Half Marathon men

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships Results

12 NOV 2000 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 81 Paul Tergat KEN KEN 1:03:47
2 120 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:03:48
3 49 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:03:50
4 78 Joseph Kimani KEN KEN 1:03:52
5 80 David Ruto KEN KEN 1:03:59
6 77 John Gwako KEN KEN 1:04:16
7 121 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TAN TAN 1:04:25
8 45 Oscar Fernández ESP ESP 1:04:25
9 72 Marco Mazza ITA ITA 1:04:26
10 3 Noureddine Betim ALG ALG 1:04:40
11 73 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN JPN 1:04:55
12 52 Ibrahim Seid ETH ETH 1:05:19
13 96 Faustino Reynoso MEX MEX 1:05:34
14 50 Gemechu Kebede ETH ETH 1:05:36
15 16 Koen Allaert BEL BEL 1:05:41
16 48 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETH ETH 1:05:51
17 131 Clinton Verran USA USA 1:05:56
18 74 Satoshi Irifune JPN JPN 1:06:08
19 108 George Mofokeng RSA RSA 1:06:12
20 109 Bethuel Netshifhefhe RSA RSA 1:06:18
21 18 Guy Fays BEL BEL 1:06:21
22 54 Jussi Utriainen FIN FIN 1:06:25
23 33 Diego Colorado COL COL 1:06:27
24 20 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:06:33
25 103 João Lopes POR POR 1:06:33
26 29 José de Souza BRA BRA 1:06:37
27 91 Elarbi Khattabi MAR MAR 1:06:43
28 19 Ronny Ligneel BEL BEL 1:06:49
29 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRA FRA 1:07:01
30 46 Antoni Peña ESP ESP 1:07:11
31 97 Fidencio Torres MEX MEX 1:07:15
32 69 Migidio Bourifa ITA ITA 1:07:17
33 89 Mostafa Errebbah MAR MAR 1:07:19
34 88 Rachid Aït Bensalem MAR MAR 1:07:23
35 53 Janne Holmén FIN FIN 1:07:32
36 70 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:07:38
37 14 Andrew Letherby AUS AUS 1:07:38
38 76 Jun Shida JPN JPN 1:07:41
39 35 Herder Vásquez COL COL 1:07:55
40 107 Motsehi Moeketsana RSA RSA 1:07:58
41 15 Scott Westcott AUS AUS 1:08:04
42 57 Stéphane Hannot FRA FRA 1:08:08
43 13 Shaun Creighton AUS AUS 1:08:12
44 90 Abdelhadi Habassa MAR MAR 1:08:16
45 4 Amar Dehbi ALG ALG 1:08:17
46 94 Andrés Espinosa MEX MEX 1:08:23
47 99 Dale Warrender NZL NZL 1:08:31
48 47 Iván Sánchez ESP ESP 1:08:36
49 17 Frederic Collignon BEL BEL 1:08:45
50 1 Saïd Belhout ALG ALG 1:08:46
51 21 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR 1:08:57
52 62 Matthew Vaux-Harvey GBR GBR 1:09:20
53 71 Denis Curzi ITA ITA 1:09:36
54 83 Thabiso Paul Moqhali LES LES 1:09:46 PB
55 34 Alvaro Neuta COL COL 1:09:47
56 129 Teddy Mitchell USA USA 1:09:48
57 130 Todd Reeser USA USA 1:09:52
58 36 Johnny Loria CRC CRC 1:09:58
59 141 Ernest Ndjissipou CAF CAF 1:10:13
60 2 Abdelkrim Benzai ALG ALG 1:10:21
61 56 Brahim El Ghazali FRA FRA 1:10:33
62 23 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BLR BLR 1:10:41
63 119 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZ SWZ 1:10:43
64 105 Makhosonke Fika RSA RSA 1:11:08
65 24 Marco Antonio Condori BOL BOL 1:11:21
66 12 Patrick Carroll AUS AUS 1:11:28
67 37 Ivica Škopac CRO CRO 1:11:40
68 32 Leonardo Guedes BRA BRA 1:11:49
69 110 Dieudonné Disi RWA RWA 1:11:52
70 63 Nick Wetheridge GBR GBR 1:12:00
71 44 Ronald Arias ESA ESA 1:12:04
72 127 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:12:06
73 40 Jiri Hnilicka CZE CZE 1:12:23
74 65 Juan Eulogio Ramos GUA GUA 1:13:02
75 31 Elisvaldo Rodrigues de Carvalho BRA BRA 1:13:27
76 38 Drago Paripovic CRO CRO 1:13:28
77 100 Simón Alvarado PAN PAN 1:13:30
78 84 Percy Sephoda LES LES 1:13:42
79 22 Andrei Gordeev BLR BLR 1:13:52
80 118 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 1:14:15
81 61 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:14:23
82 82 Tau Khotso LES LES 1:14:54
83 144 Leonid Pykhteyev KGZ KGZ 1:15:12
84 104 Edwin Medina PUR PUR 1:15:25
85 10 Kim Reynierse ARU ARU 1:15:58
86 75 Tatsumi Morimasa JPN JPN 1:16:19
87 39 Nedeljko Ravic CRO CRO 1:16:35
88 64 Gonzalo Iquite Saban GUA GUA 1:16:50
89 126 Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TKM TKM 1:17:04
90 138 Khaled Al-Atashi YEM YEM 1:17:11
91 8 Freddy Nystad ARU ARU 1:17:36
92 67 Kar Lun Lee HKG HKG 1:18:11
93 134 Hasanboy Rahimov UZB UZB 1:18:19
94 139 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM 1:18:36
95 132 Vasiliy Medvedev UZB UZB 1:19:40
96 124 Djamched Rasulov TJK TJK 1:20:04
97 125 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK 1:22:25
98 11 Richard Rodriguez ARU ARU 1:24:32
99 123 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK 1:30:35
100 140 Fuad Obad YEM YEM 2:55:54
93 Enrique Montiel MEX MEX DNF
9 Alvin Ras ARU ARU DNF
68 Giuliano Battocletti ITA ITA DNF
114 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWA RWA DNF
92 David Galván MEX MEX DNF
143 Arkadii Nikitin KGZ KGZ DNF
25 Marco Ivan Condori BOL BOL DNF
133 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB DNF
6 Vahagn Hovanesyan ARM ARM DNF
55 Abdellah Béhar FRA FRA DNF
106 Aaron Gabonewe RSA RSA DNF
58 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRA FRA DNF
7 Hayk Khojumyan ARM ARM DNF
142 Denis Bagrev KGZ KGZ DNF
30 Israel dos Anjos BRA BRA DNF
66 Fermin Sequen GUA GUA DNF
79 Philip Rugut KEN KEN DNF
5 Azzeddine Sakhri ALG ALG DNF
128 Gerald Lawson USA USA DNF
41 Manuel Peñaherrera ECU ECU DNS
43 Franklin Tenorio ECU ECU DNS
42 Nestor Quinapanta ECU ECU DNS