Half Marathon women

IAAF / Caixa World Half Marathon Championships Results

12 OCT 2008 08:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 44 Lornah Kiplagat NED NED 1:08:37 SB
2 28 Aselefech Mergia ETH ETH 1:09:57 PB
3 38 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:10:01
4 25 Genet Getaneh ETH ETH 1:10:03 PB
5 37 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN KEN 1:10:12
6 24 Abebu Gelan ETH ETH 1:10:59 PB
7 39 Julia Mumbi Muraga KEN KEN 1:11:11
8 26 Atsede Habtamu ETH ETH 1:11:13
9 51 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:11:16 SB
10 33 Yukiko Akaba JPN JPN 1:11:39
11 27 Meseret Mengistu ETH ETH 1:12:03 PB
12 21 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 1:12:16 SB
13 47 Ana Dulce Félix POR POR 1:12:56
14 40 Pauline Wangui Ngigi KEN KEN 1:12:58
15 22 Yesenia Centeno ESP ESP 1:13:01
16 23 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP 1:13:30
17 8 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRA BRA 1:13:42 SB
18 60 Olesya Syreva RUS RUS 1:14:08
19 35 Miki Ohira JPN JPN 1:14:27
20 57 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS RUS 1:14:33
21 69 Melissa White USA USA 1:14:37
22 34 Yuko Machida JPN JPN 1:14:52
23 36 Ikuyo Yamashita JPN JPN 1:15:05
24 66 Dorothy McMahan USA USA 1:15:14
25 67 Kristen Nicolini USA USA 1:15:15
26 61 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWA RWA 1:15:23 SB
27 65 Stephanie Herbst USA USA 1:15:25 PB
28 16 Maria Sig Møller DEN DEN 1:15:30
29 3 Rosa Godoy ARG ARG 1:15:31 PB
30 68 Jill Steffens USA USA 1:16:02 PB
31 29 Christine Bardelle FRA FRA 1:16:17
32 46 Dorota Gruca POL POL 1:16:46
33 48 María Díaz PUR PUR 1:16:52 NR
34 10 Marizete dos Santos BRA BRA 1:17:04 SB
35 72 María Montilla VEN VEN 1:17:19
36 15 Yolanda Fernández COL COL 1:17:27
37 74 Sharon Tavengwa ZIM ZIM 1:18:30
38 30 Yamna Oubouhou FRA FRA 1:18:39
39 43 Angélica Sánchez MEX MEX 1:18:49
40 31 Wendy Nicholls GBR GBR 1:18:52
41 49 Zenaida Maldonado PUR PUR 1:19:28 PB
42 70 Zuleima Amaya VEN VEN 1:20:01
43 59 Tatyana Aryasova RUS RUS 1:20:06
44 42 Judith Ramírez MEX MEX 1:20:18
45 9 Edielza dos Santos BRA BRA 1:20:25
46 7 Sonia Calizaya BOL BOL 1:20:34 SB
47 32 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR GBR 1:20:43
48 63 Oxana Sklyarenko UKR UKR 1:21:11 SB
49 6 Roxana Preussler ARG ARG 1:22:29
50 5 Estela Martínez ARG ARG 1:22:51
51 52 Maria Magdalena Luca ROU ROU 1:23:37
52 71 Mileydy Jaimes VEN VEN 1:23:38
53 13 Susana Rebolledo CHI CHI 1:24:18
54 14 Chengcheng Jiang CHN CHN 1:26:20 SB
55 53 Paula Todoran ROU ROU 1:27:51
56 73 Rosa America Rodríguez VEN VEN 1:28:49
57 11 Rosângela Faria BRA BRA 1:29:11
58 17 Andreina de la Rosa DOM DOM 1:29:30 PB
59 64 Marisol Redón URU URU 1:31:20 SB
60 41 Fong Leng Chao MAC MAC 1:38:08 SB
54 Ntombesintu Mfunzi RSA RSA DNF
55 Johanna van Schalkwyk RSA RSA DNF
58 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS DNF
50 Carmen Vallés PUR PUR DNF
12 Marizete Rezende BRA BRA DNF