Results IAAF / Caixa World Half Marathon Championships BRAZIL Rio de Janeiro, BRAZIL 12 OCT 2008

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

12 OCT 2008 08:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 44 Lornah Kiplagat NEDNED 1:08:37 SB
5 Km
15:43 1
10 Km
31:31 1
15 Km
47:42 1
20 Km
1:04:41 1
Details 2 28 Aselefech Mergia ETHETH 1:09:57 PB
5 Km
15:44 3
10 Km
31:41 2
15 Km
48:43 2
20 Km
1:06:33 2
Details 3 38 Pamela Chepchumba KENKEN 1:10:01
5 Km
15:44 4
10 Km
31:45 4
15 Km
48:44 4
20 Km
1:06:33 3
Details 4 25 Genet Getaneh ETHETH 1:10:03 PB
5 Km
15:44 6
10 Km
31:46 5
15 Km
48:44 5
20 Km
1:06:34 5
Details 5 37 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENKEN 1:10:12
5 Km
15:43 2
10 Km
31:44 3
15 Km
48:44 3
20 Km
1:06:34 4
Details 6 24 Abebu Gelan ETHETH 1:10:59 PB
5 Km
15:44 8
10 Km
32:04 6
15 Km
49:30 6
20 Km
1:07:16 6
Details 7 39 Julia Mumbi Muraga KENKEN 1:11:11
5 Km
15:44 7
10 Km
32:30 8
15 Km
49:59 9
20 Km
1:07:34 7
Details 8 26 Atsede Habtamu ETHETH 1:11:13
5 Km
15:44 5
10 Km
32:25 7
15 Km
49:58 8
20 Km
1:07:34 9
Details 9 51 Luminita Talpos ROUROU 1:11:16 SB
5 Km
15:59 10
10 Km
32:51 9
15 Km
49:59 10
20 Km
1:07:34 8
Details 10 33 Yukiko Akaba JPNJPN 1:11:39
5 Km
16:26 13
10 Km
33:06 11
15 Km
50:16 11
20 Km
1:07:59 10
Details 11 27 Meseret Mengistu ETHETH 1:12:03 PB
5 Km
15:45 9
10 Km
32:51 10
15 Km
49:58 7
20 Km
1:08:04 11
Details 12 21 Furtuna Zegergish ERIERI 1:12:16 SB
5 Km
16:19 11
10 Km
33:32 12
15 Km
50:50 12
20 Km
1:08:32 12
Details 13 47 Ana Dulce Félix PORPOR 1:12:56
5 Km
16:56 21
10 Km
34:04 17
15 Km
51:27 14
20 Km
1:09:13 13
Details 14 40 Pauline Wangui Ngigi KENKEN 1:12:58
5 Km
16:19 12
10 Km
33:32 13
15 Km
51:16 13
20 Km
1:09:13 14
Details 15 22 Yesenia Centeno ESPESP 1:13:01
5 Km
16:50 18
10 Km
34:15 19
15 Km
51:44 16
20 Km
1:09:18 15
Details 16 23 Azucena Díaz ESPESP 1:13:30
5 Km
16:56 22
10 Km
34:22 20
15 Km
51:57 18
20 Km
1:09:47 17
Details 17 8 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRABRA 1:13:42 SB
5 Km
16:27 14
10 Km
33:44 14
15 Km
51:27 15
20 Km
1:09:45 16
Details 18 60 Olesya Syreva RUSRUS 1:14:08
5 Km
16:48 17
10 Km
34:07 18
15 Km
51:58 20
20 Km
1:10:16 18
Details 19 35 Miki Ohira JPNJPN 1:14:27
5 Km
16:47 16
10 Km
34:02 16
15 Km
51:52 17
20 Km
1:10:33 19
Details 20 57 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSRUS 1:14:33
5 Km
16:59 23
10 Km
34:30 21
15 Km
52:22 21
20 Km
1:10:39 20
Details 21 69 Melissa White USAUSA 1:14:37
5 Km
18:05 53
10 Km
35:43 40
15 Km
53:37 27
20 Km
1:10:56 21
Details 22 34 Yuko Machida JPNJPN 1:14:52
5 Km
17:11 26
10 Km
34:51 22
15 Km
53:04 22
20 Km
1:11:09 23
Details 23 36 Ikuyo Yamashita JPNJPN 1:15:05
5 Km
16:47 15
10 Km
34:02 15
15 Km
51:57 19
20 Km
1:11:00 22
Details 24 66 Dorothy McMahan USAUSA 1:15:14
5 Km
18:04 52
10 Km
35:43 41
15 Km
53:37 28
20 Km
1:11:29 25
Details 25 67 Kristen Nicolini USAUSA 1:15:15
5 Km
18:00 48
10 Km
35:43 42
15 Km
53:37 31
20 Km
1:11:35 27
Details 26 61 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWARWA 1:15:23 SB
5 Km
16:52 19
10 Km
35:00 24
15 Km
53:11 23
20 Km
1:11:29 24
Details 27 65 Stephanie Herbst USAUSA 1:15:25 PB
5 Km
18:01 50
10 Km
35:43 43
15 Km
53:37 30
20 Km
1:11:39 29
Details 28 16 Maria Sig Møller DENDEN 1:15:30
5 Km
17:23 32
10 Km
35:13 29
15 Km
53:16 25
20 Km
1:11:36 28
Details 29 3 Rosa Godoy ARGARG 1:15:31 PB
5 Km
17:29 39
10 Km
35:16 31
15 Km
53:12 24
20 Km
1:11:32 26
Details 30 68 Jill Steffens USAUSA 1:16:02 PB
5 Km
18:00 47
10 Km
35:42 39
15 Km
53:37 29
20 Km
1:11:51 30
Details 31 29 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 1:16:17
5 Km
17:13 27
10 Km
35:15 30
15 Km
53:25 26
20 Km
1:12:16 31
Details 32 46 Dorota Gruca POLPOL 1:16:46
5 Km
17:23 33
10 Km
35:22 34
15 Km
53:46 36
20 Km
1:12:46 33
Details 33 48 María Díaz PURPUR 1:16:52 NR
5 Km
17:28 36
10 Km
35:33 36
15 Km
53:40 34
20 Km
1:12:40 32
Details 34 10 Marizete dos Santos BRABRA 1:17:04 SB
5 Km
17:23 34
10 Km
35:21 32
15 Km
53:46 35
20 Km
1:12:57 34
Details 35 72 María Montilla VENVEN 1:17:19
5 Km
17:18 30
10 Km
35:12 27
15 Km
53:38 32
20 Km
1:13:04 35
Details 36 15 Yolanda Fernández COLCOL 1:17:27
5 Km
17:50 43
10 Km
35:57 44
15 Km
54:23 38
20 Km
1:13:24 36
Details 37 74 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMZIM 1:18:30
5 Km
16:54 20
10 Km
35:09 26
15 Km
54:51 43
20 Km
1:14:03 37
Details 38 30 Yamna Oubouhou FRAFRA 1:18:39
5 Km
17:06 24
10 Km
34:58 23
15 Km
53:39 33
20 Km
1:14:11 38
Details 39 43 Angélica Sánchez MEXMEX 1:18:49
5 Km
17:29 37
10 Km
35:57 45
15 Km
54:55 44
20 Km
1:14:34 39
Details 40 31 Wendy Nicholls GBRGBR 1:18:52
5 Km
17:27 35
10 Km
35:36 37
15 Km
54:33 40
20 Km
1:14:41 40
Details 41 49 Zenaida Maldonado PURPUR 1:19:28 PB
5 Km
17:19 31
10 Km
35:22 35
15 Km
54:29 39
20 Km
1:15:03 41
Details 42 70 Zuleima Amaya VENVEN 1:20:01
5 Km
17:57 45
10 Km
36:56 49
15 Km
56:02 47
20 Km
1:15:56 43
Details 43 59 Tatyana Aryasova RUSRUS 1:20:06
5 Km
17:56 44
10 Km
36:11 46
15 Km
55:15 45
20 Km
1:15:34 42
Details 44 42 Judith Ramírez MEXMEX 1:20:18
5 Km
17:31 40
10 Km
36:44 48
15 Km
56:09 49
20 Km
1:16:06 44
Details 45 9 Edielza dos Santos BRABRA 1:20:25
5 Km
17:07 25
10 Km
35:13 28
15 Km
54:35 41
20 Km
1:16:17 46
Details 46 7 Sonia Calizaya BOLBOL 1:20:34 SB
5 Km
18:10 56
10 Km
37:12 52
15 Km
56:35 50
20 Km
1:16:31 47
Details 47 32 Michelle Ross-Cope GBRGBR 1:20:43
5 Km
17:18 29
10 Km
35:06 25
15 Km
54:50 42
20 Km
1:16:08 45
Details 48 63 Oxana Sklyarenko UKRUKR 1:21:11 SB
5 Km
17:42 41
10 Km
36:12 47
15 Km
56:05 48
20 Km
1:16:36 48
Details 49 6 Roxana Preussler ARGARG 1:22:29
5 Km
18:00 46
10 Km
37:12 53
15 Km
57:01 52
20 Km
1:17:58 49
Details 50 5 Estela Martínez ARGARG 1:22:51
5 Km
18:02 51
10 Km
37:07 51
15 Km
57:22 53
20 Km
1:18:27 50
Details 51 52 Maria Magdalena Luca ROUROU 1:23:37
5 Km
18:09 55
10 Km
36:57 50
15 Km
56:59 51
20 Km
1:18:52 51
Details 52 71 Mileydy Jaimes VENVEN 1:23:38
5 Km
18:30 61
10 Km
38:15 59
15 Km
58:25 56
20 Km
1:19:12 52
Details 53 13 Susana Rebolledo CHICHI 1:24:18
5 Km
18:11 57
10 Km
37:42 56
15 Km
58:18 54
20 Km
1:19:47 53
Details 54 14 Chengcheng Jiang CHNCHN 1:26:20 SB
5 Km
18:05 54
10 Km
37:29 54
15 Km
58:19 55
20 Km
1:21:23 54
Details 55 53 Paula Todoran ROUROU 1:27:51
5 Km
18:01 49
10 Km
37:39 55
15 Km
58:52 57
20 Km
1:22:37 55
Details 56 73 Rosa America Rodríguez VENVEN 1:28:49
5 Km
18:33 62
10 Km
38:15 58
15 Km
59:52 58
20 Km
1:23:37 56
Details 57 11 Rosângela Faria BRABRA 1:29:11
5 Km
18:18 60
10 Km
38:48 61
15 Km
1:02:25 61
20 Km
1:24:27 58
Details 58 17 Andreina de la Rosa DOMDOM 1:29:30 PB
5 Km
18:14 59
10 Km
38:22 60
15 Km
1:00:24 59
20 Km
1:24:23 57
Details 59 64 Marisol Redón URUURU 1:31:20 SB
5 Km
20:22 63
10 Km
41:11 62
15 Km
1:03:03 62
20 Km
1:26:18 59
Details 60 41 Fong Leng Chao MACMAC 1:38:08 SB
5 Km
22:56 64
10 Km
45:42 63
15 Km
1:08:31 63
20 Km
1:32:54 60
Details 54 Ntombesintu Mfunzi RSARSA DNF
5 Km
18:12 58
10 Km
37:55 57
15 Km
1:01:33 60
Details 55 Johanna van Schalkwyk RSARSA DNF
5 Km
17:29 38
10 Km
35:42 38
15 Km
55:53 46
Details 58 Alina Ivanova RUSRUS DNF
5 Km
17:14 28
10 Km
35:21 33
15 Km
54:11 37
Details 50 Carmen Vallés PURPUR DNF
Details 12 Marizete Rezende BRABRA DNF
5 Km
17:50 42