Results 11th IAAF World Indoor Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion), RUSSIA 10 MAR 2006 - 12 MAR 2006

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 MAR 2006 10:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 171 Thomas Blaschek GERGER 7.65 Q 0.159
Details 2 12 Elmar Lichtenegger AUTAUT 7.71 Q 0.176
Details 3 132 Olli Talsi FINFIN 7.77 Q 0.129
Details 4 407 Ivan Bitzi SUISUI 7.86 Q 0.124
Details 5 288 Anthony De Sevelinges MONMON 8.90 0.138
Details 1 Elton Bitincka ALBALB DNS 0.000
Details 491 Wafi Shaddad Hasan Ali YEMYEM DNS 0.000

Heat 2 11 MAR 2006 11:01

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 239 Maurice Wignall JAMJAM 7.58 Q 0.141
Details 2 73 Paulo Villar COLCOL 7.63 Q NR 0.186
Details 3 267 Stanislavs Olijars LATLAT 7.70 Q SB 0.171
Details 4 359 Evgeniy Borisov RUSRUS 7.70 Q 0.153
Details 5 296 Marcel van der Westen NEDNED 7.77 q 0.130
Details 6 58 Jared MacLeod CANCAN 7.89 0.188
Details 7 392 Miroslav Novakovic SCGSCG 8.05 0.152

Heat 3 11 MAR 2006 11:07

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 84 Dayron Robles CUBCUB 7.55 Q PB 0.146
Details 2 455 Dominique Arnold USAUSA 7.67 Q 0.148
Details 3 45 Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRABRA 7.72 Q 0.151
Details 4 238 Chris Pinnock JAMJAM 7.72 Q SB 0.155
Details 5 174 Mike Fenner GERGER 7.76 q 0.116
Details 6 344 Alexandru Mihailescu ROUROU 7.86 0.146
Details 7 75 Abdallah Mohamed COMCOM 8.15 SB 0.176

Heat 4 11 MAR 2006 11:13

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 480 Terrence Trammell USAUSA 7.64 Q 0.135
Details 2 80 Yoel Hernández CUBCUB 7.66 Q SB 0.163
Details 3 440 Serhiy Demydyuk UKRUKR 7.67 Q 0.148
Details 4 294 Gregory Sedoc NEDNED 7.71 Q 0.131
Details 5 194 Dudley Dorival HAIHAI 7.80 q 0.153
Details 6 244 Masato Naito JPNJPN 7.82 q SB 0.145
Details 7 148 Cédric Lavanne FRAFRA 7.85 0.125

Heat 5 11 MAR 2006 11:19

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 370 Igor Peremota RUSRUS 7.66 Q 0.125
Details 2 65 Dongpeng Shi CHNCHN 7.67 Q PB 0.144
Details 3 224 Andrea Giaconi ITAITA 7.81 Q 0.159
Details 3 91 Stanislav Sajdok CZECZE 7.81 Q 0.199
Details 5 168 David Ilariani GEOGEO 7.86 SB 0.159
Details 6 43 Redelén dos Santos BRABRA 7.93 0.228
Details 7 390 Avele Tanielu SAMSAM 8.64 NR 0.234