Half Marathon women

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

MEXICO Veracruz, MEXICO 12 NOV 2000

12 NOV 2000 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 218 Paula Radcliffe GBR GBR 1:09:07
2 231 Susan Chepkemei KEN KEN 1:09:40
3 249 Lidia Simon ROU ROU 1:10:24
4 228 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 1:11:11
5 230 Pamela Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:11:33
6 245 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROU ROU 1:11:52
7 248 Cristiana Pomacu ROU ROU 1:12:06
8 229 Yukiko Okamoto JPN JPN 1:12:20
9 226 Yasuko Hashimoto JPN JPN 1:12:54
10 264 Milena Glusac USA USA 1:13:53
11 257 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUS RUS 1:14:26
12 240 Stine Larsen NOR NOR 1:14:39
13 256 Galina Alexandrova RUS RUS 1:15:02
14 201 Selma Cândida dos Reis BRA BRA 1:15:16
15 239 Wilma van Onna NED NED 1:15:17
16 227 Fumi Murata JPN JPN 1:15:52
17 212 Aster Demissie ETH ETH 1:15:52
18 209 María Luisa Muñoz ESP ESP 1:15:54
19 221 Sarah Young-Wilkinson GBR GBR 1:15:55
20 215 Abeba Tolla ETH ETH 1:15:59
21 207 Gitte Karlshøj DEN DEN 1:16:01
22 258 Zinaida Semenova RUS RUS 1:16:13
23 262 Kristin Beaney USA USA 1:16:20
24 210 Rocío Ríos ESP ESP 1:16:25
25 206 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 1:16:26
26 251 Carlien Cornelissen RSA RSA 1:16:27
27 214 Meseret Kotu ETH ETH 1:16:29
28 216 Hafida Gadi FRA FRA 1:16:45
29 241 Shireen Crumpton NZL NZL 1:16:48
30 259 Silviia Skvortsova RUS RUS 1:16:57
31 250 Alina Gherasim ROU ROU 1:17:16
32 242 Dorota Gruca POL POL 1:17:27
33 238 Margarita Tapia MEX MEX 1:17:34
34 205 Jana Klimesová CZE CZE 1:18:06
35 266 Shelly Steely USA USA 1:18:50
36 252 Theresa du Toit RSA RSA 1:19:15
37 237 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX MEX 1:19:23
38 255 Sibongile Ngcongwane RSA RSA 1:19:44
39 211 Leila Aman ETH ETH 1:19:49
40 235 Liliana Merlo MEX MEX 1:19:58
41 247 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:20:00
42 265 Kelly Keeler USA USA 1:21:51
43 200 Souad Aït Salem ALG ALG 1:22:33
44 225 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:22:58
45 217 Andrea Green GBR GBR 1:24:53
46 254 Catherine Maapela RSA RSA 1:27:08
47 244 Lourdes Cruz PUR PUR 1:27:59
48 203 Kristinka Markovic CRO CRO 1:29:11
49 222 Elsa Monterroso GUA GUA 1:30:30
50 223 Angelina Cornelio GUA GUA 1:30:57
51 224 Herlinda Xol GUA GUA 1:32:09
52 204 Tijana Pavicic CRO CRO 1:33:45
53 202 Slavica Brcic CRO CRO 1:38:33
54 261 Anna Markelova TKM TKM 1:41:58
233 Adriana Fernández MEX MEX DNF
267 Josiane Aboungono GAB GAB DNF
268 Omara Loza NCA NCA DNF
260 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM DNF
243 Sandra Arroyo PUR PUR DNF
253 Louisa Leballo RSA RSA DNF
263 Kelly Cordell USA USA DNF
208 Wilma Guerra ECU ECU DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 km 16:30 Lidia
SIMON
ROMANIA ROU
10 km 33:14 Paula
RADCLIFFE
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
15 km 49:41 Paula
RADCLIFFE
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR