Half Marathon men

IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships

PR OF CHINA Nanning, PR OF CHINA 16 OCT 2010

16 OCT 2010 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 247 Wilson Kiprop KEN KEN 1:00:07
2 224 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 1:00:11
3 249 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN KEN 1:00:22
4 248 Silas Kipruto KEN KEN 1:01:03
5 225 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 1:01:13 SB
6 250 Titus Kwemoi Masai KEN KEN 1:01:24
7 231 Lelisa Desisa ETH ETH 1:01:28
8 230 Birhanu Bekele ETH ETH 1:01:28 PB
9 243 Tomoya Onishi JPN JPN 1:01:31 PB
10 251 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN KEN 1:01:31
11 222 Tewelde Estifanos ERI ERI 1:01:40 PB
12 245 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN JPN 1:01:49 PB
13 223 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 1:02:07 PB
14 221 Adhanom Abraha ERI ERI 1:02:13 PB
15 234 Asefa Mengstu ETH ETH 1:02:30 PB
16 262 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA RSA 1:02:58
17 210 Damião de Souza BRA BRA 1:03:07 PB
18 265 Samuel Segoaba RSA RSA 1:03:09
19 274 Sean Quigley USA USA 1:03:23 PB
20 239 Ruben IIndongo FRA FRA 1:03:26
21 242 Masato Imai JPN JPN 1:03:28 SB
22 271 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 1:03:30 PB
23 276 Antonio Vega USA USA 1:03:37
24 266 Moorosi Soke RSA RSA 1:03:46
25 226 Rachid Nadij ESP ESP 1:03:47 PB
26 263 Zolani Ntongana RSA RSA 1:03:49
27 229 Ali Abdosh ETH ETH 1:04:26 PB
28 233 Abuna Junid ETH ETH 1:04:36 PB
29 258 Jhon Cusi PER PER 1:04:43
30 235 Djamel Bachiri FRA FRA 1:04:49
31 241 Osamu Ibata JPN JPN 1:04:49
32 215 Dinghong Yang CHN CHN 1:04:50
33 238 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 1:04:52
34 227 José Ríos ESP ESP 1:04:53
35 257 Jaime Caldúa PER PER 1:05:00
36 256 Luketz Swartbooi NAM NAM 1:05:27
37 259 Constantino León PER PER 1:05:29
38 254 Sergio Pedraza MEX MEX 1:05:30 SB
39 273 Andrew Carlson USA USA 1:05:38 SB
40 211 Giovani dos Santos BRA BRA 1:05:41
41 218 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI DJI 1:05:45 PB
42 216 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD COD 1:06:14 PB
43 236 Yohan Durand FRA FRA 1:06:29
44 202 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS 1:06:47 SB
45 207 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOT BOT 1:07:12 PB
46 214 Fei Li CHN CHN 1:07:13 PB
47 208 Kelebonye Simbowa BOT BOT 1:07:19 PB
48 260 Raúl Pacheco PER PER 1:07:22
49 228 Pedro Santos ESP ESP 1:07:24
50 264 Sibusiso Nzima RSA RSA 1:07:26
51 204 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 1:07:28 SB
52 237 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRA FRA 1:07:50 SB
53 206 Ramoseka Raobine BOT BOT 1:08:16 PB
54 205 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 1:08:25 SB
55 213 Laiyuan Gao CHN CHN 1:08:55
56 272 Ben Bruce USA USA 1:09:26 PB
57 219 Gourmaneh Omar DJI DJI 1:09:41 PB
58 275 Stephan Shay USA USA 1:10:12
59 220 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGY EGY 1:10:26 PB
60 261 Cristinel Irimia ROU ROU 1:11:09
61 201 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANG ANG 1:11:43 SB
62 255 Erick Israel Pérez MEX MEX 1:11:52
63 212 Shaban Mustafa BUL BUL 1:11:59
64 252 Aleksandr Mokh KGZ KGZ 1:13:10 PB
65 244 Akihiko Tsumurai JPN JPN 1:13:28
66 246 Mihail Krassilov KAZ KAZ 1:15:11 PB
67 203 Passang Passang BHU BHU 1:16:43 NR
68 253 Chan Kit Chan MAC MAC 1:18:07 SB