rasoarizay MAD MAD 1:15:43
56 Helena Barocsi HUN HUN 1:15:48
57 Jinhong Pan CHN CHN 1:15:56
58 Yanfang Wang CHN CHN 1:15:56
59 Marietjie Mc Dermott RSA RSA 1:15:56
60 Fátima Cabral POR POR 1:16:05
61 Trina Painter USA USA 1:16:10
62 Kim Pawelek USA USA 1:16:22
63 Inga Juodeškiené LTU LTU 1:16:23
64 Debbie Percival GBR GBR 1:16:25
65 Yelena Makolova BLR BLR 1:16:31
66 Ursula Jeitziner SUI SUI 1:16:40
67 Alison Wyeth GBR GBR 1:16:44
68 Elisabeth Krieg-Ruprecht SUI SUI 1:16:50
69 Dita Hebelkova CZE CZE 1:17:20 PB
70 Anna Ursula Olbrecht SUI SUI 1:17:20
71 Maria Bradley GBR GBR 1:17:25
72 Yigezu Tsehay ETH ETH 1:17:30 PB
73 Maree Bunce NZL NZL 1:17:51
74 Eti Ayner ISR ISR 1:18:01 PB
75 Asegedech Gizaw ETH ETH 1:18:13
76 Lydia Mafula RSA RSA 1:18:14
77 Mirjana Glisovic SCG SCG 1:18:52
78 Vilija Birbalaite LTU LTU 1:19:21
79 Sue Reinsford GBR GBR 1:19:30
80 Mable Chiwama ZAM ZAM 1:19:34
81 Dana Janecková SVK SVK 1:19:50
82 Suzana Ciric SCG SCG 1:20:10
83 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger COL COL 1:20:24
84 Chanda Mwansa ZAM ZAM 1:20:47
85 Jean Mpundu ZAM ZAM 1:21:22
86 Annie Coathalem FRA FRA 1:21:39
87 Irena Sadkova CZE CZE 1:21:40
88 Ines Cronjäger GER GER 1:21:52
89 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 1:22:13 PB
90 Rigzen Angmo IND IND 1:31:36
91 Esperanza Obono Ela GEQ GEQ 1:33:59
92 Kristinka Markovic CRO CRO 1:34:04
93 Sarabjeet Kaur IND IND 1:34:06
Nuta Olaru ROU ROU DNF
Sonia Maccioni ITA ITA DNF
Chantal Dällenbach FRA FRA DNF
Natallia Bendzik BLR BLR DNF