Half Marathon women

World Half Marathon Championships

ITALY Palermo, ITALY 03 OCT 1999

03 OCT 1999 09:35 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
201 201 Susan Michelsson AUS AUS 1:13:30 1:12:31
202 202 Silvana Trampuz AUS AUS 1:13:51 1:12:56
203 203 Carolyn Schuwalow AUS AUS 1:15:06 1:11:06
204 204 Stefanija Statkuviené BEL BEL 1:17:30 1:11:42
205 205 Sonja Deckers BEL BEL 1:13:49 1:12:27
208 208 Marlene Fortunato BRA BRA 1:14:05 1:14:05
209 209 Milka Mikhaylova BUL BUL 1:14:24
210 210 Slavica Brcic CRO CRO 1:25:59 1:19:46
211 211 Kristinka Markovic CRO CRO 1:30:24 1:22:19
212 212 Tijana Pavicic CRO CRO 1:25:58 1:19:22
213 213 Annemette Jensen DEN DEN 1:12:31 1:11:36
214 214 Gitte Karlshøj DEN DEN 1:12:26 1:11:04
215 215 María Abel ESP ESP 1:13:08 1:10:52
216 216 Ana Isabel Alonso ESP ESP 1:11:38 1:10:43
217 217 Mónica Pont ESP ESP 1:14:11 1:12:11
219 219 Asegedech Gizaw ETH ETH 1:16:53 1:16:43
220 220 Teyba Erkesso ETH ETH 1:15:48 1:07:41
221 221 Tereza Yohannes ETH ETH 1:13:38 1:13:38
222 222 Alemitu Bekele ETH ETH 1:15:27 1:14:10
223 223 Derartu Tulu ETH ETH 1:11:33 1:08:26
224 224 Fatima Hajjami FRA FRA 1:13:55 1:13:55
225 225 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRA FRA 1:14:02
226 226 Joanna Lodge GBR GBR 1:17:36 1:14:01
227 227 Birhan Dagne GBR GBR 1:12:53 1:12:53
228 228 Marian Sutton GBR GBR 1:12:36 1:12:36
229 229 Yeoryía Abatzídou GRE GRE 1:20:45 1:20:45
230 230 Gina Coello HON HON 1:30:27 1:23:30
231 231 Nili Abramski ISR ISR 1:16:45 1:13:59
232 232 Lucilla Andreucci ITA ITA 1:14:53 1:11:32
233 233 Florinda Andreucci ITA ITA 1:13:33 1:12:22
234 234 Agata Balsamo ITA ITA 1:11:58 1:11:58
235 235 Rosaria Console ITA ITA 1:12:46 1:09:34
236 236 Sonia Maccioni ITA ITA 1:14:54 1:12:04
237 237 Satomi Matsuo JPN JPN 1:10:54 1:10:54
238 238 Reiko Tosa JPN JPN 1:09:36 1:09:36
239 239 Ritsuko Sasaki JPN JPN 1:11:09 1:11:09
240 240 Hiromi Katayama JPN JPN 1:10:33 1:10:33
241 241 Mizuki Noguchi JPN JPN 1:08:30 1:07:43
242 242 Margaret Okayo KEN KEN 1:10:08 1:07:23
243 243 Catherine Ndereba KEN KEN 1:09:23 1:07:54
244 244 Tegla Loroupe KEN KEN 1:08:48 1:07:32
245 245 Joyce Chepchumba KEN KEN 1:09:21 1:08:18
246 246 Jane Omoro KEN KEN 1:12:09 1:10:36
248 248 Margarita Cabello MEX MEX 1:22:28 1:22:28
249 249 Valentina Enaki MDA MDA 1:12:24
250 250 Shireen Crumpton NZL NZL 1:15:57 1:12:58
251 251 Gabrielle O'Rourke NZL NZL 1:14:12 1:13:36
252 252 Krystyna Pieczulis POL POL 1:18:02 1:13:27
253 253 Constantina Dita ROU ROU 1:11:22 1:08:07
254 254 Iulia Olteanu ROU ROU 1:09:15
255 255 Florina Pana ROU ROU 1:12:03
256 256 Cristiana Pomacu ROU ROU 1:09:00 1:08:43
257 257 Luminita Talpos ROU ROU 1:10:33 1:09:01
258 258 Carlien Cornelissen RSA RSA 1:16:23 1:14:38
259 259 Theresa du Toit RSA RSA 1:17:33 1:15:19
260 260 Azwindini Lukhwareni RSA RSA 1:18:22 1:18:22
261 261 Sarah Mahlangu RSA RSA 1:16:26 1:16:26
262 262 Elana Meyer RSA RSA 1:06:44 1:06:44
263 263 Valentina Yegorova RUS RUS 1:09:59 1:09:35
264 264 Alina Ivanova RUS RUS 1:11:15 1:09:32
265 265 Lyubov Morgunova RUS RUS 1:11:29 1:08:45
266 266 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUS RUS 1:10:35 1:10:31
267 267 Lyudmila Petrova RUS RUS 1:10:15 1:09:26
268 268 Dana Janecková SVK SVK 1:21:28 1:15:07
269 269 Lynn Fitzsimmons USA USA 1:16:14 1:16:14
270 270 Kelly Keane USA USA 1:19:23 1:19:23
271 271 Christine McNamara USA USA 1:16:18 1:15:01
272 272 Michelle Byrne USA USA 1:15:55 1:15:55
273 273 Marie Boyd USA USA 1:16:37 1:13:39
274 274 Yuliya Arfipova UZB UZB 1:35:45 1:20:09
275 275 Aleksandra Rodigina UZB UZB 1:35:45 1:33:17
276 276 Irina Matrosova UZB UZB 1:28:25 1:20:30
277 277 Olivera Jevtic SCG SCG 1:12:32 1:09:18
278 278 Vesna Stevanovic SCG SCG 1:21:34 1:16:39
279 279 Mable Chiwama ZAM ZAM 1:19:34