Results IAAF World Half Marathon Championships BULGARIA Kavarna, BULGARIA 06 OCT 2012

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

06 OCT 2012 09:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 23 Meseret Hailu ETHETH 1:08:55 PB
5km
16:14 6
10km
32:22 6
15km
48:51 4
20km
1:05:41 3
Details 2 24 Feyse Tadese ETHETH 1:08:56 SB
5km
16:13 4
10km
32:21 3
15km
48:51 2
20km
1:05:41 1
Details 3 41 Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KENKEN 1:09:04
5km
16:13 1
10km
32:21 1
15km
48:51 1
20km
1:05:41 2
Details 4 38 Lydia Cheromei KENKEN 1:09:13
5km
16:13 2
10km
32:21 2
15km
48:51 3
20km
1:05:42 4
Details 5 21 Emebt Etea ETHETH 1:10:01 PB
5km
16:14 5
10km
32:21 4
15km
48:56 5
20km
1:06:23 5
Details 6 40 Pauline Njeri Kahenya KENKEN 1:10:22
5km
16:13 3
10km
32:22 5
15km
49:16 6
20km
1:06:45 6
Details 7 29 Gemma Steel GBRGBR 1:11:09 PB
5km
16:40 16
10km
33:24 10
15km
50:30 9
20km
1:07:38 8
Details 8 36 Tomomi Tanaka JPNJPN 1:11:09
5km
16:26 9
10km
33:18 7
15km
50:20 7
20km
1:07:35 7
Details 9 32 Mai Ito JPNJPN 1:11:25
5km
16:30 11
10km
33:19 8
15km
50:20 8
20km
1:07:42 9
Details 10 27 Caryl Jones GBRGBR 1:11:52 PB
5km
16:37 13
10km
33:23 9
15km
50:35 10
20km
1:08:09 10
Details 11 30 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GERGER 1:12:04 SB
5km
16:40 15
10km
33:29 11
15km
50:44 11
20km
1:08:23 11
Details 12 33 Asami Kato JPNJPN 1:12:11
5km
16:57 21
10km
34:00 17
15km
51:07 12
20km
1:08:32 12
Details 13 65 Maegan Krifchin USAUSA 1:12:29
5km
16:42 18
10km
33:47 16
15km
51:10 14
20km
1:08:52 13
Details 14 1 Lara Tamsett AUSAUS 1:12:58 SB
5km
17:15 35
10km
34:24 21
15km
51:47 19
20km
1:09:20 15
Details 15 34 Yoko Miyauchi JPNJPN 1:13:00
5km
16:43 19
10km
33:46 15
15km
51:14 15
20km
1:09:16 14
Details 16 54 René Kalmer RSARSA 1:13:16
5km
16:33 12
10km
34:02 19
15km
51:40 18
20km
1:09:40 17
Details 17 22 Derbe Godana ETHETH 1:13:16 PB
5km
16:25 8
10km
33:30 12
15km
51:08 13
20km
1:09:23 16
Details 18 66 Adriana Nelson USAUSA 1:13:30 SB
5km
17:08 29
10km
34:28 27
15km
51:58 22
20km
1:09:50 18
Details 19 35 Kayo Sugihara JPNJPN 1:13:36
5km
17:08 27
10km
34:27 24
15km
51:58 21
20km
1:09:51 19
Details 20 50 Karolina Jarzynska POLPOL 1:13:45
5km
17:08 24
10km
34:26 22
15km
51:58 20
20km
1:09:57 20
Details 21 39 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENKEN 1:13:55
5km
16:25 7
10km
33:37 13
15km
51:34 17
20km
1:09:59 21
Details 22 28 Susan Partridge GBRGBR 1:13:55
5km
17:08 31
10km
34:27 25
15km
52:08 23
20km
1:10:12 22
Details 23 19 Azucena Díaz ESPESP 1:14:05 SB
5km
17:08 28
10km
34:27 26
15km
52:09 24
20km
1:10:16 23
Details 24 26 Carmen Oliveras FRAFRA 1:14:28 SB
5km
17:08 25
10km
34:34 28
15km
52:19 25
20km
1:10:40 25
Details 25 63 Shalane Flanagan USAUSA 1:14:41
5km
16:29 10
10km
33:37 14
15km
51:21 16
20km
1:10:37 24
Details 26 44 Sara Prieto MEXMEX 1:15:03 PB
5km
17:08 30
10km
34:34 29
15km
52:25 27
20km
1:11:10 26
Details 27 58 Tonya Nero TTOTTO 1:15:13 NR
5km
17:14 34
10km
34:45 31
15km
52:49 30
20km
1:11:23 27
Details 28 61 Nyakisi Adero UGAUGA 1:15:26 SB
5km
17:01 22
10km
34:27 23
15km
52:19 26
20km
1:11:29 28
Details 29 10 Jingxia Zhang CHNCHN 1:15:51 PB
5km
17:16 36
10km
35:10 33
15km
53:28 32
20km
1:12:01 30
Details 30 37 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENKEN 1:15:55
5km
16:38 14
10km
34:01 18
15km
52:39 29
20km
1:11:59 29
Details 31 25 Magali Bernard FRAFRA 1:16:25
5km
17:08 26
10km
34:43 30
15km
53:15 31
20km
1:12:27 31
Details 32 64 Michelle Frey USAUSA 1:16:55
5km
17:34 40
10km
35:36 36
15km
54:28 36
20km
1:13:15 34
Details 33 62 Alvina Begay USAUSA 1:16:58
5km
17:13 32
10km
35:10 34
15km
53:51 34
20km
1:13:05 33
Details 34 18 Eden Tesfalem ERIERI 1:17:01 SB
5km
17:07 23
10km
35:12 35
15km
54:22 35
20km
1:13:15 35
Details 35 45 Marisol Romero MEXMEX 1:17:17 SB
5km
16:40 17
10km
34:02 20
15km
52:37 28
20km
1:12:47 32
Details 36 5 Sueli Silva BRABRA 1:17:31
5km
17:34 39
10km
35:49 39
15km
54:29 37
20km
1:13:27 36
Details 37 52 Nolene Conrad RSARSA 1:17:51
5km
16:47 20
10km
34:49 32
15km
53:32 33
20km
1:13:31 37
Details 38 9 Huimin Xiao CHNCHN 1:18:16 PB
5km
17:21 37
10km
35:44 38
15km
54:32 38
20km
1:14:06 38
Details 39 3 Sirlene de Pinho BRABRA 1:18:30
5km
17:51 42
10km
36:15 41
15km
54:58 41
20km
1:14:22 39
Details 40 46 Lavinia Haitope NAMNAM 1:18:36 PB
5km
17:13 33
10km
35:41 37
15km
54:51 39
20km
1:14:30 40
Details 41 2 Adriana da Luz BRABRA 1:18:44
5km
17:54 46
10km
36:43 45
15km
55:40 44
20km
1:14:48 41
Details 42 59 Amira Ben Amor TUNTUN 1:19:01
5km
17:51 43
10km
36:22 42
15km
55:19 42
20km
1:15:02 43
Details 43 20 Selam Abere ETHETH 1:19:09 PB
5km
17:53 44
10km
36:35 44
15km
55:47 45
20km
1:15:06 44
Details 44 43 Maritza Arenas MEXMEX 1:19:25
5km
17:38 41
10km
35:58 40
15km
54:53 40
20km
1:15:00 42
Details 45 15 Lene Hjelmsø DENDEN 1:19:32
5km
18:41 53
10km
37:17 48
15km
56:06 46
20km
1:15:29 45
Details 46 53 Christine Kalmer RSARSA 1:19:40
5km
17:30 38
10km
36:24 43
15km
55:36 43
20km
1:15:39 46
Details 47 14 Anne Holm Baumeister DENDEN 1:20:04
5km
18:35 49
10km
37:17 49
15km
56:26 48
20km
1:16:00 47
Details 48 4 Rozelaine Silva BRABRA 1:20:53
5km
18:08 47
10km
37:20 50
15km
56:44 49
20km
1:16:34 48
Details 49 47 Rocío Cántara PERPER 1:21:07
5km
18:40 51
10km
37:45 51
15km
56:53 50
20km
1:16:54 49
Details 50 13 Matea Matosevic CROCRO 1:21:33
5km
18:52 55
10km
38:12 55
15km
57:28 52
20km
1:17:18 50
Details 51 8 Anita Krasteva BULBUL 1:21:56 PB
5km
18:40 52
10km
37:59 52
15km
57:29 53
20km
1:17:42 51
Details 52 51 Cristina Alexandra Frumuz ROUROU 1:22:42
5km
18:09 48
10km
36:44 46
15km
56:10 47
20km
1:18:00 52
Details 53 67 Sitora Hamidova UZBUZB 1:23:12
5km
17:54 45
10km
37:02 47
15km
57:04 51
20km
1:18:38 53
Details 54 55 Hui Qi SINSIN 1:23:16 NR
5km
18:43 54
10km
38:11 54
15km
58:08 55
20km
1:18:54 54
Details 55 7 Silvia Danekova BULBUL 1:24:07
5km
18:39 50
10km
37:59 53
15km
57:43 54
20km
1:19:34 55
Details 56 6 Iveta Bonova BULBUL 1:25:02 PB
5km
19:35 59
10km
39:44 56
15km
59:57 56
20km
1:20:49 56
Details 57 31 Chi Ngan Chow HKGHKG 1:29:02 SB
5km
19:34 58
10km
40:02 58
15km
1:01:46 58
20km
1:24:33 58
Details 58 48 Cynthia Ruiz PERPER 1:29:12
5km
19:14 56
10km
39:50 57
15km
1:01:28 57
20km
1:24:13 57
Details 59 42 Lap Ian Chang MACMAC 1:39:55 PB
5km
21:44 60
10km
44:48 59
15km
1:08:37 59
20km
1:34:40 59
Details 16 Andreina de la Rosa DOMDOM DNF
5km
19:30 57
10km
15km
20km
Details 57 Patricia Morceli Bühler SUISUI DNS