Half Marathon men

IAAF/AL-Bank World Half Marathon Championships 2014 Results

29 MAR 2014 12:55 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2014 PB
1 500 Ilir Kellezi ALB ALB 1:13:57
2 501 Maksim Pankratau BLR BLR 1:05:03
3 502 Aweke Ayalew BRN BRN
4 503 Zelalem Bacha BRN BRN
5 506 Bilisuma Shugi BRN BRN 1:08:22
6 505 Isaac Korir BRN BRN 1:02:52
7 504 Alemu Bekele BRN BRN
8 507 Yolo Nikolov BUL BUL 1:08:32
9 509 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:08:49 1:05:51
10 515 Henrik Them DEN DEN 1:04:11
11 511 Lars Budolfsen DEN DEN 1:05:36
12 514 Theis Nijhuis DEN DEN 1:05:24
13 516 Abdi Hakin Ulad DEN DEN 1:06:53
14 512 Jesper Faurschou DEN DEN 1:04:34
15 518 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERI ERI 1:02:21
16 521 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 1:00:17
17 517 Nguse Amlosom ERI ERI 59:39 59:39
18 519 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERI ERI 1:03:53 1:00:09
19 520 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 58:23
20 522 Javier Guerra ESP ESP 1:03:09 1:03:09
21 524 Ayad Lamdassem ESP ESP 1:02:57 1:01:29
22 525 Jesús Antonio Nuñez ESP ESP 1:04:29 1:04:18
23 523 Rafael Iglesias ESP ESP 1:04:38 1:02:40
24 527 Ilja Nikolajev EST EST 1:08:16
25 526 Roman Fosti EST EST 1:06:58
26 528 Guye Adola ETH ETH 1:01:26 1:01:26
27 533 Tebalu Zawude ETH ETH 1:01:34 1:00:33
28 530 Bonsa Dida ETH ETH 1:01:47 1:01:47
29 532 Adugna Takele ETH ETH 1:02:11 1:00:35
30 529 Fikre Assefa ETH ETH 1:02:10 1:01:59
31 534 Jarkko Järvenpää FIN FIN 1:04:30
32 536 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch FRA FRA 1:02:40
33 537 Driss El Himer FRA FRA 1:01:30
34 538 Ruben IIndongo FRA FRA 1:02:00
35 539 Abdellatif Meftah FRA FRA 1:00:46
36 540 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 1:00:54
37 546 Ben Moreau GBR GBR 1:03:59
38 547 Paul Pollock IRL IRL 1:03:52 1:03:52
39 550 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISL ISL 1:05:35
40 548 Ingvar Hjartarson ISL ISL 1:12:42
41 551 Arnar Pétursson ISL ISL 1:10:25
42 555 Demsew Zegeye ISR ISR 1:05:33
43 554 Yimharan Yosef ISR ISR
44 553 Berihun Wuve ISR ISR
45 556 Zohar Zimro ISR ISR 1:06:19
46 552 Asrat Mamo ISR ISR 1:09:01 1:09:01
47 557 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITA ITA 1:03:26 1:03:26
48 559 Simone Gariboldi ITA ITA 1:03:45 1:02:54
49 561 Daniele Meucci ITA ITA 1:02:44 1:01:06
50 563 Sohta Hoshi JPN JPN 1:01:18 1:01:18
51 564 Hiroto Inoue JPN JPN 1:01:39 1:01:39
52 565 Masato Kikuchi JPN JPN 1:01:17 1:01:17
53 566 Kenta Murayama JPN JPN 1:00:50 1:00:50
54 567 Shogo Nakamura JPN JPN 1:02:41
55 570 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KEN KEN 58:54
56 569 Simon Cheprot KEN KEN 1:00:05 59:20
57 568 Robert Kwemoi Chemosin KEN KEN 1:00:24 59:19
58 571 Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi KEN KEN 59:11
59 572 Wilson Kiprop KEN KEN 59:45 59:15
60 574 Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud KSA KSA 1:04:35
61 575 Arturs Bareikis LAT LAT 1:08:40
62 576 Janis Girgensons LAT LAT 1:06:27
63 577 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 1:07:51
64 578 Chan Kit Chan MAC MAC 1:17:21
65 579 Oscar Cerón MEX MEX 1:03:59 1:03:00
66 580 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 1:02:47 1:01:48
67 581 José Antonio Uribe MEX MEX 1:06:09
68 582 Kokan Ajanovski MKD MKD 1:14:34
69 583 Andrew Grech MLT MLT 1:13:38
70 584 Johannes Naitembu NAM NAM 1:06:04
71 586 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NOR NOR 1:04:25
72 587 Øystein Sylta NOR NOR 1:05:34 1:04:43
73 585 Urige Buta NOR NOR 1:04:59 1:01:48
74 630 Ben Ashkettle NZL NZL 1:04:12
75 588 Cristhian Pacheco PER PER
76 589 Raúl Pacheco PER PER 1:05:01 1:05:01
77 592 Marius Ionescu ROU ROU 1:03:20
78 593 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROU ROU 1:04:26
79 595 Elroy Gelant RSA RSA 1:07:24 1:02:59
80 594 Lusapho April RSA RSA 1:01:32
81 596 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:00:57
82 597 Hussein Habumugisha RWA RWA 1:03:06
83 600 Felix Ntirenganya RWA RWA 1:03:59
84 598 Félicien Muhitira RWA RWA 1:02:38
85 599 Alexis Nizeyimana RWA RWA 1:02:21
86 602 Rui Yong Soh SIN SIN 1:12:12
87 601 Mok Ying Ren SIN SIN 1:08:18
88 603 Anuradha Cooray SRI SRI 1:05:35
89 604 Juraj Vitko SVK SVK 1:06:33 1:06:33
90 605 Mikael Ekvall SWE SWE
91 606 Khasan Gaforov TJK TJK 1:09:45 1:09:45
92 607 Chia-Che Chang TPE TPE 1:05:55
93 608 Raouf Boubaker TUN TUN 1:04:42 1:04:42
94 609 El Akhdar Hachani TUN TUN 1:08:01
95 610 Wissem Hosni TUN TUN 1:02:59 1:02:07
96 611 Polat Kemboi Arikan TUR TUR 1:03:50
97 615 Bekir Karayel TUR TUR 1:02:55
98 612 Fatih Bilgic TUR TUR 1:03:53
99 614 Mert Girmalegesse TUR TUR 1:03:41 1:03:36
100 613 Mehmet Caglayan TUR TUR 1:05:13 1:03:05
101 616 Isaac Ayeko UGA UGA 1:03:14 1:01:36
102 617 Moses Kibet UGA UGA 1:03:00 1:03:00
103 620 Daniel Rotich UGA UGA 1:02:15 1:01:40
104 619 Geofrey Kusuro UGA UGA 1:02:46
105 621 Dmytro Siruk UKR UKR
106 622 Esteban Cuestas URU URU 1:05:49
107 624 Josphat Boit USA USA 1:01:41 1:01:41
108 625 Fernando Cabada Jr USA USA 1:02:00 1:02:00
109 623 Shadrack Kiptoo Biwott USA USA 1:01:56 1:01:40
110 627 Tyler Pennel USA USA 1:01:44 1:01:44
111 626 Matt Llano USA USA 1:01:47 1:01:47
112 628 Ortik Ramazonov UZB UZB
113 629 Luis Alberto Orta VEN VEN 1:05:20