Previous Event 11th IAAF World Indoor Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion), RUSSIA 10 MAR 2006 - 12 MAR 2006

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:10 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:55 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:20 M Shot Put Qualification Group A Startlist Result
11:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Pentathlon Startlist Result
12:00 W 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:20 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
12:30 W High Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
12:40 M 60 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
16:10 W 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:20 W Shot Put Pentathlon Startlist Result
16:30 M 60 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:55 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:25 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:55 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:00 W Long Jump Pentathlon Startlist Result
18:30 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:35 M Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:55 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:20 W 60 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 800 Metres Pentathlon Startlist Result
19:40 M 60 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result
10:05 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result
10:10 M 60 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:25 W 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result
10:55 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:25 M Long Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
11:25 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result
11:35 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
12:25 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:15 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:20 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
16:25 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
16:40 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
16:55 M Shot Put Heptathlon Startlist Result
17:00 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:25 W 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:50 M 60 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
18:15 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:25 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
18:30 M High Jump Heptathlon Startlist Result
18:40 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:10 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:30 W 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
19:50 M 60 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
10:00 M 60 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon Startlist Result
10:20 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:40 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:50 M Pole Vault Heptathlon Startlist Result

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
16:05 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
16:10 M 1000 Metres Heptathlon Startlist Result
16:20 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
16:30 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
16:50 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:10 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
17:35 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
17:40 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
17:55 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result
18:15 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:35 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:55 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion) 2006

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Leonard Scott USA USA Results
400 Metres Alleyne Francique GRN GRN Results
800 Metres Wilfred Bungei KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Ivan Heshko UKR UKR Results
3000 Metres Kenenisa Bekele ETH ETH Results
60 Metres Hurdles Terrence Trammell USA USA Results
High Jump Yaroslav Rybakov RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Brad Walker USA USA Results
Long Jump Ignisious Gaisah NED NED Results
Triple Jump Walter Davis USA USA Results
Shot Put Reese Hoffa USA USA Results
Heptathlon André Niklaus GER GER Points
4x400 Metres Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
60 Metres Me'Lisa Barber USA USA Results
400 Metres Olesya Krasnomovets RUS RUS Results
800 Metres Maria de Lurdes Mutola MOZ MOZ Results
1500 Metres Yuliya Fomenko Chizhenko RUS RUS Results
3000 Metres Meseret Defar ETH ETH Results
60 Metres Hurdles Derval O'Rourke IRL IRL Results
High Jump Elena Slesarenko RUS RUS Results
Pole Vault Elena Isinbaeva RUS RUS Results
Long Jump Tianna Madison Bartoletta USA USA Results
Triple Jump Tatyana Lebedeva RUS RUS Results
Shot Put Natallia Mikhnevich BLR BLR Results
Pentathlon Lyudmyla Blonska UKR UKR Points
4x400 Metres Relay RUS RUS Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 8 3 2 13
2 RUS RUS 7 5 6 18
3 ETH ETH 2 0 0 2
3 UKR UKR 2 0 0 2
5 KEN KEN 1 1 2 4
6 GER GER 1 1 1 3
7 BLR BLR 1 0 1 2
8 GHA GHA 1 0 0 1
8 GRN GRN 1 0 0 1
8 IRL IRL 1 0 0 1
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 RUS RUS 7 5 6 2 6 5 2 0 180
2 USA USA 8 3 2 1 1 0 7 2 122
3 GER GER 1 1 1 3 1 1 0 1 44
4 POL POL 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 1 37
5 ESP ESP 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 0 34
6 JAM JAM 0 1 0 3 2 1 0 0 33
7 CUB CUB 0 1 1 1 3 0 0 2 32
8 KEN KEN 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 31
9 SWE SWE 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 1 29
10 UKR UKR 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 27
View Full Placing Table