Half Marathon men

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

BULGARIA Kavarna, BULGARIA 06 OCT 2012

06 OCT 2012 11:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 190 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 1:00:19
2 199 Deressa Chimsa ETH ETH 1:00:51 PB
3 217 John Nzau Mwangangi KEN KEN 1:01:01
4 214 Pius Maiyo Kirop KEN KEN 1:01:11
5 215 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KEN KEN 1:01:40
6 213 Eliud Kipchoge KEN KEN 1:01:52
7 253 Jackson Kiprop UGA UGA 1:02:05
8 229 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:02:06
9 188 Tewelde Estifanos ERI ERI 1:02:10 SB
10 189 Kiflom Sium ERI ERI 1:02:12 SB
11 196 Belay Assefa ETH ETH 1:02:17
12 231 Robert Kajuga RWA RWA 1:02:22
13 187 Mulue Andom ERI ERI 1:02:23
14 165 Giovani dos Santos BRA BRA 1:02:32
15 261 Augustus Maiyo USA USA 1:02:33 PB
16 197 Habtamu Assefa ETH ETH 1:02:35
17 259 Luke Puskedra USA USA 1:02:46
18 230 Gladwin Mzazi RSA RSA 1:03:46
19 249 Nathan Ayeko UGA UGA 1:03:54
20 202 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRA FRA 1:03:59
21 208 Yuki Kawauchi JPN JPN 1:04:04
22 232 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWA RWA 1:04:05 PB
23 153 Liam Adams AUS AUS 1:04:08
24 155 Harry Summers AUS AUS 1:04:13
25 192 Debesay Tsige ERI ERI 1:04:15 PB
26 254 Solomon Mutai UGA UGA 1:04:21
27 205 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 1:04:33
28 256 Ian Burrell USA USA 1:04:37
29 212 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN JPN 1:04:49 SB
30 200 Alebachew Debas ETH ETH 1:04:52
31 204 Benjamin Malaty FRA FRA 1:05:17
32 156 Tilahun Aliyev AZE AZE 1:05:34 NR
33 194 Jaume Leiva ESP ESP 1:05:36
34 207 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:05:38
35 211 Naoki Okamoto JPN JPN 1:05:40
36 258 Scott Smith USA USA 1:05:46
37 193 Javier Díaz ESP ESP 1:06:06
38 234 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWA RWA 1:06:07 PB
39 260 Andrey Petrov UZB UZB 1:06:16
40 248 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 1:06:34 SB
41 226 Raúl Machacuay PER PER 1:06:38 SB
42 203 Stéphane Lefrand FRA FRA 1:06:38
43 227 Artur Kozlowski POL POL 1:06:47 SB
44 185 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:06:53 PB
45 225 Constantino León PER PER 1:06:58
46 201 Djamel Bachiri FRA FRA 1:07:03 SB
47 161 Godiraone Nthompe BOT BOT 1:07:14 SB
48 158 Rapula Diphoko BOT BOT 1:07:17 SB
49 228 Modike Lucky Mohale RSA RSA 1:07:17
50 247 Chia-Che Chang TPE TPE 1:07:21 SB
51 154 Clinton Perrett AUS AUS 1:07:31
52 220 Carlos Cordero MEX MEX 1:07:42
53 233 Sylvain Rukundo RWA RWA 1:07:44
54 223 Kristof Shaanika NAM NAM 1:07:55 PB
55 219 Oscar Cerón MEX MEX 1:07:56
56 151 Francisco Caluvi ANG ANG 1:08:19
57 170 Yolo Nikolov BUL BUL 1:08:32 PB
58 210 Chihiro Miyawaki JPN JPN 1:08:33
59 257 Michael Eaton USA USA 1:08:52
60 221 Daniel Vargas MEX MEX 1:08:56
61 183 Johan Damkjaer DEN DEN 1:09:01
62 182 Peter Bech DEN DEN 1:09:13
63 179 José Francisco Chaves CRC CRC 1:09:27
64 173 Guoxiong Su CHN CHN 1:09:58 SB
65 184 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DEN DEN 1:09:59
66 168 Dimcho Mitsov BUL BUL 1:11:11 SB
67 209 Masato Kihara JPN JPN 1:11:31
68 206 Ka Man Gi HKG HKG 1:11:35
69 186 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOM DOM 1:11:44 PB
70 169 Shaban Mustafa BUL BUL 1:12:02 SB
71 152 Boris Simonov ARM ARM 1:12:07 PB
72 235 Rui Yong Soh SIN SIN 1:12:12 PB
73 150 Ilir Kellezi ALB ALB 1:13:59 SB
74 157 Sangay Wangchuk BHU BHU 1:15:19 NR
75 255 Franco Forestier URU URU 1:15:33
76 171 Yordan Petrov BUL BUL 1:18:47
77 180 Nikola Mikulic CRO CRO 1:25:50
78 218 Weng U Chan MAC MAC 1:26:03 PB
216 Philemon Kimeli Limo KEN KEN DNF
222 Aleksandar Kiradjiev MKD MKD DNF
224 Jhon Cusi PER PER DNF
172 Hristo Stefanov BUL BUL DNF
166 Gilmar Lopes BRA BRA DNF
167 Luis Fernando Paula BRA BRA DNF
198 Raji Assefa ETH ETH DNF
164 José Márcio da Silva BRA BRA DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 14:22 Philemon Kimeli
LIMO
KENYA KEN
10km 28:05 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
15km 42:16 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
20km 57:11 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI