Previous Event 10th IAAF World Indoor Championships HUNGARY Budapest (SA), HUNGARY 05 MAR 2004 - 07 MAR 2004

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:35 M Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:00 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result
10:55 M Long Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:30 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:45 W Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
11:50 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
12:00 W 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:15 W Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:30 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
13:00 W Shot Put Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
13:35 W Triple Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
14:15 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result
15:40 W 200m Blind Final Startlist Result
15:50 M 200m Blind Final Startlist Result
16:15 M Triple Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:20 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
17:00 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:05 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
17:15 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:40 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
17:45 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:30 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:50 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:55 M Triple Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result
19:20 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:50 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:05 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:10 M Pole Vault Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
10:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
11:00 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:30 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:00 W Long Jump Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
12:10 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result
12:20 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
12:35 M Pole Vault Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
12:50 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
13:20 W Long Jump Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
16:05 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
16:10 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:20 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:35 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:40 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:00 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:05 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:10 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:15 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:20 M Shot Put Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:20 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:20 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:50 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:10 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
15:15 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
15:25 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
15:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
15:55 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
16:45 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:00 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:05 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:10 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:15 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
17:20 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
17:40 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:20 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Budapest (SA) 2004

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Jason Gardener GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Dominic Demeritte BAH BAH Results
400 Metres Alleyne Francique GRN GRN Results
800 Metres Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA RSA Results
1500 Metres Paul Korir KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Bernard Lagat USA USA Results
60 Metres Hurdles Allen Johnson USA USA Results
High Jump Stefan Holm SWE SWE Results
Pole Vault Igor Pavlov RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Savanté Stringfellow USA USA Results
Triple Jump Christian Olsson SWE SWE Results
Shot Put Christian Cantwell USA USA Results
Heptathlon Roman Šebrle CZE CZE Points
4x400 Metres Relay JAM JAM Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Gail Devers USA USA Results
200 Metres Natallia Safronnikava BLR BLR Results
400 Metres Natalya Nazarova RUS RUS Results
800 Metres Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ MOZ Results
1500 Metres Kutre Dulecha ETH ETH Results
3000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
60 Metres Hurdles Perdita Felicien CAN CAN Results
High Jump Elena Slesarenko RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Elena Isinbaeva RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Tatyana Lebedeva RUS RUS Results
Triple Jump Tatyana Lebedeva RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Svetlana Krivelyova RUS RUS Results
Pentathlon Naide Gomes POR POR Points
4x400 Metres Relay RUS RUS Results
Pos Country Total
1 RUS RUS 8 6 4 18
2 USA USA 4 5 1 10
3 ETH ETH 2 1 1 4
3 SWE SWE 2 1 1 4
5 KEN KEN 2 0 1 3
6 JAM JAM 1 2 2 5
7 BLR BLR 1 1 1 3
7 CZE CZE 1 1 1 3
9 CAN CAN 1 1 0 2
9 POR POR 1 1 0 2
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 RUS RUS 8 6 4 0 1 5 2 0 153
2 USA USA 4 5 1 5 3 1 0 1 114
3 UKR UKR 0 2 1 2 3 1 1 4 51
4 JAM JAM 1 2 2 1 1 1 0 1 47
5 SWE SWE 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 41
6 BLR BLR 1 1 1 1 0 3 2 1 40
7 ETH ETH 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 29
7 KEN KEN 2 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 29
7 POL POL 0 0 0 3 2 1 1 1 29
7 ROU ROU 0 0 2 2 1 0 1 1 29
View Full Placing Table