Half Marathon men

IAAF/AL-Bank World Half Marathon Championships 2014

DENMARK København, DENMARK 29 MAR 2014

29 MAR 2014 12:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 570 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 59:08 WL
2 521 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 59:21 PB
3 528 Guye Adola ETH ETH 59:21 PB
4 520 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 59:38 SB
5 517 Nguse Amlosom ERI ERI 1:00:00
6 572 Wilson Kiprop KEN KEN 1:00:01
7 519 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERI ERI 1:00:10 SB
8 518 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERI ERI 1:00:13 PB
9 532 Adugna Takele ETH ETH 1:00:15 PB
10 571 Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi KEN KEN 1:00:29 SB
11 619 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 1:00:41 PB
12 596 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:00:47 PB
13 595 Elroy Gelant RSA RSA 1:01:10 PB
14 530 Bonsa Dida ETH ETH 1:01:12 PB
15 594 Lusapho April RSA RSA 1:01:16 PB
16 611 Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR TUR 1:01:22 NR
17 524 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 1:01:22 PB
18 565 Masato Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:01:23
19 529 Fikre Assefa ETH ETH 1:01:30 PB
20 536 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch FRA FRA 1:01:31 PB
21 624 Josphat Boit USA USA 1:01:33 PB
22 569 Simon Cheprot KEN KEN 1:01:37
23 505 Isaac Korir BRN BRN 1:01:40 PB
24 568 Robert Kwemoi Chemosin KEN KEN 1:01:43
25 504 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN 1:01:46 PB
26 620 Daniel Rotich UGA UGA 1:01:56 SB
27 561 Daniele Meucci ITA ITA 1:01:57 SB
28 567 Shogo Nakamura JPN JPN 1:01:57 PB
29 617 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 1:02:02 PB
30 547 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:02:10 PB
31 540 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 1:02:11 SB
32 610 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 1:02:11 SB
33 627 Tyler Pennel USA USA 1:02:20
34 516 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:02:24 PB
35 626 Matt Llano USA USA 1:02:25
36 564 Hiroto Inoue JPN JPN 1:02:25
37 581 José Antonio Uribe MEX MEX 1:02:26 PB
38 522 Javier Guerra ESP ESP 1:02:27 PB
39 623 Shadrack Kiptoo Biwott USA USA 1:02:28
40 605 Mikael Ekvall SWE SWE 1:02:29 NR
41 598 Félicien Muhitira RWA RWA 1:02:31 PB
42 608 Raouf Boubaker TUN TUN 1:02:41 PB
43 615 Bekir Karayel TUR TUR 1:02:48 PB
44 585 Urige Buta NOR NOR 1:02:50 SB
45 559 Simone Gariboldi ITA ITA 1:02:51 PB
46 625 Fernando Cabada Jr USA USA 1:02:54
47 599 Alexis Nizeyimana RWA RWA 1:02:55 SB
48 574 Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud KSA KSA 1:02:58 NR
49 579 Oscar Cerón MEX MEX 1:02:58 PB
50 502 Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN 1:03:01 PB
51 506 Bilisuma Shugi BRN BRN 1:03:02 PB
52 580 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 1:03:10
53 563 Sohta Hoshi JPN JPN 1:03:29
54 539 Abdellatif Meftah FRA FRA 1:03:46 SB
55 600 Felix Ntirenganya RWA RWA 1:03:48 PB
56 566 Kenta Murayama JPN JPN 1:03:52
57 592 Marius Ionescu ROU ROU 1:03:54 SB
58 616 Isaac Ayeko UGA UGA 1:03:56
59 586 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR NOR 1:03:56 PB
60 557 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITA ITA 1:03:59
61 511 Lars Budolfsen DEN DEN 1:04:00 PB
62 512 Jesper Faurschou DEN DEN 1:04:01 PB
63 593 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 1:04:07 PB
64 546 Ben Moreau GBR GBR 1:04:09 SB
65 525 Jesús Antonio Nuñez ESP ESP 1:04:12 PB
66 553 Berihun Wuve ISR ISR 1:04:37 PB
67 613 Mehmet Caglayan TUR TUR 1:04:54 SB
68 538 Ruben IIndongo FRA FRA 1:04:59 SB
69 537 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 1:05:00 SB
70 576 Janis Girgensons LAT LAT 1:05:11 PB
71 597 Hussein Habumugisha RWA RWA 1:05:11 SB
72 550 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL ISL 1:05:13 NR
73 526 Roman Fosti EST EST 1:05:14 PB
74 587 Øystein Sylta NOR NOR 1:05:19 SB
75 603 Anuradha Cooray SRI SRI 1:05:20 NR
76 612 Fatih Bilgic TUR TUR 1:05:26 SB
77 555 Demsew Zegeye ISR ISR 1:05:27 PB
78 589 Raúl Pacheco PER PER 1:05:30
79 501 Maksim Pankratau BLR BLR 1:05:32 SB
80 503 Zelalem Bacha BRN BRN 1:05:47 PB
81 629 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 1:05:47 SB
82 621 Dmytro Siruk UKR UKR 1:05:57 PB
83 556 Zohar Zimro ISR ISR 1:06:04 PB
84 509 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:06:07 SB
85 588 Cristhian Pacheco PER PER 1:06:07 PB
86 554 Yimharan Yosef ISR ISR 1:06:29 PB
87 630 Ben Ashkettle NZL NZL 1:06:39 SB
88 604 Juraj Vitko SVK SVK 1:06:48
89 534 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN FIN 1:07:04 SB
90 609 El Akhdar Hachani TUN TUN 1:08:06 SB
91 507 Yolo Nikolov BUL BUL 1:08:09 PB
92 622 Esteban Cuestas URU URU 1:08:12 SB
93 602 Rui Yong Soh SIN SIN 1:08:19 PB
94 523 Rafael Iglesias ESP ESP 1:08:29
95 514 Theis Nijhuis DEN DEN 1:08:38 SB
96 552 Asrat Mamo ISR ISR 1:08:53 PB
97 614 Mert Girmalegesse TUR TUR 1:09:16
98 551 Arnar Pétursson ISL ISL 1:09:45 PB
99 583 Andrew Grech MLT MLT 1:10:10 NR
100 628 Ortik Ramazonov UZB UZB 1:10:14 PB
101 601 Mok Ying Ren SIN SIN 1:10:16 SB
102 584 Johannes Naitembu NAM NAM 1:10:27 SB
103 575 Arturs Bareikis LAT LAT 1:11:03 SB
104 606 Khasan Gaforov TJK TJK 1:11:21
105 577 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 1:11:25 SB
106 582 Kokan Ajanovski MKD MKD 1:12:01 NR
107 500 Ilir Kellezi ALB ALB 1:15:00 SB
108 578 Chan Kit Chan MAC MAC 1:19:24 SB
109 607 Chia-Che Chang TPE TPE 1:54:51 SB
515 Henrik Them DEN DEN DNF
527 Ilja Nikolajev EST EST DNF
533 Tebalu Zawude ETH ETH DNF
548 Ingvar Hjartarson ISL ISL DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 14:30 Zersenay
TADESE
ERITREA ERI
10km 28:41 Samuel
TSEGAY
ERITREA ERI
15km 42:26 Geoffrey Kipsang
KAMWOROR
KENYA KEN
20km 56:13 Geoffrey Kipsang
KAMWOROR
KENYA KEN