Half Marathon women

IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships

PR OF CHINA Nanning, PR OF CHINA 16 OCT 2010

16 OCT 2010 08:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 133 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN KEN 1:08:24
2 120 Dire Tune ETH ETH 1:08:34
3 129 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN KEN 1:09:05
4 118 Feyse Tadese ETH ETH 1:09:28 PB
5 131 Joyce Chepkirui KEN KEN 1:09:30 PB
6 117 Meseret Mengistu ETH ETH 1:09:31 PB
7 119 Fate Tola ETH ETH 1:09:38 PB
8 112 Xiaolin Zhu CHN CHN 1:11:01
9 128 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 1:11:02
10 125 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 1:11:03
11 130 Sarah Chepchirchir KEN KEN 1:11:03
12 100 Nicole Chapple AUS AUS 1:11:25
13 127 Azusa Nojiri JPN JPN 1:11:35
14 115 Abebech Afework ETH ETH 1:11:38
15 126 Hiroko Miyauchi JPN JPN 1:11:40
16 138 Helalia Johannes NAM NAM 1:11:57 SB
17 142 Karolina Jarzynska POL POL 1:12:36
18 123 Claire Hallissey GBR GBR 1:13:07
19 153 Stephanie Rothstein USA USA 1:13:37 SB
20 113 Eden Tesfalem ERI ERI 1:13:41 PB
21 141 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 1:13:46 PB
22 137 Marisol Romero MEX MEX 1:14:13 PB
23 136 Karina Pérez MEX MEX 1:14:20 SB
24 102 Jessica Trengove AUS AUS 1:14:21
25 105 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 1:14:24 PB
26 104 Benita Willis AUS AUS 1:14:28
27 107 Sueli Silva BRA BRA 1:14:31 PB
28 139 Jemena Misayauri PER PER 1:14:31
29 124 Noriko Higuchi JPN JPN 1:14:56
30 106 Fabiana Cristine da Silva BRA BRA 1:15:10 PB
31 145 Louisa Leballo RSA RSA 1:15:11 PB
32 122 Karine Pasquier FRA FRA 1:15:19
33 143 Paula Todoran ROU ROU 1:15:29
34 114 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP 1:15:38
35 111 Xiaofan Hao CHN CHN 1:16:03
36 151 Samia Akbar USA USA 1:16:15 SB
37 148 Zintle Xiniwe RSA RSA 1:16:21
38 152 Loretta Kilmer USA USA 1:16:32 PB
39 155 Kristen Zaitz USA USA 1:16:51 SB
40 140 Julia Rivera PER PER 1:17:43
41 154 Heidi Westover USA USA 1:18:06
42 101 Cassie Fien AUS AUS 1:18:59
43 146 Mpho Mabuza RSA RSA 1:19:24
44 110 Changqin Ding CHN CHN 1:20:01 PB
45 150 Amira Ben Amor TUN TUN 1:20:19
46 108 Silviya Danekova BUL BUL 1:21:21
47 135 Paula Apolonio MEX MEX 1:23:01
48 156 Luz Silva CHI CHI 1:23:25
49 147 Irvette van Blerk - van Zyl RSA RSA 1:24:52
50 144 Thozama April RSA RSA 1:26:48
51 134 Pui Yan Ho MAC MAC 1:42:13 PB
132 Eunice Cheyech Kales KEN KEN DNF
121 Patricia Laubertie FRA FRA DNF
109 Emily Tallen CAN CAN DNF
103 Melinda Vernon AUS AUS DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 15:53 Peninah Jerop
ARUSEI
KENYA KEN
10km 32:32 Joyce
CHEPKIRUI
KENYA KEN
15km 48:42 Florence Jebet
KIPLAGAT
KENYA KEN
20km 1:05:06 Florence Jebet
KIPLAGAT
KENYA KEN