Half Marathon men

World Half Marathon Championships

ITALY Palermo, ITALY 03 OCT 1999

03 OCT 1999 09:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 73 Paul Tergat KEN KEN 1:01:50
2 102 Hendrick Ramaala RSA RSA 1:01:50
3 44 Tesfaye Jifar ETH ETH 1:01:51
4 46 Abdellah Béhar FRA FRA 1:01:53
5 96 Eduardo Henriques POR POR 1:01:53
6 99 Abner Chipu RSA RSA 1:01:54
7 75 Laban Chege Kipkemboi KEN KEN 1:01:54
8 41 Tesfaye Tola ETH ETH 1:01:56
9 42 Fekadu Degefu ETH ETH 1:02:16
10 101 Mluleki Nobanda RSA RSA 1:02:17
11 77 Sammy Kipchoge Korir KEN KEN 1:02:19
12 103 Gert Thys RSA RSA 1:02:24
13 87 Kamiel Maase NED NED 1:02:33
14 68 Toshiyuki Hayata JPN JPN 1:02:35
15 118 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN TAN 1:02:41
16 43 Gebremedhen Gebremariam ETH ETH 1:02:46
17 76 Philip Rugut KEN KEN 1:02:59
18 62 Rachid Berradi ITA ITA 1:03:03
19 48 Larbi Zeroual FRA FRA 1:03:05
20 97 Alberto Chaíça POR POR 1:03:08
21 69 Toshiaki Tezuka JPN JPN 1:03:20
22 40 Araya Berhane ETH ETH 1:03:24
23 71 Shigeru Aburaya JPN JPN 1:03:26
24 4 Rachid Ziar ALG ALG 1:03:32
25 35 Teodoro Cuñado ESP ESP 1:03:33
26 36 Javier Caballero ESP ESP 1:03:39
27 47 Mohamed Serbouti FRA FRA 1:03:41
28 124 Jafred Lorone UGA UGA 1:03:44
29 95 José Ramos POR POR 1:03:49
30 72 Tsuyoshi Ogata JPN JPN 1:03:50
31 45 Antonio Martins FRA FRA 1:03:55
32 117 Jumanne Tluway TAN TAN 1:03:57
33 33 Antonio Serrano ESP ESP 1:03:58
34 49 Abdelhakim Bagy FRA FRA 1:03:58
35 9 Koen Allaert BEL BEL 1:04:00
36 65 Giacomo Leone ITA ITA 1:04:00
37 66 Roberto Barbi ITA ITA 1:04:02
38 89 Aiduna Aitnafa NED NED 1:04:02
39 81 Said Boumhandi MAR MAR 1:04:10
40 52 Mark Steinle GBR GBR 1:04:11
41 129 Scott Larson USA USA 1:04:14
42 83 Alejandro Cuahtepitzi MEX MEX 1:04:32
43 98 José Dias POR POR 1:04:32
44 10 Christian Nemeth BEL BEL 1:04:42
45 14 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BLR BLR 1:04:44
46 127 John Sence USA USA 1:04:55
47 8 Kim Gillard AUS AUS 1:05:04
48 88 Marco Gielen NED NED 1:05:08
49 94 António Salvador POR POR 1:05:11
50 130 Kevin Odione USA USA 1:05:19
51 1 Amar Dehbi ALG ALG 1:05:19
52 63 Sebastiano Mazzara ITA ITA 1:05:20
53 58 Sebastian Bürklein GER GER 1:05:21
54 28 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGY EGY 1:05:34
55 37 Pavel Loskutov EST EST 1:05:45
56 2 Rachid Boulenouar ALG ALG 1:05:47
57 84 Miguel Leon MEX MEX 1:05:47
58 51 Nicholas Jones GBR GBR 1:05:57
59 20 Drago Paripovic CRO CRO 1:05:58
60 11 Stephan Rousseau BEL BEL 1:06:10
61 15 Delmir Alves Dos Santos BRA BRA 1:06:13
62 53 David Taylor GBR GBR 1:06:13
63 105 Alphonse Munyeshyaka RWA RWA 1:06:21
64 70 Masayuki Kobayashi JPN JPN 1:06:26
65 137 Borislav Devic SCG SCG 1:06:32
66 125 Francis Yiga UGA UGA 1:06:47
67 34 Oscar Fernández ESP ESP 1:06:50
68 31 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY EGY 1:06:50
69 12 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLR BLR 1:06:52
70 57 Christian Fischer GER GER 1:06:54
71 115 Sipho Dlamini SWZ SWZ 1:06:59
72 112 Ján Krizák SVK SVK 1:07:00
73 39 Toomas Tarm EST EST 1:07:08
74 80 Ali Awad LIB LIB 1:07:10
75 29 Abdel El Saman EGY EGY 1:07:17
76 93 Leszek Lewandowski POL POL 1:07:25
77 38 Margus Pirksaar EST EST 1:07:32
78 24 Pavel Faschingbauer CZE CZE 1:07:39
79 113 Isaiah Dlamini SWZ SWZ 1:07:42
80 56 Oliver Mintzlaff GER GER 1:07:42
81 114 Lucky Bhembe SWZ SWZ 1:07:44
82 60 Vasílios Zabélis GRE GRE 1:07:47
83 50 Glynn Tromans GBR GBR 1:07:49
84 126 Jeffrey Campbell USA USA 1:07:50
85 123 Job Sikoria UGA UGA 1:08:30
86 59 Michael Fietz GER GER 1:08:33
87 85 Francisco Bautista MEX MEX 1:08:38
88 120 Sokhibdjon Sharipov TJK TJK 1:08:50
89 104 Gabriel Mazimpaka RWA RWA 1:08:51
90 21 Nedeljko Ravic CRO CRO 1:08:55
91 23 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CPV CPV 1:09:05
92 108 Seif Eldin El Nur SUD SUD 1:09:10
93 109 Joseph Sterlino SUD SUD 1:09:27
94 100 Shadrack Hoff RSA RSA 1:09:44
95 19 Roy Vargas CRC CRC 1:10:02
96 5 Ahmed Boulahia ALG ALG 1:10:07
97 138 Ramiz Taipi SCG SCG 1:10:11
98 134 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEM YEM 1:10:11
99 13 Uladzimir Tanchynski BLR BLR 1:10:12
100 22 Ivica Škopac CRO CRO 1:10:13
101 26 Miguel Romero ECU ECU 1:13:19
102 79 Hussein Awadah LIB LIB 1:13:35
103 91 Ihab Salama Abdellah PLE PLE 1:13:41
104 78 Omar Abed Al Latif LIB LIB 1:14:05
105 128 Weldon Johnson USA USA 1:14:58
106 86 Frederick Baldacchino MLT MLT 1:14:58
107 136 Khaled Al-Atashi YEM YEM 1:15:40
108 131 Vasiliy Andreyev UZB UZB 1:16:35
109 90 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PLE PLE 1:18:48
111 Ali Mohamad SUD SUD DNF
116 John Nada Saya TAN TAN DNF
16 Geraldo de Assis BRA BRA DNF
74 Shem Kororia KEN KEN DNF
67 Michele Gamba ITA ITA DNF
17 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRA BRA DNF
18 Daniel Ferreira BRA BRA DNF
7 Kamal Kohil ALG ALG DNF
132 Evgeniy Nujdin UZB UZB DNF
135 Esmail Ali Hamood Al-Dawla YEM YEM DNF
27 Silvio Guerra ECU ECU DNS
25 Nestor Jarni ECU ECU DNS
30 Ahmed Aly Aly EGY EGY DNS
32 Wael Anwar Adan EGY EGY DNS
54 José Luis Ebatela Nvó GEQ GEQ DNS
55 Diosdado Edjang Ndemesogo GEQ GEQ DNS
119 Sergey Zabavski TJK TJK DNS
121 Joseph Nsubuga UGA UGA DNS
110 Santino Diang SUD SUD DNS
106 Gabriel Ndour SEN SEN DNS
107 Malick Seck SEN SEN DNS
139 Medson Chibwe ZAM ZAM DNS
140 Vincent Hatuleke ZAM ZAM DNS
141 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAM ZAM DNS
92 Mohammed S.A. Salama PLE PLE DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 14:45 Teodoro
CUÑADO
SPAIN ESP
10km 29:35 Sammy Kipchoge
KORIR
KENYA KEN
15km 44:10 Mluleki
NOBANDA
SOUTH AFRICA RSA