Results IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships PR OF CHINA Nanning, PR OF CHINA 16 OCT 2010

Half Marathon - men

Show all events
5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KENYAKEN 14:30
2 Wilson Kiprop KENYAKEN 14:30
3 Lungisa Mdedelwa SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:30
4 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 14:30
5 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 14:30
6 Titus Kwemoi Masai KENYAKEN 14:30
7 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KENYAKEN 14:30
8 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 14:30
9 Luketz Swartbooi NAMIBIANAM 14:30
10 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 14:30
11 Adhanom Abraha ERITREAERI 14:30
12 Ruben IIndongo FRANCEFRA 14:30
13 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 14:30
14 Silas Kipruto KENYAKEN 14:30
15 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:30
16 Asefa Mengstu ETHIOPIAETH 14:31
17 Ali Abdosh ETHIOPIAETH 14:31
18 Tomoya Onishi JAPANJPN 14:31
19 Samuel Segoaba SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:31
20 Moorosi Soke SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:31
21 Birhanu Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 14:31
22 Zolani Ntongana SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:31
23 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 14:31
24 Damião de Souza BRAZILBRA 14:31
25 Abuna Junid ETHIOPIAETH 14:31
26 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 14:40
27 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 14:40
28 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 14:41
29 Antonio Vega UNITED STATESUSA 14:45
30 Jaime Caldúa PERUPER 14:45
31 Sean Quigley UNITED STATESUSA 14:45
32 Rachid Nadij SPAINESP 14:45
33 Masato Imai JAPANJPN 14:45
34 Akihiko Tsumurai JAPANJPN 14:45
35 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 14:46
36 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 14:46
37 Andrew Carlson UNITED STATESUSA 14:46
38 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJIBOUTIDJI 14:46
39 Sergio Pedraza MEXICOMEX 14:46
40 Osamu Ibata JAPANJPN 14:46
41 José Ríos SPAINESP 14:46
42 Zatara Mande Ilunga DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 14:54
43 Constantino León PERUPER 14:54
44 Kelebonye Simbowa BOTSWANABOT 15:01
45 Pedro Santos SPAINESP 15:01
46 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOTSWANABOT 15:01
47 Fei Li PR OF CHINACHN 15:02
48 Laiyuan Gao PR OF CHINACHN 15:02
49 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 15:02
50 Yohan Durand FRANCEFRA 15:02
51 Dinghong Yang PR OF CHINACHN 15:02
52 Ramoseka Raobine BOTSWANABOT 15:09
53 Ben Bruce UNITED STATESUSA 15:09
54 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 15:11
55 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 15:13
56 Erick Israel Pérez MEXICOMEX 15:15
57 Raúl Pacheco PERUPER 15:20
58 Cristinel Irimia ROMANIAROU 15:22
59 Gourmaneh Omar DJIBOUTIDJI 15:23
60 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRANCEFRA 15:24
61 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANGOLAANG 15:37
62 Stephan Shay UNITED STATESUSA 15:44
63 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGYPTEGY 15:44
64 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 16:09
65 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 16:11
66 Aleksandr Mokh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 16:44
67 Passang Passang BHUTANBHU 17:28
68 Chan Kit Chan MACAOMAC 18:03
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 28:49
2 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KENYAKEN 28:49
3 Titus Kwemoi Masai KENYAKEN 28:49
4 Wilson Kiprop KENYAKEN 28:49
5 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 28:49
6 Silas Kipruto KENYAKEN 28:49
7 Adhanom Abraha ERITREAERI 28:49
8 Asefa Mengstu ETHIOPIAETH 28:49
9 Birhanu Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 28:49
10 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 28:49
11 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KENYAKEN 28:51
12 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 28:51
13 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 28:56
14 Tomoya Onishi JAPANJPN 28:56
15 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 28:56
16 Lungisa Mdedelwa SOUTH AFRICARSA 28:57
17 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 28:58
18 Ruben IIndongo FRANCEFRA 28:58
19 Zolani Ntongana SOUTH AFRICARSA 29:14
20 Moorosi Soke SOUTH AFRICARSA 29:14
21 Luketz Swartbooi NAMIBIANAM 29:14
22 Damião de Souza BRAZILBRA 29:14
23 Samuel Segoaba SOUTH AFRICARSA 29:14
24 Ali Abdosh ETHIOPIAETH 29:19
25 Antonio Vega UNITED STATESUSA 29:44
26 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 29:44
27 Sean Quigley UNITED STATESUSA 29:44
28 Masato Imai JAPANJPN 29:44
29 Abuna Junid ETHIOPIAETH 29:44
30 Rachid Nadij SPAINESP 29:44
31 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 29:44
32 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 30:02
33 Jaime Caldúa PERUPER 30:02
34 Andrew Carlson UNITED STATESUSA 30:02
35 Osamu Ibata JAPANJPN 30:02
36 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 30:06
37 José Ríos SPAINESP 30:06
38 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 30:07
39 Sergio Pedraza MEXICOMEX 30:15
40 Constantino León PERUPER 30:22
41 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJIBOUTIDJI 30:27
42 Zatara Mande Ilunga DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 30:34
43 Dinghong Yang PR OF CHINACHN 30:34
44 Yohan Durand FRANCEFRA 30:46
45 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 30:50
46 Pedro Santos SPAINESP 30:54
47 Kelebonye Simbowa BOTSWANABOT 30:54
48 Fei Li PR OF CHINACHN 30:54
49 Ramoseka Raobine BOTSWANABOT 30:56
50 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOTSWANABOT 30:56
51 Laiyuan Gao PR OF CHINACHN 30:56
52 Ben Bruce UNITED STATESUSA 31:13
53 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 31:14
54 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRANCEFRA 31:23
55 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 31:23
56 Raúl Pacheco PERUPER 31:27
57 Akihiko Tsumurai JAPANJPN 31:35
58 Gourmaneh Omar DJIBOUTIDJI 31:53
59 Cristinel Irimia ROMANIAROU 32:06
60 Stephan Shay UNITED STATESUSA 32:08
61 Erick Israel Pérez MEXICOMEX 32:15
62 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANGOLAANG 32:15
63 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGYPTEGY 32:25
64 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 32:56
65 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 33:25
66 Aleksandr Mokh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 33:58
67 Passang Passang BHUTANBHU 35:49
68 Chan Kit Chan MACAOMAC 36:33
15km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 42:49
2 Silas Kipruto KENYAKEN 42:49
3 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KENYAKEN 42:49
4 Wilson Kiprop KENYAKEN 42:49
5 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 42:56
6 Titus Kwemoi Masai KENYAKEN 43:01
7 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KENYAKEN 43:26
8 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 43:27
9 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 43:27
10 Adhanom Abraha ERITREAERI 43:27
11 Birhanu Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 43:28
12 Asefa Mengstu ETHIOPIAETH 43:40
13 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 43:40
14 Lungisa Mdedelwa SOUTH AFRICARSA 43:40
15 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 43:40
16 Tomoya Onishi JAPANJPN 43:40
17 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 44:18
18 Ruben IIndongo FRANCEFRA 44:18
19 Samuel Segoaba SOUTH AFRICARSA 44:22
20 Damião de Souza BRAZILBRA 44:23
21 Moorosi Soke SOUTH AFRICARSA 44:23
22 Zolani Ntongana SOUTH AFRICARSA 44:37
23 Sean Quigley UNITED STATESUSA 44:50
24 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 44:50
25 Antonio Vega UNITED STATESUSA 44:51
26 Masato Imai JAPANJPN 44:51
27 Luketz Swartbooi NAMIBIANAM 44:52
28 Rachid Nadij SPAINESP 44:53
29 Abuna Junid ETHIOPIAETH 45:06
30 Ali Abdosh ETHIOPIAETH 45:06
31 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 45:08
32 Jaime Caldúa PERUPER 45:46
33 Osamu Ibata JAPANJPN 45:47
34 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 45:47
35 José Ríos SPAINESP 45:47
36 Andrew Carlson UNITED STATESUSA 45:47
37 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 45:47
38 Dinghong Yang PR OF CHINACHN 45:59
39 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 45:59
40 Constantino León PERUPER 46:04
41 Sergio Pedraza MEXICOMEX 46:07
42 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJIBOUTIDJI 46:08
43 Zatara Mande Ilunga DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 46:27
44 Yohan Durand FRANCEFRA 46:41
45 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 47:08
46 Pedro Santos SPAINESP 47:11
47 Kelebonye Simbowa BOTSWANABOT 47:27
48 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOTSWANABOT 47:27
49 Fei Li PR OF CHINACHN 47:27
50 Laiyuan Gao PR OF CHINACHN 47:27
51 Raúl Pacheco PERUPER 47:31
52 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 47:32
53 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRANCEFRA 47:38
54 Ramoseka Raobine BOTSWANABOT 47:38
55 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 47:53
56 Ben Bruce UNITED STATESUSA 48:02
57 Gourmaneh Omar DJIBOUTIDJI 48:49
58 Stephan Shay UNITED STATESUSA 49:11
59 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGYPTEGY 49:19
60 Cristinel Irimia ROMANIAROU 49:24
61 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANGOLAANG 49:24
62 Erick Israel Pérez MEXICOMEX 49:57
63 Akihiko Tsumurai JAPANJPN 50:10
64 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 50:43
65 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 51:04
66 Aleksandr Mokh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 51:34
67 Passang Passang BHUTANBHU 54:12
68 Chan Kit Chan MACAOMAC 55:03
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 57:09
2 Wilson Kiprop KENYAKEN 57:09
3 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KENYAKEN 57:17
4 Silas Kipruto KENYAKEN 57:51
5 Samuel Tsegay ERITREAERI 58:07
6 Titus Kwemoi Masai KENYAKEN 58:18
7 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KENYAKEN 58:30
8 Lelisa Desisa ETHIOPIAETH 58:30
9 Birhanu Bekele ETHIOPIAETH 58:32
10 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 58:32
11 Tomoya Onishi JAPANJPN 58:32
12 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 58:42
13 Amanuel Mesel ERITREAERI 58:49
14 Adhanom Abraha ERITREAERI 58:56
15 Asefa Mengstu ETHIOPIAETH 59:22
16 Lungisa Mdedelwa SOUTH AFRICARSA 59:31
17 Samuel Segoaba SOUTH AFRICARSA 59:51
18 Damião de Souza BRAZILBRA 59:52
19 Ruben IIndongo FRANCEFRA 1:00:11
20 Sean Quigley UNITED STATESUSA 1:00:14
21 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 1:00:17
22 Masato Imai JAPANJPN 1:00:19
23 Antonio Vega UNITED STATESUSA 1:00:20
24 Moorosi Soke SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:27
25 Rachid Nadij SPAINESP 1:00:31
26 Zolani Ntongana SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:32
27 Ali Abdosh ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:03
28 Abuna Junid ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:10
29 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 1:01:18
30 Jaime Caldúa PERUPER 1:01:43
31 Dinghong Yang PR OF CHINACHN 1:01:43
32 Driss El Himer FRANCEFRA 1:01:43
33 Osamu Ibata JAPANJPN 1:01:43
34 José Ríos SPAINESP 1:01:43
35 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 1:01:44
36 Luketz Swartbooi NAMIBIANAM 1:01:54
37 Andrew Carlson UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:06
38 Sergio Pedraza MEXICOMEX 1:02:18
39 Constantino León PERUPER 1:02:18
40 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:02:18
41 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJIBOUTIDJI 1:02:27
42 Sibusiso Nzima SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:46
43 Zatara Mande Ilunga DEMOC. REPUBLIC OF CONGOCOD 1:02:56
44 Yohan Durand FRANCEFRA 1:03:09
45 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:27
46 Raúl Pacheco PERUPER 1:03:57
47 Kelebonye Simbowa BOTSWANABOT 1:03:57
48 Pedro Santos SPAINESP 1:03:57
49 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOTSWANABOT 1:03:57
50 Fei Li PR OF CHINACHN 1:03:58
51 Ndabili Bashingili BOTSWANABOT 1:03:59
52 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRANCEFRA 1:04:20
53 Ramoseka Raobine BOTSWANABOT 1:04:48
54 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 1:04:59
55 Laiyuan Gao PR OF CHINACHN 1:05:12
56 Ben Bruce UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:41
57 Gourmaneh Omar DJIBOUTIDJI 1:06:13
58 Stephan Shay UNITED STATESUSA 1:06:39
59 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGYPTEGY 1:06:44
60 Cristinel Irimia ROMANIAROU 1:07:27
61 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANGOLAANG 1:07:58
62 Erick Israel Pérez MEXICOMEX 1:08:16
63 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 1:08:18
64 Akihiko Tsumurai JAPANJPN 1:09:21
65 Aleksandr Mokh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:09:29
66 Mihail Krassilov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:10:48
67 Passang Passang BHUTANBHU 1:12:57
68 Chan Kit Chan MACAOMAC 1:14:08
Back to top