Results IAAF/EDF Energy World Half Marathon Championships 2009 GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. Birmingham, GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. 11 OCT 2009

Half Marathon - women

Show all events

11 OCT 2009 09:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 37 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KENKEN 1:06:36 CR
5 Km
15:17 1
10 Km
31:04 1
15 Km
46:51 1
20 Km
1:02:59 1
Details 2 39 Philes Moora Ongori KENKEN 1:07:38 PB
5 Km
15:20 5
10 Km
31:40 3
15 Km
47:54 4
20 Km
1:03:57 3
Details 3 18 Aberu Kebede ETHETH 1:07:39 PB
5 Km
15:17 2
10 Km
31:05 2
15 Km
47:31 2
20 Km
1:03:57 2
Details 4 38 Caroline Cheptanui Kilel KENKEN 1:08:16 PB
5 Km
15:21 6
10 Km
31:42 5
15 Km
47:54 3
20 Km
1:04:26 4
Details 5 19 Mestawet Tufa ETHETH 1:09:11 PB
5 Km
15:18 3
10 Km
32:15 7
15 Km
48:56 5
20 Km
1:05:27 5
Details 6 16 Tirfi Tsegaye ETHETH 1:09:24 PB
5 Km
15:44 9
10 Km
32:28 8
15 Km
49:00 7
20 Km
1:05:37 6
Details 7 46 Kimberley Smith NZLNZL 1:09:35 NR
5 Km
15:57 10
10 Km
32:39 11
15 Km
49:13 8
20 Km
1:05:46 7
Details 8 36 Flomena Cheyech Daniel KENKEN 1:09:44
5 Km
15:35 7
10 Km
32:14 6
15 Km
48:57 6
20 Km
1:05:52 8
Details 9 61 Silviia Skvortsova RUSRUS 1:09:56 SB
5 Km
16:08 15
10 Km
33:03 12
15 Km
49:37 11
20 Km
1:06:08 10
Details 10 72 Amy Begley USAUSA 1:10:09 PB
5 Km
15:57 11
10 Km
32:39 10
15 Km
49:26 9
20 Km
1:06:16 11
Details 11 32 Yurika Nakamura JPNJPN 1:10:19
5 Km
16:08 16
10 Km
33:03 14
15 Km
49:47 14
20 Km
1:06:40 13
Details 12 31 Ryoko Kizaki JPNJPN 1:10:32
5 Km
16:18 21
10 Km
33:11 20
15 Km
50:04 18
20 Km
1:06:50 15
Details 13 15 Workitu Ayanu ETHETH 1:10:35 PB
5 Km
15:43 8
10 Km
32:29 9
15 Km
49:26 10
20 Km
1:06:35 12
Details 14 55 René Kalmer RSARSA 1:10:37 PB
5 Km
16:09 18
10 Km
33:03 15
15 Km
49:47 13
20 Km
1:06:41 14
Details 15 33 Remi Nakazato JPNJPN 1:10:40
5 Km
16:18 22
10 Km
33:10 19
15 Km
50:04 19
20 Km
1:06:50 16
Details 16 68 Serena Burla USAUSA 1:10:55 PB
5 Km
16:08 14
10 Km
33:04 16
15 Km
49:52 15
20 Km
1:06:59 17
Details 17 51 Analía Rosa PORPOR 1:11:08 PB
5 Km
16:32 25
10 Km
33:41 23
15 Km
50:39 22
20 Km
1:07:23 19
Details 18 35 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENKEN 1:11:10
5 Km
15:18 4
10 Km
31:41 4
15 Km
50:03 17
20 Km
1:07:20 18
Details 19 57 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSARSA 1:11:26 PB
5 Km
16:18 23
10 Km
33:23 22
15 Km
50:29 20
20 Km
1:07:31 20
Details 20 42 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXMEX 1:11:32 SB
5 Km
16:51 32
10 Km
34:05 28
15 Km
50:52 24
20 Km
1:07:41 22
Details 21 17 Abebu Gelan ETHETH 1:11:33
5 Km
15:58 12
10 Km
33:04 17
15 Km
50:01 16
20 Km
1:07:40 21
Details 22 60 Elza Kireeva RUSRUS 1:11:34 PB
5 Km
16:51 33
10 Km
34:05 29
15 Km
50:58 25
20 Km
1:07:42 23
Details 23 14 Furtuna Zegergish ERIERI 1:11:56
5 Km
16:02 13
10 Km
33:08 18
15 Km
50:31 21
20 Km
1:08:02 24
Details 24 22 Claire Hallissey GBRGBR 1:12:14
5 Km
16:50 31
10 Km
34:05 30
15 Km
51:12 26
20 Km
1:08:16 25
Details 25 30 Yukiko Akaba JPNJPN 1:12:20
5 Km
16:09 19
10 Km
33:11 21
15 Km
50:42 23
20 Km
1:08:22 26
Details 26 62 Irina Timofeeva RUSRUS 1:12:38 SB
5 Km
16:51 35
10 Km
34:06 32
15 Km
51:16 28
20 Km
1:08:43 27
Details 27 65 Olivera Jevtic SRBSRB 1:12:44
5 Km
16:28 24
10 Km
33:43 24
15 Km
51:20 29
20 Km
1:08:51 29
Details 28 34 Hiroko Shoi JPNJPN 1:12:46
5 Km
16:44 29
10 Km
34:05 31
15 Km
51:33 31
20 Km
1:08:49 28
Details 29 13 Maria Sig Møller DENDEN 1:12:50 PB
5 Km
17:03 43
10 Km
34:31 38
15 Km
51:48 32
20 Km
1:08:57 31
Details 30 10 Cassie Fien AUSAUS 1:12:55
5 Km
16:43 27
10 Km
34:04 26
15 Km
51:25 30
20 Km
1:08:59 32
Details 31 59 Galina Alexandrova RUSRUS 1:13:01
5 Km
16:50 30
10 Km
34:05 27
15 Km
51:16 27
20 Km
1:08:56 30
Details 32 70 Amy Hastings USAUSA 1:13:20 PB
5 Km
16:43 28
10 Km
34:06 33
15 Km
51:53 34
20 Km
1:09:22 33
Details 33 25 Michelle Ross-Cope GBRGBR 1:13:50
5 Km
17:03 42
10 Km
34:31 37
15 Km
52:01 35
20 Km
1:09:43 34
Details 34 52 Alina Voiculescu ROUROU 1:14:01 PB
5 Km
16:35 26
10 Km
34:21 35
15 Km
52:07 37
20 Km
1:09:52 35
Details 35 29 Emma Quaglia ITAITA 1:14:11 SB
5 Km
16:51 34
10 Km
34:21 34
15 Km
52:06 36
20 Km
1:09:59 36
Details 36 67 Nyakisi Adero UGAUGA 1:14:17
5 Km
16:15 20
10 Km
33:47 25
15 Km
51:51 33
20 Km
1:10:05 37
Details 37 71 Heidi Westerling USAUSA 1:14:22
5 Km
16:53 40
10 Km
34:31 39
15 Km
52:24 39
20 Km
1:10:24 40
Details 38 43 Marisol Romero MEXMEX 1:14:26 PB
5 Km
16:51 37
10 Km
34:22 36
15 Km
52:09 38
20 Km
1:10:15 38
Details 39 56 Poppy Mlambo RSARSA 1:14:27 PB
5 Km
16:51 38
10 Km
34:43 40
15 Km
52:39 41
20 Km
1:10:23 39
Details 40 48 Inés Melchor PERPER 1:14:33 PB
5 Km
17:32 49
10 Km
35:55 48
15 Km
53:23 46
20 Km
1:10:45 42
Details 41 49 Jemena Misayauri PERPER 1:14:47
5 Km
17:32 48
10 Km
35:55 49
15 Km
53:25 47
20 Km
1:10:52 43
Details 42 28 Ivana Iozzia ITAITA 1:14:52
5 Km
16:51 36
10 Km
34:43 41
15 Km
52:39 40
20 Km
1:10:43 41
Details 43 23 Gemma Miles GBRGBR 1:14:56
5 Km
17:09 45
10 Km
34:59 42
15 Km
52:54 42
20 Km
1:10:53 44
Details 44 21 Alyson Dixon GBRGBR 1:15:19
5 Km
17:09 46
10 Km
34:59 43
15 Km
52:55 43
20 Km
1:11:03 45
Details 45 24 Rebecca Robinson GBRGBR 1:16:21
5 Km
17:11 47
10 Km
35:10 45
15 Km
53:15 44
20 Km
1:11:57 46
Details 46 63 Claudette Mukasakindi RWARWA 1:16:31 PB
5 Km
16:52 39
10 Km
35:21 47
15 Km
53:49 49
20 Km
1:12:27 48
Details 47 69 Elva Dryer USAUSA 1:16:42
5 Km
17:01 41
10 Km
35:02 44
15 Km
53:30 48
20 Km
1:12:26 47
Details 48 53 Nuta Olaru ROUROU 1:16:56
5 Km
17:07 44
10 Km
35:14 46
15 Km
53:21 45
20 Km
1:12:29 49
Details 49 47 Hortensia Arzapalo PERPER 1:17:27
5 Km
17:36 54
10 Km
35:57 50
15 Km
54:37 50
20 Km
1:13:12 50
Details 50 11 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRABRA 1:18:32 SB
5 Km
17:38 55
10 Km
36:27 53
15 Km
55:08 51
20 Km
1:14:04 51
Details 51 50 Julia Rivera PERPER 1:18:51
5 Km
17:36 52
10 Km
36:14 51
15 Km
55:37 54
20 Km
1:14:43 52
Details 52 20 Caroline Desprez FRAFRA 1:19:06
5 Km
17:36 53
10 Km
36:29 54
15 Km
55:35 53
20 Km
1:14:49 54
Details 53 73 Elizet Banda ZAMZAM 1:19:07 NR
5 Km
17:32 50
10 Km
36:25 52
15 Km
55:33 52
20 Km
1:14:46 53
Details 54 41 Judith Ramírez MEXMEX 1:19:41
5 Km
17:32 51
10 Km
36:43 55
15 Km
56:00 55
20 Km
1:15:24 55
Details 55 26 Caitriona Jennings IRLIRL 1:20:47
5 Km
18:32 57
10 Km
37:40 56
15 Km
56:57 56
20 Km
1:16:13 56
Details 56 12 Yingjie Liu CHNCHN 1:24:29 PB
5 Km
18:22 56
10 Km
38:26 57
15 Km
59:20 57
20 Km
1:19:53 57
Details 57 40 Fong Leng Chao MACMAC 1:31:47 NR
5 Km
21:13 59
10 Km
43:13 58
15 Km
1:04:59 58
20 Km
1:26:47 58
Details 58 64 Simone Zapha SEYSEY 1:38:58 PB
5 Km
21:13 58
10 Km
44:08 59
15 Km
1:07:48 59
20 Km
1:32:51 59
Details 58 Inga Abitova RUSRUS DQ
5 Km
16:08 17
10 Km
33:03 13
15 Km
49:37 12
20 Km
1:06:07 9