Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 09:00 W High Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
10:05 09:05 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:15 09:15 M Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result
10:40 09:40 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 10:20 W Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
11:25 10:25 W 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 11:00 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:10 11:10 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
12:25 11:25 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:35 11:35 W High Jump Pentathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:00 12:00 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:05 12:05 M Long Jump Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:30 12:30 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
14:15 13:15 W Shot Put Pentathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 17:00 W Long Jump Pentathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:05 17:05 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 17:30 M Shot Put Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
18:40 17:40 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:20 18:20 M Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
19:35 18:35 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:55 18:55 M High Jump Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
20:05 19:05 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
20:10 19:10 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
20:25 19:25 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:55 19:55 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:15 20:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 09:00 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
10:05 09:05 M Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
10:15 09:15 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 09:30 W Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result
10:50 09:50 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:00 10:00 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
11:50 10:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:05 11:05 M High Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
12:15 11:15 W Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result
12:20 11:20 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 17:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:05 17:05 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 17:10 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:30 17:30 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 17:50 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
19:00 18:00 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:15 18:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
19:20 18:20 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result Summary Points
19:40 18:40 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:50 18:50 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
20:00 19:00 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:30 19:30 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:45 19:45 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
20:57 19:57 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME MY TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:00 14:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:05 14:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:15 14:15 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:45 14:45 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:10 15:10 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 15:30 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:35 15:35 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:50 15:50 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:10 16:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:20 16:20 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:45 16:45 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:05 17:05 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:20 17:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:40 17:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Sopot (Ergo Arena) 2014

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Richard Kilty GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Pavel Maslák CZE CZE Results
800 Metres Mohammed Aman ETH ETH Results
1500 Metres Ayanleh Souleiman DJI DJI Results
3000 Metres Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN KEN Results
60 Metres Hurdles Omo Osaghae USA USA Results
High Jump Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT QAT Results
Pole Vault Konstadínos Filippídis GRE GRE Results
Long Jump Mauro Vinicius da Silva BRA BRA Results
Triple Jump Lyukman Adams RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Ryan Whiting USA USA Results
Heptathlon Ashton Eaton USA USA Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce JAM JAM Results
400 Metres Francena McCorory USA USA Results
800 Metres Chanelle Price USA USA Results
1500 Metres Abeba Aregawi SWE SWE Results
3000 Metres Genzebe Dibaba ETH ETH Results
60 Metres Hurdles Nia Ali USA USA Results
High Jump Maria Kuchina RUS RUS Results
High Jump Kamila Licwinko POL POL Results
Pole Vault Yarisley Silva CUB CUB Results
Long Jump Éloyse Lesueur FRA FRA Results
Triple Jump Ekaterina Koneva RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Valerie Adams NZL NZL Results
Pentathlon Nadine Broersen NED NED Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Twitter @iaaforg

Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 8 2 2 12
2 RUS RUS 3 2 0 5
3 ETH ETH 2 2 1 5
4 GBR GBR 1 2 3 6
5 JAM JAM 1 2 2 5
6 POL POL 1 2 0 3
7 CUB CUB 1 1 1 3
7 CZE CZE 1 1 1 3
7 FRA FRA 1 1 1 3
10 KEN KEN 1 1 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 8 2 2 4 5 3 0 3 142
2 RUS RUS 3 2 0 2 3 0 2 2 66
2 POL POL 1 2 0 4 3 3 1 1 66
4 GBR GBR 1 2 3 3 0 1 1 1 61
5 GER GER 0 3 0 0 2 3 3 4 48
6 JAM JAM 1 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 45
7 ETH ETH 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 40
8 UKR UKR 0 1 2 0 2 1 1 1 33
9 CHN CHN 0 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 30
10 CZE CZE 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 28
View Full Placing Table