Results IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships PR OF CHINA Nanning, PR OF CHINA 16 OCT 2010

Half Marathon - men

Show all events

16 OCT 2010 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 247 Wilson Kiprop KENKEN 1:00:07
5km
14:30 2
10km
28:49 4
15km
42:49 4
20km
57:09 2
Details 2 224 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 1:00:11
5km
14:30 5
10km
28:49 1
15km
42:49 1
20km
57:09 1
Details 3 249 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KENKEN 1:00:22
5km
14:30 1
10km
28:49 2
15km
42:49 3
20km
57:17 3
Details 4 248 Silas Kipruto KENKEN 1:01:03
5km
14:30 14
10km
28:49 6
15km
42:49 2
20km
57:51 4
Details 5 225 Samuel Tsegay ERIERI 1:01:13 SB
5km
14:30 4
10km
28:49 5
15km
42:56 5
20km
58:07 5
Details 6 250 Titus Kwemoi Masai KENKEN 1:01:24
5km
14:30 6
10km
28:49 3
15km
43:01 6
20km
58:18 6
Details 7 231 Lelisa Desisa ETHETH 1:01:28
5km
14:30 8
10km
28:49 10
15km
43:27 8
20km
58:30 8
Details 8 230 Birhanu Bekele ETHETH 1:01:28 PB
5km
14:31 21
10km
28:49 9
15km
43:28 11
20km
58:32 9
Details 9 243 Tomoya Onishi JPNJPN 1:01:31 PB
5km
14:31 18
10km
28:56 14
15km
43:40 16
20km
58:32 11
Details 10 251 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KENKEN 1:01:31
5km
14:30 7
10km
28:51 11
15km
43:26 7
20km
58:30 7
Details 11 222 Tewelde Estifanos ERIERI 1:01:40 PB
5km
14:30 13
10km
28:56 15
15km
43:40 13
20km
58:32 10
Details 12 245 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPNJPN 1:01:49 PB
5km
14:31 23
10km
28:56 13
15km
43:40 15
20km
58:42 12
Details 13 223 Amanuel Mesel ERIERI 1:02:07 PB
5km
14:30 10
10km
28:51 12
15km
43:27 9
20km
58:49 13
Details 14 221 Adhanom Abraha ERIERI 1:02:13 PB
5km
14:30 11
10km
28:49 7
15km
43:27 10
20km
58:56 14
Details 15 234 Asefa Mengstu ETHETH 1:02:30 PB
5km
14:31 16
10km
28:49 8
15km
43:40 12
20km
59:22 15
Details 16 262 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSARSA 1:02:58
5km
14:30 3
10km
28:57 16
15km
43:40 14
20km
59:31 16
Details 17 210 Damião de Souza BRABRA 1:03:07 PB
5km
14:31 24
10km
29:14 22
15km
44:23 20
20km
59:52 18
Details 18 265 Samuel Segoaba RSARSA 1:03:09
5km
14:31 19
10km
29:14 23
15km
44:22 19
20km
59:51 17
Details 19 274 Sean Quigley USAUSA 1:03:23 PB
5km
14:45 31
10km
29:44 27
15km
44:50 23
20km
1:00:14 20
Details 20 239 Ruben IIndongo FRAFRA 1:03:26
5km
14:30 12
10km
28:58 18
15km
44:18 18
20km
1:00:11 19
Details 21 242 Masato Imai JPNJPN 1:03:28 SB
5km
14:45 33
10km
29:44 28
15km
44:51 26
20km
1:00:19 22
Details 22 271 Wissem Hosni TUNTUN 1:03:30 PB
5km
14:41 28
10km
29:44 26
15km
44:50 24
20km
1:00:17 21
Details 23 276 Antonio Vega USAUSA 1:03:37
5km
14:45 29
10km
29:44 25
15km
44:51 25
20km
1:00:20 23
Details 24 266 Moorosi Soke RSARSA 1:03:46
5km
14:31 20
10km
29:14 20
15km
44:23 21
20km
1:00:27 24
Details 25 226 Rachid Nadij ESPESP 1:03:47 PB
5km
14:45 32
10km
29:44 30
15km
44:53 28
20km
1:00:31 25
Details 26 263 Zolani Ntongana RSARSA 1:03:49
5km
14:31 22
10km
29:14 19
15km
44:37 22
20km
1:00:32 26
Details 27 229 Ali Abdosh ETHETH 1:04:26 PB
5km
14:31 17
10km
29:19 24
15km
45:06 30
20km
1:01:03 27
Details 28 233 Abuna Junid ETHETH 1:04:36 PB
5km
14:31 25
10km
29:44 29
15km
45:06 29
20km
1:01:10 28
Details 29 258 Jhon Cusi PERPER 1:04:43
5km
14:46 36
10km
29:44 31
15km
45:08 31
20km
1:01:18 29
Details 30 235 Djamel Bachiri FRAFRA 1:04:49
5km
14:40 27
10km
30:06 36
15km
45:47 37
20km
1:01:44 35
Details 31 241 Osamu Ibata JPNJPN 1:04:49
5km
14:46 40
10km
30:02 35
15km
45:47 33
20km
1:01:43 33
Details 32 215 Dinghong Yang CHNCHN 1:04:50
5km
15:02 51
10km
30:34 43
15km
45:59 38
20km
1:01:43 31
Details 33 238 Driss El Himer FRAFRA 1:04:52
5km
14:40 26
10km
30:02 32
15km
45:47 34
20km
1:01:43 32
Details 34 227 José Ríos ESPESP 1:04:53
5km
14:46 41
10km
30:06 37
15km
45:47 35
20km
1:01:43 34
Details 35 257 Jaime Caldúa PERPER 1:05:00
5km
14:45 30
10km
30:02 33
15km
45:46 32
20km
1:01:43 30
Details 36 256 Luketz Swartbooi NAMNAM 1:05:27
5km
14:30 9
10km
29:14 21
15km
44:52 27
20km
1:01:54 36
Details 37 259 Constantino León PERPER 1:05:29
5km
14:54 43
10km
30:22 40
15km
46:04 40
20km
1:02:18 39
Details 38 254 Sergio Pedraza MEXMEX 1:05:30 SB
5km
14:46 39
10km
30:15 39
15km
46:07 41
20km
1:02:18 38
Details 39 273 Andrew Carlson USAUSA 1:05:38 SB
5km
14:46 37
10km
30:02 34
15km
45:47 36
20km
1:02:06 37
Details 40 211 Giovani dos Santos BRABRA 1:05:41
5km
14:46 35
10km
30:07 38
15km
45:59 39
20km
1:02:18 40
Details 41 218 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJIDJI 1:05:45 PB
5km
14:46 38
10km
30:27 41
15km
46:08 42
20km
1:02:27 41
Details 42 216 Zatara Mande Ilunga CODCOD 1:06:14 PB
5km
14:54 42
10km
30:34 42
15km
46:27 43
20km
1:02:56 43
Details 43 236 Yohan Durand FRAFRA 1:06:29
5km
15:02 50
10km
30:46 44
15km
46:41 44
20km
1:03:09 44
Details 44 202 Clinton Perrett AUSAUS 1:06:47 SB
5km
15:02 49
10km
30:50 45
15km
47:08 45
20km
1:03:27 45
Details 45 207 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOTBOT 1:07:12 PB
5km
15:01 46
10km
30:56 50
15km
47:27 48
20km
1:03:57 49
Details 46 214 Fei Li CHNCHN 1:07:13 PB
5km
15:02 47
10km
30:54 48
15km
47:27 49
20km
1:03:58 50
Details 47 208 Kelebonye Simbowa BOTBOT 1:07:19 PB
5km
15:01 44
10km
30:54 47
15km
47:27 47
20km
1:03:57 47
Details 48 260 Raúl Pacheco PERPER 1:07:22
5km
15:20 57
10km
31:27 56
15km
47:31 51
20km
1:03:57 46
Details 49 228 Pedro Santos ESPESP 1:07:24
5km
15:01 45
10km
30:54 46
15km
47:11 46
20km
1:03:57 48
Details 50 264 Sibusiso Nzima RSARSA 1:07:26
5km
14:30 15
10km
28:58 17
15km
44:18 17
20km
1:02:46 42
Details 51 204 Ndabili Bashingili BOTBOT 1:07:28 SB
5km
15:13 55
10km
31:14 53
15km
47:32 52
20km
1:03:59 51
Details 52 237 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRAFRA 1:07:50 SB
5km
15:24 60
10km
31:23 54
15km
47:38 53
20km
1:04:20 52
Details 53 206 Ramoseka Raobine BOTBOT 1:08:16 PB
5km
15:09 52
10km
30:56 49
15km
47:38 54
20km
1:04:48 53
Details 54 205 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:08:25 SB
5km
15:11 54
10km
31:23 55
15km
47:53 55
20km
1:04:59 54
Details 55 213 Laiyuan Gao CHNCHN 1:08:55
5km
15:02 48
10km
30:56 51
15km
47:27 50
20km
1:05:12 55
Details 56 272 Ben Bruce USAUSA 1:09:26 PB
5km
15:09 53
10km
31:13 52
15km
48:02 56
20km
1:05:41 56
Details 57 219 Gourmaneh Omar DJIDJI 1:09:41 PB
5km
15:23 59
10km
31:53 58
15km
48:49 57
20km
1:06:13 57
Details 58 275 Stephan Shay USAUSA 1:10:12
5km
15:44 62
10km
32:08 60
15km
49:11 58
20km
1:06:39 58
Details 59 220 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGYEGY 1:10:26 PB
5km
15:44 63
10km
32:25 63
15km
49:19 59
20km
1:06:44 59
Details 60 261 Cristinel Irimia ROUROU 1:11:09
5km
15:22 58
10km
32:06 59
15km
49:24 60
20km
1:07:27 60
Details 61 201 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANGANG 1:11:43 SB
5km
15:37 61
10km
32:15 62
15km
49:24 61
20km
1:07:58 61
Details 62 255 Erick Israel Pérez MEXMEX 1:11:52
5km
15:15 56
10km
32:15 61
15km
49:57 62
20km
1:08:16 62
Details 63 212 Shaban Mustafa BULBUL 1:11:59
5km
16:09 64
10km
33:25 65
15km
50:43 64
20km
1:08:18 63
Details 64 252 Aleksandr Mokh KGZKGZ 1:13:10 PB
5km
16:44 66
10km
33:58 66
15km
51:34 66
20km
1:09:29 65
Details 65 244 Akihiko Tsumurai JPNJPN 1:13:28
5km
14:45 34
10km
31:35 57
15km
50:10 63
20km
1:09:21 64
Details 66 246 Mihail Krassilov KAZKAZ 1:15:11 PB
5km
16:11 65
10km
32:56 64
15km
51:04 65
20km
1:10:48 66
Details 67 203 Passang Passang BHUBHU 1:16:43 NR
5km
17:28 67
10km
35:49 67
15km
54:12 67
20km
1:12:57 67
Details 68 253 Chan Kit Chan MACMAC 1:18:07 SB
5km
18:03 68
10km
36:33 68
15km
55:03 68
20km
1:14:08 68