60 Metres men

10th IAAF World Indoor Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 413 Shawn Crawford USAUSA 6.52 Q
2 2 5 392 Niconnor Alexander TTOTTO 6.55 Q PB
3 1 3 146 Jason Gardener GBRGBR 6.56 Q
4 1 1 365 Matic Osovnikar SLOSLO 6.60 Q NR
5 1 8 232 Asafa Powell JAMJAM 6.60 Q
6 1 6 56 Kareem Streete-Thompson CAYCAY 6.63 Q
7 2 1 304 Lukasz Chyla POLPOL 6.63 Q
8 1 4 186 Yeóryios Theodorídis GREGRE 6.63 Q
9 1 2 315 Francis Obikwelu PORPOR 6.63 Q
10 2 2 175 Eric Nkansah GHAGHA 6.64 Q
11 2 8 354 Andrey Epishin RUSRUS 6.64 Q PB
12 2 3 200 Roland Németh HUNHUN 6.65 Q
13 3 8 216 Simone Collio ITAITA 6.65 q
14 2 6 220 Andrea Rabino ITAITA 6.66 Q
15 3 6 414 Mickey Grimes USAUSA 6.66 q
16 2 4 169 Ronny Ostwald GERGER 6.67 Q
17 3 5 53 Nicolas Macrozonaris CANCAN 6.67 q
18 4 8 72 Dejan Vojnovic CROCRO 6.69 q
19 3 3 41 Cláudio Roberto Souza BRABRA 6.70 q
20 4 3 292 Aaron Egbele NGRNGR 6.71 q
21 5 8 274 Stéphane Buckland MRIMRI 6.72 q PB
22 4 5 127 Luéyi Dovy FRAFRA 6.72 q
23 3 2 184 Ággelos Pavlakákis GREGRE 6.72
24 1 7 193 Gábor Dobos HUNHUN 6.73 Q
25 3 1 138 Ronald Pognon FRAFRA 6.73
26 4 2 239 Gennadiy Chernovol KAZKAZ 6.74
27 5 5 22 Anthony Ferro BELBEL 6.74
28 2 7 145 Tyrone Edgar GBRGBR 6.76 Q
29 4 6 363 Matic Šušteršic SLOSLO 6.76
30 4 1 99 Venancio José ESPESP 6.76
31 4 4 39 Jarbas Mascarenhas BRABRA 6.76
32 3 4 174 Leonard Myles-Mills GHAGHA 6.76
33 3 7 20 Nathan Bongelo BELBEL 6.77
34 5 1 293 Olusoji A. Fasuba NGRNGR 6.78
35 6 5 346 Aleksandr Ryabov RUSRUS 6.79
36 4 7 401 Kostyantyn Rurak UKRUKR 6.80
37 6 8 190 To Wai Lok HKGHKG 6.80
38 5 3 82 Prodromos Katsantonis CYPCYP 6.81
39 5 6 208 Gary Ryan IRLIRL 6.83 SB
40 7 8 299 Diego Ferreira PARPAR 6.86 NR
41 5 4 361 Aiah Yambasu SLESLE 6.87
42 6 6 272 Darren Gilford MLTMLT 6.88
43 5 7 90 Sherwin James DMADMA 6.92
44 7 5 26 Souhalia Alamou BENBEN 6.92 PB
45 6 4 389 Seksan Wongsala THATHA 6.92 PB
46 6 3 68 Bob Colville CRCCRC 6.97 NR
47 5 2 360 Delwayne Delaney SKNSKN 6.99
48 7 6 368 Gian Nicola Berardi SMRSMR 7.01
49 6 7 139 Jack Howard FSMFSM 7.02 PB
50 7 7 92 Amr Mohamed Gharseldin EGYEGY 7.02
51 6 2 273 Sébastien Gattuso MONMON 7.03 PB
52 7 2 258 Mohamad Tamim LIBLIB 7.08 NR
53 8 5 58 Djikoloum Mobele CHACHA 7.20 PB
54 8 8 236 Khalil Al-Hanahneh JORJOR 7.22 PB
55 6 1 66 Harmon Harmon COKCOK 7.23 PB
56 8 7 291 Surendra Bahadur Thanait NEPNEP 7.25 PB
57 7 3 277 Mohamed Ould Brahim MTNMTN 7.37 PB
58 7 1 357 Fagamanu Sofai SAMSAM 7.65 PB
1 1 Massoud Azizi AFGAFG DNS
2 295 Antonio Ichiou NMINMI DNS
4 296 John Ertzgaard NORNOR DNS
6 57 Roger Angouono-Moke CGOCGO DNS