Half Marathon women

IAAF / SINOPEC World Half Marathon Championships Results

16 OCT 2010 08:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2010 PB
1 100 Nicole Chapple AUS AUS 1:08:37 1:08:37
2 101 Cassie Fien AUS AUS 1:11:45 1:11:45
3 102 Jessica Trengove AUS AUS 1:12:48 1:12:28
4 103 Melinda Vernon AUS AUS 1:13:03 1:13:03
5 104 Benita Willis AUS AUS 1:12:50 1:08:28
6 105 Adriana Aparecida da Silva BRA BRA 1:14:24 1:13:16
7 106 Fabiana Cristine da Silva BRA BRA 1:15:10 1:15:10
8 107 Sueli Silva BRA BRA 1:14:31 1:13:17
9 108 Silvia Dânekova BUL BUL 1:20:48 1:15:02
10 109 Emily Tallen CAN CAN 1:15:42 1:15:42
11 156 Luz Silva CHI CHI 1:19:06 1:19:06
12 110 Changqin Ding CHN CHN 1:20:01 1:20:01
13 111 Xiaofan Hao CHN CHN 1:12:43 1:11:24
14 112 Xiaolin Zhu CHN CHN 1:10:07 1:10:07
15 113 Eden Tesfalem ERI ERI 1:13:41 1:13:41
16 114 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP 1:13:13 1:12:08
17 115 Abebech Afework ETH ETH 1:10:49 1:10:30
18 117 Meseret Mengistu ETH ETH 1:09:31 1:09:31
19 118 Feyse Tadese ETH ETH 1:08:50 1:08:44
20 119 Fate Tola ETH ETH 1:09:38 1:09:38
21 120 Dire Tune ETH ETH 1:07:58 1:07:18
22 121 Patricia Laubertie FRA FRA 1:15:33 1:15:33
23 122 Karine Pasquier FRA FRA 1:13:43 1:13:43
24 123 Claire Hallissey GBR GBR 1:12:02 1:12:02
25 124 Noriko Higuchi JPN JPN 1:10:52 1:10:52
26 125 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 1:10:45 1:10:16
27 126 Hiroko Miyauchi JPN JPN 1:10:01 1:09:54
28 127 Azusa Nojiri JPN JPN 1:11:13 1:10:53
29 128 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN JPN 1:10:06 1:09:26
30 129 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN KEN 1:07:48 1:07:48
31 130 Sarah Chepchirchir KEN KEN 1:09:27 1:08:07
32 131 Joyce Chepkirui KEN KEN 1:09:25 1:07:03
33 132 Eunice Cheyech Kales KEN KEN 1:09:50 1:09:50
34 133 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN KEN 1:07:40 1:06:38
35 134 Pui Yan Ho MAC MAC 1:42:13 1:42:13
36 135 Paula Apolonio MEX MEX 1:17:40 1:15:00
37 136 Karina Pérez MEX MEX 1:14:20 1:12:55
38 137 Marisol Romero MEX MEX 1:14:13 1:14:13
39 138 Helalia Johannes NAM NAM 1:11:57 1:10:59
40 139 Jemena Misayauri PER PER 1:13:32 1:13:32
41 140 Julia Rivera PER PER 1:15:26 1:15:26
42 141 Gladys Tejeda PER PER 1:13:46 1:13:03
43 142 Karolina Jarzynska POL POL 1:11:37 1:10:36
44 143 Claudia Paula Todoran ROU ROU 1:14:30 1:12:59
45 144 Thozama April RSA RSA 1:13:58 1:13:58
46 145 Louisa Leballo RSA RSA 1:15:11 1:15:11
47 146 Mpho Mabuza RSA RSA 1:15:28 1:15:28
48 147 Irvette van Blerk - van Zyl RSA RSA 1:11:09 1:10:56
49 148 Zintle Xiniwe RSA RSA 1:13:13 1:13:02
50 150 Amira Ben Amor TUN TUN 1:18:36 1:17:24
51 151 Samia Akbar USA USA 1:16:15 1:13:12
52 152 Loretta Kilmer USA USA 1:16:32 1:16:32
53 153 Stephanie Rothstein USA USA 1:13:37 1:13:20
54 154 Heidi Westover USA USA 1:12:59 1:12:59
55 155 Kristen Fryburg-Zaitz USA USA 1:16:51 1:12:57