Half Marathon men

IAAF/AL-Bank World Half Marathon Championships 2014 Results

29 MAR 2014 12:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 570 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 59:08 WL
2 521 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 59:21 PB
3 528 Guye Adola ETH ETH 59:21 PB
4 520 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 59:38 SB
5 517 Nguse Amlosom ERI ERI 1:00:00
6 572 Wilson Kiprop KEN KEN 1:00:01
7 519 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERI ERI 1:00:10 SB
8 518 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERI ERI 1:00:13 PB
9 532 Adugna Takele ETH ETH 1:00:15 PB
10 571 Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi KEN KEN 1:00:29 SB
11 619 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 1:00:41 PB
12 596 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:00:47 PB
13 595 Elroy Gelant RSA RSA 1:01:10 PB
14 530 Bonsa Dida ETH ETH 1:01:12 PB
15 594 Lusapho April RSA RSA 1:01:16 PB
16 611 Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR TUR 1:01:22 NR
17 524 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 1:01:22 PB
18 565 Masato Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:01:23
19 529 Fikre Assefa ETH ETH 1:01:30 PB
20 536 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch FRA FRA 1:01:31 PB
21 624 Josphat Boit USA USA 1:01:33 PB
22 569 Simon Cheprot KEN KEN 1:01:37
23 505 Isaac Korir BRN BRN 1:01:40 PB
24 568 Robert Kwemoi Chemosin KEN KEN 1:01:43
25 504 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN 1:01:46 PB
26 620 Daniel Rotich UGA UGA 1:01:56 SB
27 561 Daniele Meucci ITA ITA 1:01:57 SB
28 567 Shogo Nakamura JPN JPN 1:01:57 PB
29 617 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 1:02:02 PB
30 547 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:02:10 PB
31 540 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 1:02:11 SB
32 610 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 1:02:11 SB
33 627 Tyler Pennel USA USA 1:02:20
34 516 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:02:24 PB
35 626 Matt Llano USA USA 1:02:25
36 564 Hiroto Inoue JPN JPN 1:02:25
37 581 José Antonio Uribe MEX MEX 1:02:26 PB
38 522 Javier Guerra ESP ESP 1:02:27 PB
39 623 Shadrack Kiptoo Biwott USA USA 1:02:28
40 605 Mikael Ekvall SWE SWE 1:02:29 NR
41 598 Félicien Muhitira RWA RWA 1:02:31 PB
42 608 Raouf Boubaker TUN TUN 1:02:41 PB
43 615 Bekir Karayel TUR TUR 1:02:48 PB
44 585 Urige Buta NOR NOR 1:02:50 SB
45 559 Simone Gariboldi ITA ITA 1:02:51 PB
46 625 Fernando Cabada Jr USA USA 1:02:54
47 599 Alexis Nizeyimana RWA RWA 1:02:55 SB
48 574 Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud KSA KSA 1:02:58 NR
49 579 Oscar Cerón MEX MEX 1:02:58 PB
50 502 Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN 1:03:01 PB
51 506 Bilisuma Shugi BRN BRN 1:03:02 PB
52 580 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 1:03:10
53 563 Sohta Hoshi JPN JPN 1:03:29
54 539 Abdellatif Meftah FRA FRA 1:03:46 SB
55 600 Felix Ntirenganya RWA RWA 1:03:48 PB
56 566 Kenta Murayama JPN JPN 1:03:52
57 592 Marius Ionescu ROU ROU 1:03:54 SB
58 616 Isaac Ayeko UGA UGA 1:03:56
59 586 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR NOR 1:03:56 PB
60 557 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITA ITA 1:03:59
61 511 Lars Budolfsen DEN DEN 1:04:00 PB
62 512 Jesper Faurschou DEN DEN 1:04:01 PB
63 593 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 1:04:07 PB
64 546 Ben Moreau GBR GBR 1:04:09 SB
65 525 Jesús Antonio Nuñez ESP ESP 1:04:12 PB
66 553 Berihun Wuve ISR ISR 1:04:37 PB
67 613 Mehmet Caglayan TUR TUR 1:04:54 SB
68 538 Ruben IIndongo FRA FRA 1:04:59 SB
69 537 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 1:05:00 SB
70 576 Janis Girgensons LAT LAT 1:05:11 PB
71 597 Hussein Habumugisha RWA RWA 1:05:11 SB
72 550 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL ISL 1:05:13 NR
73 526 Roman Fosti EST EST 1:05:14 PB
74 587 Øystein Sylta NOR NOR 1:05:19 SB
75 603 Anuradha Cooray SRI SRI 1:05:20 NR
76 612 Fatih Bilgic TUR TUR 1:05:26 SB
77 555 Demsew Zegeye ISR ISR 1:05:27 PB
78 589 Raúl Pacheco PER PER 1:05:30
79 501 Maksim Pankratau BLR BLR 1:05:32 SB
80 503 Zelalem Bacha BRN BRN 1:05:47 PB
81 629 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 1:05:47 SB
82 621 Dmytro Siruk UKR UKR 1:05:57 PB
83 556 Zohar Zimro ISR ISR 1:06:04 PB
84 509 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:06:07 SB
85 588 Cristhian Pacheco PER PER 1:06:07 PB
86 554 Yimharan Yosef ISR ISR 1:06:29 PB
87 630 Ben Ashkettle NZL NZL 1:06:39 SB
88 604 Juraj Vitko SVK SVK 1:06:48
89 534 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN FIN 1:07:04 SB
90 609 El Akhdar Hachani TUN TUN 1:08:06 SB
91 507 Yolo Nikolov BUL BUL 1:08:09 PB
92 622 Esteban Cuestas URU URU 1:08:12 SB
93 602 Rui Yong Soh SIN SIN 1:08:19 PB
94 523 Rafael Iglesias ESP ESP 1:08:29
95 514 Theis Nijhuis DEN DEN 1:08:38 SB
96 552 Asrat Mamo ISR ISR 1:08:53 PB
97 614 Mert Girmalegesse TUR TUR 1:09:16
98 551 Arnar Pétursson ISL ISL 1:09:45 PB
99 583 Andrew Grech MLT MLT 1:10:10 NR
100 628 Ortik Ramazonov UZB UZB 1:10:14 PB
101 601 Mok Ying Ren SIN SIN 1:10:16 SB
102 584 Johannes Naitembu NAM NAM 1:10:27 SB
103 575 Arturs Bareikis LAT LAT 1:11:03 SB
104 606 Khasan Gaforov TJK TJK 1:11:21
105 577 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 1:11:25 SB
106 582 Kokan Ajanovski MKD MKD 1:12:01 NR
107 500 Ilir Kellezi ALB ALB 1:15:00 SB
108 578 Chan Kit Chan MAC MAC 1:19:24 SB
109 607 Chia-Che Chang TPE TPE 1:54:51 SB
515 Henrik Them DEN DEN DNF
527 Ilja Nikolajev EST EST DNF
533 Tebalu Zawude ETH ETH DNF
548 Ingvar Hjartarson ISL ISL DNF