Half Marathon men

IAAF/EDF Energy World Half Marathon Championships 2009 Results

11 OCT 2009 09:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
1 200 Jeff Hunt AUS AUS 1:02:44 1:02:44
2 205 Godiraone Nthompe BOT BOT 1:06:07 1:06:07
2 203 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT BOT 1:07:10 1:05:58
2 201 Ndabili Bashingili BOT BOT 1:06:08 1:04:18
2 202 Rapula Diphoko BOT BOT 1:06:12 1:06:12
2 204 Keineetse Moswasi BOT BOT 1:05:59 1:03:21
3 206 Giomar da Silva BRA BRA 1:04:01 1:04:01
3 207 Franck de Almeida BRA BRA 1:03:43 1:02:29
3 208 João de Lima BRA BRA 1:03:39 1:02:51
3 209 Marilson dos Santos BRA BRA 1:02:41 59:33
4 210 Matt Loiselle CAN CAN 1:04:10 1:04:10
5 211 Shiwei Wu CHN CHN 1:05:22 1:05:22
6 212 Mengi Patou COD COD 1:12:17 1:12:17
7 214 César Lizano CRC CRC 1:09:08 1:09:08
7 213 José Francisco Chaves CRC CRC 1:08:41 1:08:03
8 215 Adhanom Abraha ERI ERI 1:02:47 1:02:13
8 218 Yemane Teame ERI ERI 1:04:23 1:04:23
8 217 Zersenay Tadese ERI ERI 59:35 58:23
8 216 Tesfahiwet Gebretnsae ERI ERI 1:04:17 1:04:17
8 219 Samuel Tsegay ERI ERI 1:00:17 1:00:17
9 220 Miguel Ángel Gamonal ESP ESP 1:03:57 1:02:59
9 221 Fernando Rey ESP ESP 1:03:34 1:02:26
9 222 Pablo Villalobos ESP ESP 1:03:32 1:03:32
10 223 Taivo Püi EST EST 1:07:58 1:07:58
11 227 Dereje Tesfaye ETH ETH 1:00:02 1:00:02
11 224 Abebe Negewo ETH ETH 1:02:25 1:02:25
11 226 Tilahun Regassa ETH ETH 1:00:37 59:19
11 225 Hailu Mekonnen ETH ETH 1:01:29 1:01:29
11 228 Solomon Tsige ETH ETH 1:03:33 1:02:16
12 231 Simon Munyutu FRA FRA 1:02:54 1:02:54
12 229 Benoit Holzerny FRA FRA 1:04:34 1:04:34
12 233 James Kibocha Theuri FRA FRA 1:02:49 1:00:54
12 230 Fouad Larhiouch FRA FRA 1:02:55 1:02:55
12 232 David Ramard FRA FRA 1:04:29 1:02:46
13 237 Gareth Raven GBR GBR 1:05:05 1:04:28
13 236 Mark Miles GBR GBR 1:04:11 1:04:11
13 235 Andrew Lemoncello GBR GBR 1:03:03 1:03:00
13 238 Philip Wicks GBR GBR 1:02:51 1:02:51
13 234 Andrew Jones GBR GBR 1:04:22 1:04:22
14 239 Ka Ho Chan HKG HKG 1:10:17 1:09:01
15 240 Joseph McAlister IRL IRL 1:04:57 1:04:57
15 241 Gary Murray IRL IRL 1:06:36 1:06:36
16 247 Giovanni Ruggiero ITA ITA 1:03:56 1:02:09
16 246 Daniele Meucci ITA ITA 1:02:43 1:02:30
16 245 Denis Curzi ITA ITA 1:04:51 1:02:24
16 244 Daniele Caimmi ITA ITA 1:05:23 1:01:35
16 243 Francesco Bona ITA ITA 1:04:35 1:04:35
17 252 Yoshinori Oda JPN JPN 1:01:41 1:01:41
17 249 Ryosuke Fukuyama JPN JPN 1:02:58 1:02:49
17 250 Tomomi Itakura JPN JPN 1:02:58 1:02:58
17 251 Yukihiro Kitaoka JPN JPN 1:02:17 1:02:17
17 253 Atsushi Sato JPN JPN 1:01:29 1:00:25
18 257 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN KEN 59:10 59:10
18 255 Kenneth Kimutai Kiplimo KEN KEN 1:01:31 1:00:41
18 256 Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich KEN KEN 58:59 58:59
18 258 Sammy Kirop Kitwara KEN KEN 58:58 58:48
18 254 Wilson Kwambai Chebet KEN KEN 59:15 59:15
19 259 Marcel Tschopp LIE LIE 1:10:28 1:07:51
20 260 Chan Kit Chan MAC MAC 1:28:04 1:17:21
21 261 Ahmed Baday MAR MAR 1:01:03 1:01:03
21 262 Rachid Kisri MAR MAR 1:02:11 1:01:52
21 264 Abdellah Tagharrafet MAR MAR 1:02:00 1:01:22
21 263 Mourad Marofit MAR MAR 1:03:22 1:01:43
22 267 Juan Carlos Romero MEX MEX 1:01:48 1:01:48
22 266 Sergio Reyes MEX MEX 1:05:11 1:05:11
22 265 Arturo Regules MEX MEX 1:05:07 1:05:07
23 272 Edmundo Torres PER PER 1:04:45 1:04:45
23 269 Jaime Caldúa PER PER 1:04:31 1:03:23
23 270 Jhon Cusi PER PER 1:04:26 1:03:12
23 271 Constantino León PER PER 1:04:46 1:03:53
24 273 Cristinel Irimia ROU ROU 1:05:22 1:05:22
25 276 Stephen Mokoka RSA RSA 1:01:26 1:00:57
25 278 Xolisa Tyali RSA RSA 1:01:58 1:01:58
25 274 Jeffrey Gwebu RSA RSA 1:02:20 1:02:20
25 277 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSA RSA 1:01:47 1:01:47
25 275 Olebogeng Masire RSA RSA 1:02:07 1:02:07
26 279 Gervais Hakizimana RWA RWA 1:03:46 1:02:43
26 281 Eric Sebahire RWA RWA 1:04:09 1:04:09
26 280 Sylvain Rukundo RWA RWA 1:03:59 1:01:59
26 282 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWA RWA 1:04:02 1:02:24
27 283 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY SEY 1:12:01 1:07:24
27 284 Gaylord Silly SEY SEY 1:10:44 1:10:44
28 285 Mohamed Isak SOM SOM
29 289 Gitimi Shamba TAN TAN 1:03:23 1:02:04
29 286 Damian Paul Chopa TAN TAN 1:01:33 1:01:33
29 287 Marco Joseph TAN TAN 1:02:41 1:02:41
29 288 Fabiano Joseph TAN TAN 1:02:25 59:56
30 290 Perhat Annagylyjov TKM TKM 1:08:54 1:08:54
31 291 Ronnie Holassie TTO TTO 1:11:18 1:04:15
32 293 Jackson Kiprop UGA UGA 1:02:59 1:01:27
32 292 Moses Aliwa UGA UGA 1:02:50 1:02:50
32 295 Martin Toroitich UGA UGA 1:02:55 1:02:19
32 294 Andrew Pollando UGA UGA 1:14:00 1:14:00
33 296 Scott Bauhs USA USA 1:06:07 1:01:30
33 299 Brett Gotcher USA USA 1:02:09 1:02:09
33 300 Dathan Ritzenhein USA USA 1:00:00 1:00:00
33 297 Andrew Carlson USA USA 1:02:21 1:02:21
33 298 James Carney USA USA 1:04:00 1:02:21
34 301 Daglas Mashili ZAM ZAM 1:07:56 1:04:35