Half Marathon women

IAAF/EDF Energy World Half Marathon Championships 2009 Results

11 OCT 2009 09:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2009 PB
1 10 Cassie Fien AUS AUS 1:12:24 1:11:45
2 11 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRA BRA 1:18:32 1:12:45
3 12 Yingjie Liu CHN CHN 1:24:29 1:24:29
4 13 Maria Sig Møller DEN DEN 1:12:50 1:12:50
5 14 Furtuna Zegergish ERI ERI 1:09:41 1:09:41
6 19 Mestawet Tufa ETH ETH 1:09:11 1:08:48
6 15 Workitu Ayanu ETH ETH 1:10:35 1:10:13
6 18 Aberu Kebede ETH ETH 1:07:39 1:07:39
6 17 Abebu Gelan ETH ETH 1:07:57 1:07:57
6 16 Tirfi Tsegaye ETH ETH 1:09:24 1:07:42
7 20 Caroline Desprez FRA FRA 1:17:37 1:14:03
8 25 Michelle Ross-Cope GBR GBR 1:12:35 1:12:02
8 23 Gemma Miles GBR GBR 1:13:13 1:13:13
8 21 Alyson Dixon GBR GBR 1:13:40 1:13:40
8 22 Claire Hallissey GBR GBR 1:12:03 1:12:02
8 24 Rebecca Robinson GBR GBR 1:13:11 1:13:11
9 26 Caitriona Jennings IRL IRL 1:19:12 1:19:12
10 29 Emma Quaglia ITA ITA 1:14:11 1:13:27
10 28 Ivana Iozzia ITA ITA 1:12:55 1:12:55
11 30 Yukiko Akaba JPN JPN 1:08:50 1:08:11
11 34 Hiroko Shoi JPN JPN 1:11:27 1:10:48
11 32 Yurika Nakamura JPN JPN 1:09:20 1:09:20
11 31 Ryoko Kizaki JPN JPN 1:10:16 1:10:16
11 33 Remi Nakazato JPN JPN 1:10:03 1:10:03
12 36 Flomena Cheyech Daniel KEN KEN 1:08:44 1:08:44
12 38 Caroline Cheptanui Kilel KEN KEN 1:08:16 1:08:16
12 39 Philes Moora Ongori KEN KEN 1:07:38 1:07:38
12 35 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN KEN 1:08:30 1:07:48
12 37 Mary Jepkosgei Keitany KEN KEN 1:06:36 1:05:50
13 40 Fong Leng Chao MAC MAC 1:31:47 1:31:47
14 41 Judith Ramírez MEX MEX 1:15:39 1:14:38
14 42 Dulce María Rodríguez MEX MEX 1:11:32 1:10:30
14 43 Marisol Romero MEX MEX 1:14:26 1:14:13
15 46 Kimberley Smith NZL NZL 1:09:35 1:07:11
16 48 Inés Melchor PER PER 1:14:33 1:14:33
16 49 Jemena Misayauri PER PER 1:13:55 1:13:32
16 50 Julia Rivera PER PER 1:15:27 1:15:26
16 47 Hortensia Arzapalo PER PER 1:15:53 1:15:53
17 51 Analía Rosa POR POR 1:11:08 1:11:08
18 53 Nuta Olaru ROU ROU 1:11:43 1:09:00
18 52 Alina Voiculescu ROU ROU 1:14:01 1:14:01
19 55 René Kalmer RSA RSA 1:10:37 1:10:37
19 56 Poppy Mlambo RSA RSA 1:14:27 1:14:27
19 57 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSA RSA 1:11:26 1:11:26
20 59 Galina Alexandrova RUS RUS 1:11:32 1:10:30
20 62 Irina Timofeeva RUS RUS 1:12:38 1:09:29
20 61 Silviia Skvortsova RUS RUS 1:09:56 1:09:17
20 58 Inga Abitova RUS RUS 1:11:24
20 60 Elza Kireeva RUS RUS 1:11:34 1:11:34
21 63 Claudette Mukasakindi RWA RWA 1:16:31 1:11:59
22 64 Simone Zapha SEY SEY 1:38:58 1:38:58
23 65 Olivera Jevtic SRB SRB 1:12:20 1:09:18
24 67 Nyakisi Adero UGA UGA 1:12:19 1:11:06
25 71 Heidi Westerling USA USA 1:11:35 1:11:35
25 69 Elva Dryer USA USA 1:15:38 1:11:42
25 72 Amy Begley USA USA 1:10:09 1:10:09
25 70 Amy Hastings USA USA 1:13:20 1:11:19
25 68 Serena Burla USA USA 1:10:55 1:10:08
26 73 Elizet Banda ZAM ZAM 1:19:07 1:19:07