Results IAAF World Half Marathon Championships BULGARIA Kavarna, BULGARIA 06 OCT 2012

Half Marathon - men

Show all events
5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Philemon Kimeli Limo KENYAKEN 14:22
2 Eliud Kipchoge KENYAKEN 14:22
3 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 14:22
4 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 14:22
5 Habtamu Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 14:22
6 Pius Maiyo Kirop KENYAKEN 14:22
7 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 14:22
8 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KENYAKEN 14:23
9 Nathan Ayeko UGANDAUGA 14:23
10 Mulue Andom ERITREAERI 14:23
11 Modike Lucky Mohale SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:23
12 Robert Kajuga RWANDARWA 14:23
13 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 14:23
14 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 14:23
15 Belay Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 14:23
16 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWANDARWA 14:23
17 John Nzau Mwangangi KENYAKEN 14:23
18 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:24
19 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 14:24
20 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 14:24
21 Gladwin Mzazi SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:24
22 Raji Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 14:25
23 Chihiro Miyawaki JAPANJPN 14:25
24 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 14:25
25 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWANDARWA 14:25
26 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRANCEFRA 14:25
27 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 14:25
28 Sylvain Rukundo RWANDARWA 14:26
29 Alebachew Debas ETHIOPIAETH 14:26
30 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 14:26
31 Luke Puskedra UNITED STATESUSA 14:26
32 Debesay Tsige ERITREAERI 14:36
33 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 14:37
34 Naoki Okamoto JAPANJPN 14:37
35 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 14:38
36 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 14:39
37 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 14:39
38 José Márcio da Silva BRAZILBRA 14:40
39 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 14:40
40 Stéphane Lefrand FRANCEFRA 14:40
41 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 14:43
42 Masato Kihara JAPANJPN 14:51
43 Ian Burrell UNITED STATESUSA 14:54
44 Jaume Leiva SPAINESP 14:54
45 Constantino León PERUPER 14:55
46 Gilmar Lopes BRAZILBRA 14:58
47 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 15:01
48 Kristof Shaanika NAMIBIANAM 15:01
49 Harry Summers AUSTRALIAAUS 15:05
50 Artur Kozlowski POLANDPOL 15:05
51 Scott Smith UNITED STATESUSA 15:07
52 Michael Eaton UNITED STATESUSA 15:07
53 Oscar Cerón MEXICOMEX 15:07
54 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 15:07
55 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 15:08
56 Daniel Vargas MEXICOMEX 15:09
57 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 15:09
58 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 15:10
59 Javier Díaz SPAINESP 15:10
60 Godiraone Nthompe BOTSWANABOT 15:10
61 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 15:11
62 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 15:11
63 Francisco Caluvi ANGOLAANG 15:12
64 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 15:30
65 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 15:30
66 Guoxiong Su PR OF CHINACHN 15:30
67 José Francisco Chaves COSTA RICACRC 15:36
68 Luis Fernando Paula BRAZILBRA 15:37
69 Ka Man Gi HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 15:47
70 Boris Simonov ARMENIAARM 15:47
71 Yolo Nikolov BULGARIABUL 15:48
72 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 15:55
73 Johan Damkjaer DENMARKDEN 16:16
74 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DENMARKDEN 16:17
75 Peter Bech DENMARKDEN 16:17
76 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 16:40
77 Hristo Stefanov BULGARIABUL 16:40
78 Dimcho Mitsov BULGARIABUL 16:40
79 Yordan Petrov BULGARIABUL 16:40
80 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 16:41
81 Rui Yong Soh SINGAPORESIN 16:48
82 Nikola Mikulic CROATIACRO 16:50
83 Franco Forestier URUGUAYURU 16:55
84 Ilir Kellezi ALBANIAALB 17:01
85 Aleksandar Kiradjiev F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 17:59
86 Weng U Chan MACAOMAC 18:50
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 28:05
2 Philemon Kimeli Limo KENYAKEN 28:12
3 Pius Maiyo Kirop KENYAKEN 28:16
4 John Nzau Mwangangi KENYAKEN 28:24
5 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 28:25
6 Eliud Kipchoge KENYAKEN 28:25
7 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KENYAKEN 28:30
8 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 28:35
9 Robert Kajuga RWANDARWA 28:42
10 Habtamu Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 28:53
11 Belay Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 28:53
12 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 28:53
13 Raji Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 28:53
14 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 28:53
15 Mulue Andom ERITREAERI 28:53
16 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 28:56
17 Nathan Ayeko UGANDAUGA 28:57
18 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWANDARWA 29:04
19 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 29:10
20 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 29:10
21 Luke Puskedra UNITED STATESUSA 29:10
22 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 29:11
23 Gladwin Mzazi SOUTH AFRICARSA 29:11
24 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 29:20
25 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRANCEFRA 29:24
26 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 29:24
27 Chihiro Miyawaki JAPANJPN 29:24
28 Alebachew Debas ETHIOPIAETH 29:44
29 Naoki Okamoto JAPANJPN 29:51
30 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWANDARWA 29:52
31 Debesay Tsige ERITREAERI 29:53
32 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 29:57
33 Ian Burrell UNITED STATESUSA 29:59
34 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 30:03
35 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 30:04
36 Modike Lucky Mohale SOUTH AFRICARSA 30:04
37 Sylvain Rukundo RWANDARWA 30:05
38 José Márcio da Silva BRAZILBRA 30:10
39 Stéphane Lefrand FRANCEFRA 30:12
40 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 30:14
41 Harry Summers AUSTRALIAAUS 30:15
42 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 30:18
43 Scott Smith UNITED STATESUSA 30:20
44 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 30:22
45 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 30:24
46 Jaume Leiva SPAINESP 30:24
47 Constantino León PERUPER 30:37
48 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 30:44
49 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 30:44
50 Javier Díaz SPAINESP 30:44
51 Oscar Cerón MEXICOMEX 30:44
52 Artur Kozlowski POLANDPOL 30:44
53 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 30:45
54 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 30:48
55 Michael Eaton UNITED STATESUSA 30:53
56 Daniel Vargas MEXICOMEX 30:54
57 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 30:59
58 Godiraone Nthompe BOTSWANABOT 31:08
59 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 31:08
60 Kristof Shaanika NAMIBIANAM 31:22
61 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 31:22
62 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 31:30
63 Francisco Caluvi ANGOLAANG 31:30
64 Yolo Nikolov BULGARIABUL 31:52
65 José Francisco Chaves COSTA RICACRC 31:58
66 Guoxiong Su PR OF CHINACHN 32:02
67 Masato Kihara JAPANJPN 32:20
68 Johan Damkjaer DENMARKDEN 32:32
69 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DENMARKDEN 32:33
70 Peter Bech DENMARKDEN 32:33
71 Boris Simonov ARMENIAARM 32:44
72 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 32:57
73 Rui Yong Soh SINGAPORESIN 33:30
74 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 33:34
75 Dimcho Mitsov BULGARIABUL 33:35
76 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 33:36
77 Hristo Stefanov BULGARIABUL 33:36
78 Ka Man Gi HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 33:48
79 Franco Forestier URUGUAYURU 34:09
80 Yordan Petrov BULGARIABUL 34:14
81 Ilir Kellezi ALBANIAALB 34:26
82 Nikola Mikulic CROATIACRO 36:01
83 Aleksandar Kiradjiev F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 36:45
84 Weng U Chan MACAOMAC 38:44
Luis Fernando Paula BRAZILBRA
Gilmar Lopes BRAZILBRA
15km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 42:16
2 Pius Maiyo Kirop KENYAKEN 42:45
3 John Nzau Mwangangi KENYAKEN 42:53
4 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 43:01
5 Philemon Kimeli Limo KENYAKEN 43:03
6 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KENYAKEN 43:15
7 Eliud Kipchoge KENYAKEN 43:27
8 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 43:27
9 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 43:50
10 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 43:50
11 Robert Kajuga RWANDARWA 43:50
12 Belay Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 43:50
13 Mulue Andom ERITREAERI 43:50
14 Habtamu Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 43:51
15 Luke Puskedra UNITED STATESUSA 44:02
16 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 44:02
17 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 44:03
18 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 44:03
19 Nathan Ayeko UGANDAUGA 44:23
20 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWANDARWA 44:32
21 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 44:34
22 Gladwin Mzazi SOUTH AFRICARSA 44:48
23 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRANCEFRA 44:48
24 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 44:48
25 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 44:55
26 Alebachew Debas ETHIOPIAETH 45:24
27 Debesay Tsige ERITREAERI 45:24
28 Ian Burrell UNITED STATESUSA 45:24
29 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 45:24
30 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 45:25
31 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 45:25
32 Harry Summers AUSTRALIAAUS 45:26
33 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 45:48
34 Naoki Okamoto JAPANJPN 45:49
35 Chihiro Miyawaki JAPANJPN 45:56
36 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWANDARWA 46:04
37 Jaume Leiva SPAINESP 46:06
38 Scott Smith UNITED STATESUSA 46:10
39 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 46:22
40 Stéphane Lefrand FRANCEFRA 46:23
41 Sylvain Rukundo RWANDARWA 46:23
42 Javier Díaz SPAINESP 46:33
43 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 46:34
44 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 46:36
45 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 46:36
46 Constantino León PERUPER 46:36
47 Modike Lucky Mohale SOUTH AFRICARSA 46:37
48 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 46:41
49 Artur Kozlowski POLANDPOL 46:55
50 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 46:55
51 Oscar Cerón MEXICOMEX 47:13
52 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 47:22
53 Godiraone Nthompe BOTSWANABOT 47:22
54 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 47:23
55 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 47:30
56 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 47:32
57 Daniel Vargas MEXICOMEX 47:36
58 Michael Eaton UNITED STATESUSA 47:42
59 Kristof Shaanika NAMIBIANAM 47:55
60 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 48:04
61 Francisco Caluvi ANGOLAANG 48:06
62 Yolo Nikolov BULGARIABUL 48:15
63 José Francisco Chaves COSTA RICACRC 48:43
64 Johan Damkjaer DENMARKDEN 49:00
65 Masato Kihara JAPANJPN 49:02
66 Guoxiong Su PR OF CHINACHN 49:03
67 Peter Bech DENMARKDEN 49:03
68 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DENMARKDEN 49:09
69 Boris Simonov ARMENIAARM 50:09
70 Dimcho Mitsov BULGARIABUL 50:33
71 Rui Yong Soh SINGAPORESIN 50:36
72 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 50:36
73 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 50:39
74 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 50:39
75 Ka Man Gi HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 51:01
76 Franco Forestier URUGUAYURU 51:54
77 Ilir Kellezi ALBANIAALB 52:10
78 Yordan Petrov BULGARIABUL 55:17
79 Nikola Mikulic CROATIACRO 56:28
80 Weng U Chan MACAOMAC 59:14
Gilmar Lopes BRAZILBRA
Luis Fernando Paula BRAZILBRA
José Márcio da Silva BRAZILBRA
Aleksandar Kiradjiev F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD
Hristo Stefanov BULGARIABUL
Raji Assefa ETHIOPIAETH
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK GAP
1 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 57:11
2 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 57:44
3 Pius Maiyo Kirop KENYAKEN 57:53
4 John Nzau Mwangangi KENYAKEN 58:02
5 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KENYAKEN 58:28
6 Eliud Kipchoge KENYAKEN 58:42
7 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 58:51
8 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 58:59
9 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 59:09
10 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 59:09
11 Mulue Andom ERITREAERI 59:09
12 Belay Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 59:09
13 Robert Kajuga RWANDARWA 59:13
14 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 59:19
15 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 59:19
16 Habtamu Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 59:21
17 Luke Puskedra UNITED STATESUSA 59:34
18 Gladwin Mzazi SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:21
19 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRANCEFRA 1:00:39
20 Nathan Ayeko UGANDAUGA 1:00:39
21 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWANDARWA 1:00:42
22 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:00:57
23 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:00:57
24 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 1:00:58
25 Harry Summers AUSTRALIAAUS 1:01:00
26 Debesay Tsige ERITREAERI 1:01:04
27 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:01:11
28 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 1:01:12
29 Ian Burrell UNITED STATESUSA 1:01:18
30 Alebachew Debas ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:31
31 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:01:55
32 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:02:14
33 Jaume Leiva SPAINESP 1:02:15
34 Naoki Okamoto JAPANJPN 1:02:18
35 Scott Smith UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:20
36 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:02:27
37 Javier Díaz SPAINESP 1:02:45
38 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWANDARWA 1:02:46
39 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:02:46
40 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 1:03:04
41 Stéphane Lefrand FRANCEFRA 1:03:09
42 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 1:03:16
43 Artur Kozlowski POLANDPOL 1:03:26
44 Constantino León PERUPER 1:03:29
45 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:03:34
46 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 1:03:40
47 Godiraone Nthompe BOTSWANABOT 1:03:53
48 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 1:03:53
49 Modike Lucky Mohale SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:03:53
50 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:04:01
51 Sylvain Rukundo RWANDARWA 1:04:01
52 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 1:04:06
53 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:04:09
54 Oscar Cerón MEXICOMEX 1:04:21
55 Kristof Shaanika NAMIBIANAM 1:04:35
56 Chihiro Miyawaki JAPANJPN 1:04:48
57 Francisco Caluvi ANGOLAANG 1:04:50
58 Daniel Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:05:04
59 Yolo Nikolov BULGARIABUL 1:05:09
60 Michael Eaton UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:20
61 Johan Damkjaer DENMARKDEN 1:05:38
62 Peter Bech DENMARKDEN 1:05:46
63 José Francisco Chaves COSTA RICACRC 1:05:52
64 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DENMARKDEN 1:06:32
65 Guoxiong Su PR OF CHINACHN 1:06:32
66 Masato Kihara JAPANJPN 1:07:09
67 Dimcho Mitsov BULGARIABUL 1:07:39
68 Ka Man Gi HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:08:07
69 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 1:08:07
70 Boris Simonov ARMENIAARM 1:08:15
71 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 1:08:20
72 Rui Yong Soh SINGAPORESIN 1:08:22
73 Ilir Kellezi ALBANIAALB 1:10:20
74 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 1:10:33
75 Franco Forestier URUGUAYURU 1:11:08
76 Yordan Petrov BULGARIABUL 1:14:50
77 Nikola Mikulic CROATIACRO 1:20:28
78 Weng U Chan MACAOMAC 1:21:20
Aleksandar Kiradjiev F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD
Jhon Cusi PERUPER
José Márcio da Silva BRAZILBRA
Luis Fernando Paula BRAZILBRA
Hristo Stefanov BULGARIABUL
Philemon Kimeli Limo KENYAKEN
Raji Assefa ETHIOPIAETH
Gilmar Lopes BRAZILBRA
Back to top