Results IAAF/AL-Bank World Half Marathon Championships 2014 DENMARK København, DENMARK 29 MAR 2014

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

29 MAR 2014 12:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 155 Gladys Cherono KENKEN 1:07:29 SB
5km
16:14 5
10km
32:14 3
15km
48:08 2
20km
1:04:04 1
Details 2 159 Mary Wacera Ngugi KENKEN 1:07:44 PB
5km
16:14 4
10km
32:15 6
15km
48:08 3
20km
1:04:15 2
Details 3 157 Selly Chepyego Kaptich KENKEN 1:07:52 PB
5km
16:14 1
10km
32:14 1
15km
48:08 1
20km
1:04:16 3
Details 4 156 Lucy Wangui Kabuu KENKEN 1:08:37 SB
5km
16:14 2
10km
32:14 2
15km
48:08 4
20km
1:04:48 4
Details 5 158 Mercy Jerotich Kibarus KENKEN 1:08:42 SB
5km
16:14 3
10km
32:14 4
15km
48:30 7
20km
1:05:06 6
Details 6 128 Netsanet Gudeta ETHETH 1:08:46 PB
5km
16:15 10
10km
32:15 5
15km
48:23 6
20km
1:05:05 5
Details 7 133 Christelle Daunay FRAFRA 1:08:48 SB
5km
16:15 11
10km
32:18 10
15km
48:38 8
20km
1:05:15 7
Details 8 149 Valeria Straneo ITAITA 1:08:55 SB
5km
16:15 13
10km
32:20 11
15km
48:43 10
20km
1:05:19 8
Details 9 125 Tsehay Desalegn ETHETH 1:09:04 PB
5km
16:15 7
10km
32:15 8
15km
48:38 9
20km
1:05:25 10
Details 10 130 Genet Yalew ETHETH 1:09:15 PB
5km
16:15 8
10km
32:15 7
15km
48:19 5
20km
1:05:25 9
Details 11 140 Krisztina Papp HUNHUN 1:10:08
5km
16:20 21
10km
32:51 16
15km
49:39 13
20km
1:06:35 15
Details 12 127 Mame Feyisa ETHETH 1:10:08 PB
5km
16:15 9
10km
32:15 9
15km
48:59 11
20km
1:06:34 11
Details 13 191 Annie Bersagel USAUSA 1:10:10 PB
5km
16:23 23
10km
33:07 22
15km
49:49 20
20km
1:06:34 12
Details 14 193 Lauren Kleppin USAUSA 1:10:16 PB
5km
16:18 19
10km
32:52 19
15km
49:41 15
20km
1:06:35 13
Details 15 152 Sayo Nomura JPNJPN 1:10:18 SB
5km
16:27 28
10km
33:07 20
15km
49:47 18
20km
1:06:43 17
Details 16 124 Hirut Alemayehu ETHETH 1:10:25 PB
5km
16:15 6
10km
32:29 12
15km
49:39 14
20km
1:06:35 14
Details 17 153 Risa Takenaka JPNJPN 1:10:30
5km
16:19 20
10km
32:51 17
15km
49:39 12
20km
1:06:37 16
Details 18 137 Alyson Dixon GBRGBR 1:10:38 PB
5km
16:27 29
10km
33:07 21
15km
49:47 19
20km
1:06:52 18
Details 19 150 Reia Iwade JPNJPN 1:10:45 SB
5km
16:18 18
10km
32:51 13
15km
49:46 17
20km
1:07:07 19
Details 20 167 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORNOR 1:10:53 SB
5km
16:23 24
10km
33:07 24
15km
50:14 24
20km
1:07:21 22
Details 21 120 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 1:10:56 PB
5km
16:40 33
10km
33:23 27
15km
50:27 26
20km
1:07:21 23
Details 22 147 Veronica Inglese ITAITA 1:10:57 PB
5km
16:40 35
10km
33:29 29
15km
50:27 25
20km
1:07:21 21
Details 23 111 Lisa Christina Stublic CROCRO 1:11:09
5km
16:17 17
10km
32:51 14
15km
49:43 16
20km
1:07:18 20
Details 24 151 Chieko Kido JPNJPN 1:11:17
5km
16:15 14
10km
32:51 15
15km
49:54 21
20km
1:07:30 24
Details 25 100 Souad Aït Salem ALGALG 1:11:23
5km
16:16 16
10km
33:07 23
15km
50:12 23
20km
1:07:36 25
Details 26 171 Gladys Tejeda PERPER 1:11:24 NR
5km
16:24 25
10km
33:08 25
15km
50:12 22
20km
1:07:36 26
Details 27 178 René Kalmer RSARSA 1:11:53 SB
5km
16:40 32
10km
33:29 30
15km
50:36 29
20km
1:08:03 27
Details 28 106 Chaofeng Jia CHNCHN 1:11:59
5km
16:46 39
10km
33:50 34
15km
50:57 32
20km
1:08:19 28
Details 29 145 Nadia Ejjafini ITAITA 1:12:05 SB
5km
16:53 41
10km
33:50 36
15km
50:57 33
20km
1:08:19 29
Details 30 135 Alexandra Louison FRAFRA 1:12:06 PB
5km
16:53 42
10km
33:51 39
15km
50:58 35
20km
1:08:20 30
Details 31 118 Letekidan Gebreaman ERIERI 1:12:13 PB
5km
16:15 12
10km
32:52 18
15km
50:36 28
20km
1:08:21 31
Details 32 180 Isabellah Andersson SWESWE 1:12:16 SB
5km
16:28 30
10km
33:29 31
15km
50:55 31
20km
1:08:33 33
Details 33 105 Yinli He CHNCHN 1:12:18
5km
16:46 38
10km
33:50 35
15km
51:03 36
20km
1:08:33 34
Details 34 194 Clara Santucci USAUSA 1:12:22 PB
5km
16:52 40
10km
33:50 37
15km
51:05 37
20km
1:08:33 32
Details 35 102 Barkahoum Drici ALGALG 1:12:34
5km
16:32 31
10km
33:32 32
15km
51:14 38
20km
1:08:51 36
Details 36 195 Mattie Suver USAUSA 1:12:42 SB
5km
16:55 44
10km
34:13 44
15km
51:29 39
20km
1:08:54 38
Details 37 117 Luula Berhane ERIERI 1:12:45 PB
5km
16:15 15
10km
33:09 26
15km
50:36 27
20km
1:08:46 35
Details 38 148 Fatna Maraoui ITAITA 1:12:50 SB
5km
16:54 43
10km
33:51 38
15km
50:58 34
20km
1:08:54 37
Details 39 115 Jessica Draskau-Petersson DENDEN 1:12:52 PB
5km
17:14 50
10km
34:21 45
15km
51:34 42
20km
1:09:03 39
Details 40 138 Susan Partridge GBRGBR 1:13:16
5km
16:46 37
10km
34:00 43
15km
51:31 40
20km
1:09:27 40
Details 41 121 Verónica Pérez ESPESP 1:13:26 PB
5km
17:04 49
10km
34:21 47
15km
51:54 45
20km
1:09:40 43
Details 42 109 Yingying Zhang CHNCHN 1:13:26
5km
16:26 27
10km
33:45 33
15km
51:31 41
20km
1:09:34 42
Details 43 189 Linet Chebet UGAUGA 1:13:28 PB
5km
16:20 22
10km
33:25 28
15km
50:55 30
20km
1:09:29 41
Details 44 196 Wendy Thomas USAUSA 1:14:07
5km
17:00 46
10km
34:21 46
15km
52:09 46
20km
1:10:12 44
Details 45 122 Leila Luik ESTEST 1:14:18 SB
5km
17:22 56
10km
34:51 53
15km
52:35 48
20km
1:10:29 48
Details 46 123 Liina Luik ESTEST 1:14:18 PB
5km
17:22 55
10km
34:51 52
15km
52:35 47
20km
1:10:29 47
Details 47 176 Jenna Leigh Challenor RSARSA 1:14:20 PB
5km
17:21 54
10km
34:51 50
15km
52:35 50
20km
1:10:30 50
Details 48 154 Rina Yamazaki JPNJPN 1:14:20
5km
16:40 36
10km
33:51 40
15km
51:34 43
20km
1:10:13 45
Details 49 166 Veronika Brennhovd Blom NORNOR 1:14:22 PB
5km
17:23 57
10km
35:01 56
15km
52:54 55
20km
1:10:39 52
Details 50 108 Meixia Zhang CHNCHN 1:14:24
5km
17:02 48
10km
34:46 48
15km
52:35 49
20km
1:10:29 49
Details 51 181 Lena Eliasson SWESWE 1:14:28 PB
5km
17:19 52
10km
34:51 54
15km
52:35 51
20km
1:10:30 51
Details 52 165 Lavinia Haitope NAMNAM 1:14:42 PB
5km
16:40 34
10km
33:52 41
15km
51:41 44
20km
1:10:22 46
Details 53 179 Katarina Bérešová SVKSVK 1:15:03 SB
5km
17:19 53
10km
34:51 51
15km
52:37 52
20km
1:10:57 53
Details 54 184 Soumaya Boussaïd TUNTUN 1:15:12 NR
5km
18:04 72
10km
36:04 69
15km
53:47 58
20km
1:11:27 54
Details 55 134 Corinne Herbreteau FRAFRA 1:15:27
5km
17:19 51
10km
34:58 55
15km
53:08 56
20km
1:11:34 55
Details 56 107 Chao Yue CHNCHN 1:15:53
5km
17:02 47
10km
34:46 49
15km
52:40 53
20km
1:11:41 56
Details 57 169 Rocío Cántara PERPER 1:15:54 PB
5km
17:34 58
10km
35:25 58
15km
53:28 57
20km
1:11:56 58
Details 58 185 Elvan Abeylegesse TURTUR 1:15:58 SB
5km
16:26 26
10km
33:58 42
15km
52:52 54
20km
1:11:50 57
Details 59 113 Louise Langelund Batting DENDEN 1:16:18 PB
5km
18:03 70
10km
36:00 65
15km
54:04 60
20km
1:12:15 59
Details 60 170 Nicolasa Condori PERPER 1:16:35 SB
5km
17:46 65
10km
35:46 62
15km
54:07 62
20km
1:12:40 60
Details 61 172 Luminita Georgiana Achim ROUROU 1:16:45 PB
5km
17:38 62
10km
35:46 63
15km
54:08 64
20km
1:12:44 61
Details 62 187 Bahar Dogan TURTUR 1:17:00
5km
18:05 73
10km
36:13 71
15km
54:33 67
20km
1:12:57 62
Details 63 119 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 1:17:00 SB
5km
17:34 59
10km
35:46 61
15km
54:26 65
20km
1:13:01 63
Details 64 104 Volha Krautsova BLRBLR 1:17:05 SB
5km
17:52 66
10km
35:45 59
15km
54:30 66
20km
1:13:02 65
Details 65 114 Anne Holm Baumeister DENDEN 1:17:06 SB
5km
18:10 76
10km
36:12 70
15km
54:33 68
20km
1:13:09 67
Details 66 177 Cornelia Joubert RSARSA 1:17:10 SB
5km
16:59 45
10km
35:16 57
15km
53:53 59
20km
1:13:01 64
Details 67 116 Simone Christensen Glad DENDEN 1:17:11 PB
5km
18:03 71
10km
36:01 66
15km
54:04 61
20km
1:13:09 66
Details 68 168 Marthe Katrine Myhre NORNOR 1:17:28
5km
17:40 63
10km
36:03 68
15km
54:39 70
20km
1:13:23 68
Details 69 132 Aline Camboulives FRAFRA 1:17:46 SB
5km
17:40 64
10km
36:01 67
15km
54:43 71
20km
1:13:43 70
Details 70 173 Liliana Maria Danci ROUROU 1:18:03 SB
5km
17:38 60
10km
35:45 60
15km
54:08 63
20km
1:13:42 69
Details 71 182 Tonya Nero TTOTTO 1:18:26 SB
5km
17:38 61
10km
35:49 64
15km
54:35 69
20km
1:14:01 71
Details 72 112 Annemette Aagaard DENDEN 1:18:48 SB
5km
18:37 79
10km
37:20 77
15km
56:07 76
20km
1:14:44 72
Details 73 188 Nilay Esen TURTUR 1:19:08
5km
18:05 74
10km
36:18 72
15km
55:33 72
20km
1:14:59 73
Details 74 175 Claudia Paula Todoran ROUROU 1:19:10
5km
17:54 68
10km
36:32 73
15km
55:39 73
20km
1:15:03 74
Details 75 110 Gabriela Traña CRCCRC 1:19:25 SB
5km
18:09 75
10km
36:57 76
15km
56:06 75
20km
1:15:17 75
Details 76 143 Arndi Háfdórsdóttir ISLISL 1:20:02 PB
5km
18:37 77
10km
37:29 78
15km
56:39 79
20km
1:15:58 76
Details 77 139 Kit Ching Yiu HKGHKG 1:20:28 PB
5km
18:37 78
10km
37:30 79
15km
56:39 78
20km
1:16:14 77
Details 78 190 Kateryna Karmanenko UKRUKR 1:20:53 SB
5km
17:53 67
10km
36:33 74
15km
55:46 74
20km
1:16:16 78
Details 79 174 Elena Moaga ROUROU 1:22:45 SB
5km
17:55 69
10km
36:41 75
15km
56:14 77
20km
1:18:01 79
Details 80 164 Giselle Camilleri MLTMLT 1:23:41
5km
19:40 83
10km
39:13 82
15km
59:17 81
20km
1:19:41 81
Details 81 197 Irina Moroz UZBUZB 1:23:46 PB
5km
19:35 82
10km
39:12 81
15km
59:05 80
20km
1:19:29 80
Details 82 142 Martha Ernstsdóttir ISLISL 1:24:24 SB
5km
19:40 84
10km
39:28 83
15km
59:38 83
20km
1:19:58 82
Details 83 136 Sandrine Kengue GABGAB 1:24:37 SB
5km
19:33 81
10km
39:43 84
15km
1:00:06 84
20km
1:20:27 84
Details 84 144 Helen Olafsdóttir ISLISL 1:24:41 SB
5km
19:16 80
10km
39:06 80
15km
59:34 82
20km
1:20:13 83
Details 85 103 Carlie Pipe BARBAR 1:32:58 NR
5km
21:53 86
10km
44:00 85
15km
1:06:03 85
20km
1:28:19 85
Details 86 160 Kathrin Gassner LIELIE 1:36:13 PB
5km
21:40 85
10km
44:01 86
15km
1:06:03 86
20km
1:31:16 86
Details 87 161 Pou I Chan MACMAC 1:36:35 PB
5km
22:09 87
10km
44:58 87
15km
1:07:58 87
20km
1:31:38 87
Details 88 162 Shamha Ahmed MDVMDV 1:42:04 NR
5km
23:01 89
10km
46:34 89
15km
1:10:40 88
20km
1:36:21 88
Details 163 Vesna Kiradzieva MKDMKD DNF
5km
22:29 88
10km
45:50 88
15km
20km
Details 141 Nicola Duncan IRLIRL DNF