Results IAAF World Half Marathon Championships BULGARIA Kavarna, BULGARIA 06 OCT 2012

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

5km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KENYAKEN 16:13
2 Lydia Cheromei KENYAKEN 16:13
3 Pauline Njeri Kahenya KENYAKEN 16:13
4 Feyse Tadese ETHIOPIAETH 16:13
5 Emebt Etea ETHIOPIAETH 16:14
6 Meseret Hailu ETHIOPIAETH 16:14
7 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENYAKEN 16:25
8 Derbe Godana ETHIOPIAETH 16:25
9 Tomomi Tanaka JAPANJPN 16:26
10 Shalane Flanagan UNITED STATESUSA 16:29
11 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 16:30
12 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:33
13 Caryl Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:37
14 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 16:38
15 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GERMANYGER 16:40
16 Gemma Steel GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:40
17 Marisol Romero MEXICOMEX 16:40
18 Maegan Krifchin UNITED STATESUSA 16:42
19 Yoko Miyauchi JAPANJPN 16:43
20 Nolene Conrad SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:47
21 Asami Kato JAPANJPN 16:57
22 Nyakisi Adero UGANDAUGA 17:01
23 Eden Tesfalem ERITREAERI 17:07
24 Karolina Jarzynska POLANDPOL 17:08
25 Carmen Oliveras FRANCEFRA 17:08
26 Magali Bernard FRANCEFRA 17:08
27 Kayo Sugihara JAPANJPN 17:08
28 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 17:08
29 Adriana Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 17:08
30 Sara Prieto MEXICOMEX 17:08
31 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17:08
32 Alvina Begay UNITED STATESUSA 17:13
33 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 17:13
34 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 17:14
35 Lara Tamsett AUSTRALIAAUS 17:15
36 Jingxia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 17:16
37 Huimin Xiao PR OF CHINACHN 17:21
38 Christine Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:30
39 Sueli Silva BRAZILBRA 17:34
40 Michelle Frey UNITED STATESUSA 17:34
41 Maritza Arenas MEXICOMEX 17:38
42 Sirlene de Pinho BRAZILBRA 17:51
43 Amira Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 17:51
44 Selam Abere ETHIOPIAETH 17:53
45 Sitora Hamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 17:54
46 Adriana da Luz BRAZILBRA 17:54
47 Rozelaine Silva BRAZILBRA 18:08
48 Cristina Alexandra Frumuz ROMANIAROU 18:09
49 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 18:35
50 Silvia Danekova BULGARIABUL 18:39
51 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 18:40
52 Anita Krasteva BULGARIABUL 18:40
53 Lene Hjelmsø DENMARKDEN 18:41
54 Hui Qi SINGAPORESIN 18:43
55 Matea Matosevic CROATIACRO 18:52
56 Cynthia Ruiz PERUPER 19:14
57 Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 19:30
58 Chi Ngan Chow HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 19:34
59 Iveta Bonova BULGARIABUL 19:35
60 Lap Ian Chang MACAOMAC 21:44
10km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KENYAKEN 32:21
2 Lydia Cheromei KENYAKEN 32:21
3 Feyse Tadese ETHIOPIAETH 32:21
4 Emebt Etea ETHIOPIAETH 32:21
5 Pauline Njeri Kahenya KENYAKEN 32:22
6 Meseret Hailu ETHIOPIAETH 32:22
7 Tomomi Tanaka JAPANJPN 33:18
8 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 33:19
9 Caryl Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:23
10 Gemma Steel GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:24
11 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GERMANYGER 33:29
12 Derbe Godana ETHIOPIAETH 33:30
13 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENYAKEN 33:37
14 Shalane Flanagan UNITED STATESUSA 33:37
15 Yoko Miyauchi JAPANJPN 33:46
16 Maegan Krifchin UNITED STATESUSA 33:47
17 Asami Kato JAPANJPN 34:00
18 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 34:01
19 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 34:02
20 Marisol Romero MEXICOMEX 34:02
21 Lara Tamsett AUSTRALIAAUS 34:24
22 Karolina Jarzynska POLANDPOL 34:26
23 Nyakisi Adero UGANDAUGA 34:27
24 Kayo Sugihara JAPANJPN 34:27
25 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 34:27
26 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 34:27
27 Adriana Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 34:28
28 Carmen Oliveras FRANCEFRA 34:34
29 Sara Prieto MEXICOMEX 34:34
30 Magali Bernard FRANCEFRA 34:43
31 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 34:45
32 Nolene Conrad SOUTH AFRICARSA 34:49
33 Jingxia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 35:10
34 Alvina Begay UNITED STATESUSA 35:10
35 Eden Tesfalem ERITREAERI 35:12
36 Michelle Frey UNITED STATESUSA 35:36
37 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 35:41
38 Huimin Xiao PR OF CHINACHN 35:44
39 Sueli Silva BRAZILBRA 35:49
40 Maritza Arenas MEXICOMEX 35:58
41 Sirlene de Pinho BRAZILBRA 36:15
42 Amira Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 36:22
43 Christine Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:24
44 Selam Abere ETHIOPIAETH 36:35
45 Adriana da Luz BRAZILBRA 36:43
46 Cristina Alexandra Frumuz ROMANIAROU 36:44
47 Sitora Hamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 37:02
48 Lene Hjelmsø DENMARKDEN 37:17
49 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 37:17
50 Rozelaine Silva BRAZILBRA 37:20
51 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 37:45
52 Anita Krasteva BULGARIABUL 37:59
53 Silvia Danekova BULGARIABUL 37:59
54 Hui Qi SINGAPORESIN 38:11
55 Matea Matosevic CROATIACRO 38:12
56 Iveta Bonova BULGARIABUL 39:44
57 Cynthia Ruiz PERUPER 39:50
58 Chi Ngan Chow HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 40:02
59 Lap Ian Chang MACAOMAC 44:48
Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM
15km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KENYAKEN 48:51
2 Feyse Tadese ETHIOPIAETH 48:51
3 Lydia Cheromei KENYAKEN 48:51
4 Meseret Hailu ETHIOPIAETH 48:51
5 Emebt Etea ETHIOPIAETH 48:56
6 Pauline Njeri Kahenya KENYAKEN 49:16
7 Tomomi Tanaka JAPANJPN 50:20
8 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 50:20
9 Gemma Steel GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 50:30
10 Caryl Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 50:35
11 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GERMANYGER 50:44
12 Asami Kato JAPANJPN 51:07
13 Derbe Godana ETHIOPIAETH 51:08
14 Maegan Krifchin UNITED STATESUSA 51:10
15 Yoko Miyauchi JAPANJPN 51:14
16 Shalane Flanagan UNITED STATESUSA 51:21
17 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENYAKEN 51:34
18 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 51:40
19 Lara Tamsett AUSTRALIAAUS 51:47
20 Karolina Jarzynska POLANDPOL 51:58
21 Kayo Sugihara JAPANJPN 51:58
22 Adriana Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 51:58
23 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 52:08
24 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 52:09
25 Carmen Oliveras FRANCEFRA 52:19
26 Nyakisi Adero UGANDAUGA 52:19
27 Sara Prieto MEXICOMEX 52:25
28 Marisol Romero MEXICOMEX 52:37
29 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 52:39
30 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 52:49
31 Magali Bernard FRANCEFRA 53:15
32 Jingxia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 53:28
33 Nolene Conrad SOUTH AFRICARSA 53:32
34 Alvina Begay UNITED STATESUSA 53:51
35 Eden Tesfalem ERITREAERI 54:22
36 Michelle Frey UNITED STATESUSA 54:28
37 Sueli Silva BRAZILBRA 54:29
38 Huimin Xiao PR OF CHINACHN 54:32
39 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 54:51
40 Maritza Arenas MEXICOMEX 54:53
41 Sirlene de Pinho BRAZILBRA 54:58
42 Amira Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 55:19
43 Christine Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 55:36
44 Adriana da Luz BRAZILBRA 55:40
45 Selam Abere ETHIOPIAETH 55:47
46 Lene Hjelmsø DENMARKDEN 56:06
47 Cristina Alexandra Frumuz ROMANIAROU 56:10
48 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 56:26
49 Rozelaine Silva BRAZILBRA 56:44
50 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 56:53
51 Sitora Hamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 57:04
52 Matea Matosevic CROATIACRO 57:28
53 Anita Krasteva BULGARIABUL 57:29
54 Silvia Danekova BULGARIABUL 57:43
55 Hui Qi SINGAPORESIN 58:08
56 Iveta Bonova BULGARIABUL 59:57
57 Cynthia Ruiz PERUPER 1:01:28
58 Chi Ngan Chow HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:01:46
59 Lap Ian Chang MACAOMAC 1:08:37
Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM
20km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Feyse Tadese ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:41
2 Paskalia Chepkorir Kipkoech KENYAKEN 1:05:41
3 Meseret Hailu ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:41
4 Lydia Cheromei KENYAKEN 1:05:42
5 Emebt Etea ETHIOPIAETH 1:06:23
6 Pauline Njeri Kahenya KENYAKEN 1:06:45
7 Tomomi Tanaka JAPANJPN 1:07:35
8 Gemma Steel GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:07:38
9 Mai Ito JAPANJPN 1:07:42
10 Caryl Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:08:09
11 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GERMANYGER 1:08:23
12 Asami Kato JAPANJPN 1:08:32
13 Maegan Krifchin UNITED STATESUSA 1:08:52
14 Yoko Miyauchi JAPANJPN 1:09:16
15 Lara Tamsett AUSTRALIAAUS 1:09:20
16 Derbe Godana ETHIOPIAETH 1:09:23
17 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:09:40
18 Adriana Nelson UNITED STATESUSA 1:09:50
19 Kayo Sugihara JAPANJPN 1:09:51
20 Karolina Jarzynska POLANDPOL 1:09:57
21 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENYAKEN 1:09:59
22 Susan Partridge GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:10:12
23 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 1:10:16
24 Shalane Flanagan UNITED STATESUSA 1:10:37
25 Carmen Oliveras FRANCEFRA 1:10:40
26 Sara Prieto MEXICOMEX 1:11:10
27 Tonya Nero TRINIDAD AND TOBAGOTTO 1:11:23
28 Nyakisi Adero UGANDAUGA 1:11:29
29 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 1:11:59
30 Jingxia Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:01
31 Magali Bernard FRANCEFRA 1:12:27
32 Marisol Romero MEXICOMEX 1:12:47
33 Alvina Begay UNITED STATESUSA 1:13:05
34 Michelle Frey UNITED STATESUSA 1:13:15
35 Eden Tesfalem ERITREAERI 1:13:15
36 Sueli Silva BRAZILBRA 1:13:27
37 Nolene Conrad SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:13:31
38 Huimin Xiao PR OF CHINACHN 1:14:06
39 Sirlene de Pinho BRAZILBRA 1:14:22
40 Lavinia Haitope NAMIBIANAM 1:14:30
41 Adriana da Luz BRAZILBRA 1:14:48
42 Maritza Arenas MEXICOMEX 1:15:00
43 Amira Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 1:15:02
44 Selam Abere ETHIOPIAETH 1:15:06
45 Lene Hjelmsø DENMARKDEN 1:15:29
46 Christine Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:15:39
47 Anne Holm Baumeister DENMARKDEN 1:16:00
48 Rozelaine Silva BRAZILBRA 1:16:34
49 Rocío Cántara PERUPER 1:16:54
50 Matea Matosevic CROATIACRO 1:17:18
51 Anita Krasteva BULGARIABUL 1:17:42
52 Cristina Alexandra Frumuz ROMANIAROU 1:18:00
53 Sitora Hamidova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:18:38
54 Hui Qi SINGAPORESIN 1:18:54
55 Silvia Danekova BULGARIABUL 1:19:34
56 Iveta Bonova BULGARIABUL 1:20:49
57 Cynthia Ruiz PERUPER 1:24:13
58 Chi Ngan Chow HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:24:33
59 Lap Ian Chang MACAOMAC 1:34:40
Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM
Back to top