Results IAAF World Half Marathon Championships BULGARIA Kavarna, BULGARIA 06 OCT 2012

Half Marathon - men

Show all events

06 OCT 2012 11:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2012 PB
Details 1 150 Ilir Kellezi ALBANIAALB 1:13:59 1:13:57
Details 2 151 Francisco Caluvi ANGOLAANG 1:07:49 1:07:49
Details 3 152 Boris Simonov ARMENIAARM 1:12:07 1:12:07
Details 4 153 Liam Adams AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:28 1:03:28
Details 5 154 Clinton Perrett AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:41 1:03:41
Details 6 155 Harry Summers AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:34 1:03:34
Details 7 156 Tilahun Aliyev AZERBAIJANAZE 1:05:34 1:02:14
Details 8 157 Sangay Wangchuk BHUTANBHU 1:15:19 1:15:19
Details 9 158 Rapula Diphoko BOTSWANABOT 1:07:17 1:06:12
Details 10 161 Godiraone Nthompe BOTSWANABOT 1:07:14 1:06:07
Details 11 164 José Márcio da Silva BRAZILBRA 1:02:36 1:02:36
Details 12 165 Giovani dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:02:12 1:02:12
Details 13 166 Gilmar Lopes BRAZILBRA 1:03:08 1:03:02
Details 14 167 Luis Fernando Paula BRAZILBRA 1:03:03 1:03:03
Details 15 168 Dimcho Mitsov BULGARIABUL 1:11:11 1:10:39
Details 16 169 Shaban Mustafa BULGARIABUL 1:12:02 1:07:57
Details 17 170 Yolo Nikolov BULGARIABUL 1:08:32 1:08:32
Details 18 171 Yordan Petrov BULGARIABUL 1:13:57 1:13:57
Details 19 172 Hristo Stefanov BULGARIABUL 1:11:39 1:10:21
Details 20 173 Guoxiong Su PR OF CHINACHN 1:09:58 1:05:23
Details 21 179 José Francisco Chaves COSTA RICACRC 1:08:03 1:08:03
Details 22 180 Nikola Mikulic CROATIACRO 1:10:36 1:10:36
Details 23 182 Peter Bech DENMARKDEN 1:07:15 1:07:15
Details 24 183 Johan Damkjaer DENMARKDEN 1:07:44 1:07:44
Details 25 184 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DENMARKDEN 1:06:34 1:06:32
Details 26 185 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENMARKDEN 1:06:53 1:06:53
Details 27 186 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 1:11:44 1:11:44
Details 28 187 Mulue Andom ERITREAERI 1:01:28 1:01:28
Details 29 188 Tewelde Estifanos ERITREAERI 1:02:10 1:01:39
Details 30 189 Kiflom Sium ERITREAERI 1:02:12 1:01:54
Details 31 190 Zersenay Tadese ERITREAERI 59:34 58:23
Details 32 192 Debesay Tsige ERITREAERI 1:04:15 1:04:15
Details 33 193 Javier Díaz SPAINESP 1:05:16 1:04:00
Details 34 194 Jaume Leiva SPAINESP 1:03:35 1:03:35
Details 35 196 Belay Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:59 1:00:59
Details 36 197 Habtamu Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:09 1:01:09
Details 37 198 Raji Assefa ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:13 1:00:07
Details 38 199 Deressa Chimsa ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:51 1:00:51
Details 39 200 Alebachew Debas ETHIOPIAETH 1:04:40 1:02:47
Details 40 201 Djamel Bachiri FRANCEFRA 1:07:03 1:04:02
Details 41 202 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRANCEFRA 1:03:35 1:03:35
Details 42 203 Stéphane Lefrand FRANCEFRA 1:03:34 1:03:34
Details 43 204 Benjamin Malaty FRANCEFRA 1:04:30 1:04:20
Details 44 205 James Kibocha Theuri FRANCEFRA 1:03:14 1:00:54
Details 45 206 Ka Man Gi HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:09:09 1:06:39
Details 46 207 Paul Pollock IRELANDIRL 1:04:16 1:04:16
Details 47 208 Yuki Kawauchi JAPANJPN 1:02:18 1:02:18
Details 48 209 Masato Kihara JAPANJPN 1:01:15 1:01:15
Details 49 210 Chihiro Miyawaki JAPANJPN 1:00:53 1:00:53
Details 50 211 Naoki Okamoto JAPANJPN 1:02:50 1:02:16
Details 51 212 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JAPANJPN 1:04:49 1:00:58
Details 52 215 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KENYAKEN 58:54 58:54
Details 53 213 Eliud Kipchoge KENYAKEN 59:25 59:25
Details 54 214 Pius Maiyo Kirop KENYAKEN 59:25 59:25
Details 55 216 Philemon Kimeli Limo KENYAKEN 59:32 59:30
Details 56 217 John Nzau Mwangangi KENYAKEN 59:58 59:45
Details 57 218 Weng U Chan MACAOMAC 1:26:03 1:26:03
Details 58 219 Oscar Cerón MEXICOMEX 1:04:22 1:03:00
Details 59 220 Carlos Cordero MEXICOMEX 1:06:26 1:02:59
Details 60 221 Daniel Vargas MEXICOMEX 1:04:18 1:04:18
Details 61 222 Aleksandar Kiradjiev F Y REP. OF MACEDONIAMKD 1:14:56 1:14:56
Details 62 223 Kristof Shaanika NAMIBIANAM 1:07:55 1:07:55
Details 63 224 Jhon Cusi PERUPER 1:05:15 1:03:12
Details 64 225 Constantino León PERUPER 1:05:55 1:03:53
Details 65 226 Raúl Machacuay PERUPER 1:06:38 1:05:36
Details 66 227 Artur Kozlowski POLANDPOL 1:06:47 1:03:36
Details 67 228 Modike Lucky Mohale SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:08 1:01:08
Details 68 229 Stephen Mokoka SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:57 1:00:57
Details 69 230 Gladwin Mzazi SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:38 1:01:38
Details 70 231 Robert Kajuga RWANDARWA 1:01:51 1:01:51
Details 71 232 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWANDARWA 1:04:05 1:04:05
Details 72 233 Sylvain Rukundo RWANDARWA 1:04:09 1:01:59
Details 73 234 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWANDARWA 1:06:07 1:06:07
Details 74 235 Rui Yong Soh SINGAPORESIN 1:12:12 1:12:12
Details 75 247 Chia-Che Chang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1:07:21 1:05:55
Details 76 248 Wissem Hosni TUNISIATUN 1:06:34 1:02:07
Details 77 249 Nathan Ayeko UGANDAUGA 1:01:22 1:01:22
Details 78 253 Jackson Kiprop UGANDAUGA 1:01:27 1:01:27
Details 79 254 Solomon Mutai UGANDAUGA 1:01:26 1:01:26
Details 80 255 Franco Forestier URUGUAYURU 1:09:44 1:09:44
Details 81 256 Ian Burrell UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:51 1:02:51
Details 82 257 Michael Eaton UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:00 1:03:00
Details 83 261 Augustus Maiyo UNITED STATESUSA 1:02:33 1:02:33
Details 84 259 Luke Puskedra UNITED STATESUSA 1:01:36 1:01:36
Details 85 258 Scott Smith UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:18 1:03:18
Details 86 260 Andrey Petrov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:04:27 1:04:27