Half Marathon women

IAAF World Half Marathon Championships

BULGARIA Kavarna, BULGARIA 06 OCT 2012

06 OCT 2012 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 23 Meseret Hailu ETH ETH 1:08:55 PB
2 24 Feyse Tadese ETH ETH 1:08:56 SB
3 41 Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KEN KEN 1:09:04
4 38 Lydia Cheromei KEN KEN 1:09:13
5 21 Emebt Etea ETH ETH 1:10:01 PB
6 40 Pauline Njeri Kahenya KEN KEN 1:10:22
7 29 Gemma Steel GBR GBR 1:11:09 PB
8 36 Tomomi Tanaka JPN JPN 1:11:09
9 32 Mai Ito JPN JPN 1:11:25
10 27 Caryl Jones GBR GBR 1:11:52 PB
11 30 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER GER 1:12:04 SB
12 33 Asami Kato JPN JPN 1:12:11
13 65 Maegan Krifchin USA USA 1:12:29
14 1 Lara Tamsett AUS AUS 1:12:58 SB
15 34 Yoko Miyauchi JPN JPN 1:13:00
16 54 René Kalmer RSA RSA 1:13:16
17 22 Derbe Godana ETH ETH 1:13:16 PB
18 66 Adriana Nelson USA USA 1:13:30 SB
19 35 Kayo Sugihara JPN JPN 1:13:36
20 50 Karolina Jarzynska POL POL 1:13:45
21 39 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KEN KEN 1:13:55
22 28 Susan Partridge GBR GBR 1:13:55
23 19 Azucena Díaz ESP ESP 1:14:05 SB
24 26 Carmen Oliveras FRA FRA 1:14:28 SB
25 63 Shalane Flanagan USA USA 1:14:41
26 44 Sara Prieto MEX MEX 1:15:03 PB
27 58 Tonya Nero TTO TTO 1:15:13 NR
28 61 Nyakisi Adero UGA UGA 1:15:26 SB
29 10 Jingxia Zhang CHN CHN 1:15:51 PB
30 37 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN KEN 1:15:55
31 25 Magali Bernard FRA FRA 1:16:25
32 64 Michelle Frey USA USA 1:16:55
33 62 Alvina Begay USA USA 1:16:58
34 18 Eden Tesfalem ERI ERI 1:17:01 SB
35 45 Marisol Romero MEX MEX 1:17:17 SB
36 5 Sueli Silva BRA BRA 1:17:31
37 52 Nolene Conrad RSA RSA 1:17:51
38 9 Huimin Xiao CHN CHN 1:18:16 PB
39 3 Sirlene de Pinho BRA BRA 1:18:30
40 46 Lavinia Haitope NAM NAM 1:18:36 PB
41 2 Adriana da Luz BRA BRA 1:18:44
42 59 Amira Ben Amor TUN TUN 1:19:01
43 20 Selam Abere ETH ETH 1:19:09 PB
44 43 Maritza Arenas MEX MEX 1:19:25
45 15 Lene Hjelmsø DEN DEN 1:19:32
46 53 Christine Kalmer RSA RSA 1:19:40
47 14 Anne Holm Baumeister DEN DEN 1:20:04
48 4 Rozelaine Silva BRA BRA 1:20:53
49 47 Rocío Cántara PER PER 1:21:07
50 13 Matea Matosevic CRO CRO 1:21:33
51 8 Anita Krasteva BUL BUL 1:21:56 PB
52 51 Cristina Alexandra Frumuz ROU ROU 1:22:42
53 67 Sitora Hamidova UZB UZB 1:23:12
54 55 Hui Qi SIN SIN 1:23:16 NR
55 7 Silvia Danekova BUL BUL 1:24:07
56 6 Iveta Bonova BUL BUL 1:25:02 PB
57 31 Chi Ngan Chow HKG HKG 1:29:02 SB
58 48 Cynthia Ruiz PER PER 1:29:12
59 42 Lap Ian Chang MAC MAC 1:39:55 PB
16 Andreina de la Rosa DOM DOM DNF
57 Patricia Morceli Bühler SUI SUI DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 16:13 Paskalia Chepkorir
KIPKOECH
KENYA KEN
10km 32:21 Paskalia Chepkorir
KIPKOECH
KENYA KEN
15km 48:51 Paskalia Chepkorir
KIPKOECH
KENYA KEN
20km 1:05:41 Feyse
TADESE
ETHIOPIA ETH