Half Marathon women

IAAF/EDF Energy World Half Marathon Championships 2009

GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Birmingham, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 11 OCT 2009

11 OCT 2009 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 37 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN KEN 1:06:36 CR
2 39 Philes Moora Ongori KEN KEN 1:07:38 PB
3 18 Aberu Kebede ETH ETH 1:07:39 PB
4 38 Caroline Cheptanui Kilel KEN KEN 1:08:16 PB
5 19 Mestawet Tufa ETH ETH 1:09:11 PB
6 16 Tirfi Tsegaye ETH ETH 1:09:24 PB
7 46 Kimberley Smith NZL NZL 1:09:35 NR
8 36 Flomena Cheyech Daniel KEN KEN 1:09:44
9 61 Silviia Skvortsova RUS RUS 1:09:56 SB
10 72 Amy Begley USA USA 1:10:09 PB
11 32 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 1:10:19
12 31 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 1:10:32
13 15 Workitu Ayanu ETH ETH 1:10:35 PB
14 55 René Kalmer RSA RSA 1:10:37 PB
15 33 Remi Nakazato JPN JPN 1:10:40
16 68 Serena Burla USA USA 1:10:55 PB
17 51 Analía Rosa POR POR 1:11:08 PB
18 35 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN KEN 1:11:10
19 57 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSA RSA 1:11:26 PB
20 42 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX MEX 1:11:32 SB
21 17 Abebu Gelan ETH ETH 1:11:33
22 60 Elza Kireeva RUS RUS 1:11:34 PB
23 14 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 1:11:56
24 22 Claire Hallissey GBR GBR 1:12:14
25 30 Yukiko Akaba JPN JPN 1:12:20
26 62 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:12:38 SB
27 65 Olivera Jevtic SRB SRB 1:12:44
28 34 Hiroko Shoi JPN JPN 1:12:46
29 13 Maria Sig Møller DEN DEN 1:12:50 PB
30 10 Cassie Fien AUS AUS 1:12:55
31 59 Galina Alexandrova RUS RUS 1:13:01
32 70 Amy Hastings USA USA 1:13:20 PB
33 25 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR GBR 1:13:50
34 52 Alina Voiculescu ROU ROU 1:14:01 PB
35 29 Emma Quaglia ITA ITA 1:14:11 SB
36 67 Nyakisi Adero UGA UGA 1:14:17
37 71 Heidi Westerling USA USA 1:14:22
38 43 Marisol Romero MEX MEX 1:14:26 PB
39 56 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA 1:14:27 PB
40 48 Inés Melchor PER PER 1:14:33 PB
41 49 Jemena Misayauri PER PER 1:14:47
42 28 Ivana Iozzia ITA ITA 1:14:52
43 23 Gemma Miles GBR GBR 1:14:56
44 21 Alyson Dixon GBR GBR 1:15:19
45 24 Rebecca Robinson GBR GBR 1:16:21
46 63 Claudette Mukasakindi RWA RWA 1:16:31 PB
47 69 Elva Dryer USA USA 1:16:42
48 53 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:16:56
49 47 Hortensia Arzapalo PER PER 1:17:27
50 11 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRA BRA 1:18:32 SB
51 50 Julia Rivera PER PER 1:18:51
52 20 Caroline Desprez FRA FRA 1:19:06
53 73 Elizet Banda ZAM ZAM 1:19:07 NR
54 41 Judith Ramírez MEX MEX 1:19:41
55 26 Caitriona Jennings IRL IRL 1:20:47
56 12 Yingjie Liu CHN CHN 1:24:29 PB
57 40 Fong Leng Chao MAC MAC 1:31:47 NR
58 64 Simone Zapha SEY SEY 1:38:58 PB
58 Inga Abitova RUS RUS DQ

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 15:17 Mary Jepkosgei
KEITANY
KENYA KEN
10 Km 31:04 Mary Jepkosgei
KEITANY
KENYA KEN
15 Km 46:51 Mary Jepkosgei
KEITANY
KENYA KEN
20 Km 1:02:59 Mary Jepkosgei
KEITANY
KENYA KEN