Half Marathon men

IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships

PR OF CHINA Nanning, PR OF CHINA 16 OCT 2010

16 OCT 2010 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 201 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANG ANG 1:11:43 1:03:43
2 202 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS 1:06:47 1:03:41
3 203 Passang Passang BHU BHU 1:16:43 1:16:43
4 204 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 1:07:28 1:04:18
5 205 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 1:08:25 1:05:58
6 206 Ramoseka Raobine BOT BOT 1:08:16 1:08:16
7 207 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOT BOT 1:07:12 1:07:12
8 208 Kelebonye Simbowa BOT BOT 1:07:19 1:07:19
9 210 Damião de Souza BRA BRA 1:03:07 1:02:24
10 211 Giovani dos Santos BRA BRA 1:04:31 1:02:12
11 212 Shaban Mustafa BUL BUL 1:07:57 1:07:57
12 213 Laiyuan Gao CHN CHN 1:03:49 1:03:49
13 214 Fei Li CHN CHN 1:07:13 1:07:13
14 215 Dinghong Yang CHN CHN 1:03:51 1:03:51
15 216 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD COD 1:06:14 1:06:14
16 218 Youssouf Hiss Bachir DJI DJI 1:05:45 1:05:45
17 219 Gourmaneh Omar DJI DJI 1:09:41 1:09:41
18 220 Hassan Marzouk Eisa EGY EGY 1:10:26 1:10:26
19 221 Adhanom Abraha ERI ERI 1:02:13 1:02:13
20 222 Tewelde Estifanos ERI ERI 1:01:40 1:01:39
21 223 Amanuel Mesel ERI ERI 1:01:54 1:01:20
22 224 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 58:23 58:23
23 225 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 1:01:13 1:00:17
24 226 Rachid Nadij ESP ESP 1:03:47 1:03:47
25 227 José Ríos ESP ESP 1:04:46 1:03:11
26 228 Pedro Santos ESP ESP 1:04:21 1:04:21
27 229 Ali Abdosh ETH ETH 1:04:26 1:04:26
28 230 Birhanu Bekele ETH ETH 1:01:28 1:01:28
29 231 Lelisa Desisa ETH ETH 59:39 59:30
30 233 Abuna Junid ETH ETH 1:04:36 1:04:36
31 234 Asefa Mengstu ETH ETH 1:02:30 1:02:30
32 235 Djamel Bachiri FRA FRA 1:04:02 1:04:02
33 236 Yohan Durand FRA FRA 1:03:43 1:03:43
34 237 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRA FRA 1:07:50 1:03:52
35 238 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 1:03:57 1:01:30
36 239 Ruben IIndongo FRA FRA 1:03:21 1:02:00
37 241 Osamu Ibata JPN JPN 1:03:39 1:02:08
38 242 Masato Imai JPN JPN 1:03:28 1:02:37
39 243 Tomoya Onishi JPN JPN 1:01:31 1:01:31
40 244 Akihiko Tsumurai JPN JPN 1:01:58 1:01:58
41 245 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN JPN 1:01:49 1:00:58
42 246 Mihail Krassilov KAZ KAZ 1:15:11 1:04:21
43 247 Wilson Kiprop KEN KEN 59:39 59:15
44 248 Silas Kipruto KEN KEN 59:39 59:39
45 249 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN KEN 59:34 58:48
46 250 Titus Kwemoi Masai KEN KEN 59:51 59:51
47 251 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KEN KEN 59:20 59:20
48 252 Aleksandr Mokh KGZ KGZ 1:13:10 1:13:10
49 253 Chan Kit Chan MAC MAC 1:18:07 1:17:21
50 254 Sergio Pedraza MEX MEX 1:05:30 1:04:46
51 255 Erick Israel Pérez MEX MEX 1:06:24 1:05:25
52 256 Luketz Swartbooi NAM NAM 1:03:54 1:01:26
53 257 Jaime Caldúa PER PER 1:03:23 1:03:23
54 258 Jhon Cusi PER PER 1:03:12 1:03:12
55 259 Constantino León PER PER 1:03:53 1:03:53
56 260 Raúl Pacheco PER PER 1:05:10 1:05:10
57 261 Cristinel Irimia ROU ROU 1:06:16 1:05:22
58 262 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA RSA 1:02:30 1:02:30
59 263 Zolani Ntongana RSA RSA 1:02:34 1:02:23
60 264 Sibusiso Nzima RSA RSA 1:02:10 1:02:10
61 265 Samuel Segoaba RSA RSA 1:02:52 1:02:28
62 266 Moorosi Soke RSA RSA 1:03:16 1:02:18
63 271 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 1:03:30 1:02:07
64 272 Ben Bruce USA USA 1:09:26 1:09:26
65 273 Andrew Carlson USA USA 1:05:38 1:02:21
66 274 Sean Quigley USA USA 1:03:23 1:03:23
67 275 Stephan Shay USA USA 1:02:26 1:02:26
68 276 Antonio Vega USA USA 1:01:54 1:01:54