Results 11th IAAF World Indoor Championships RUSSIA Moskva (Olimpiyskiy Stadion), RUSSIA 10 MAR 2006 - 12 MAR 2006

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 84 Dayron Robles CUBCUB 7.55 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
2 1 2 239 Maurice Wignall JAMJAM 7.58 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 2 73 Paulo Villar COLCOL 7.63 Q NR
test test
test test
test test
4 1 4 480 Terrence Trammell USAUSA 7.64 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 1 1 171 Thomas Blaschek GERGER 7.65 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 1 5 370 Igor Peremota RUSRUS 7.66 Q
test test
test test
test test
7 2 4 80 Yoel Hernández CUBCUB 7.66 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
8 2 5 65 Dongpeng Shi CHNCHN 7.67 Q PB
test test
test test
test test
9 3 4 440 Serhiy Demydyuk UKRUKR 7.67 Q
test test
test test
test test
10 2 3 455 Dominique Arnold USAUSA 7.67 Q
test test
test test
test test
11 4 2 359 Evgeniy Borisov RUSRUS 7.70 Q
test test
test test
test test
12 3 2 267 Stanislavs Olijars LATLAT 7.70 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
13 4 4 294 Gregory Sedoc NEDNED 7.71 Q
test test
test test
test test
14 2 1 12 Elmar Lichtenegger AUTAUT 7.71 Q
test test
test test
test test
15 4 3 238 Chris Pinnock JAMJAM 7.72 Q SB
test test
test test
test test
16 3 3 45 Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRABRA 7.72 Q
test test
test test
test test
17 5 3 174 Mike Fenner GERGER 7.76 q
test test
test test
test test
18 3 1 132 Olli Talsi FINFIN 7.77 Q
test test
test test
test test
19 5 2 296 Marcel van der Westen NEDNED 7.77 q
test test
test test
test test
20 5 4 194 Dudley Dorival HAIHAI 7.80 q
test test
test test
test test
21 3 5 224 Andrea Giaconi ITAITA 7.81 Q
test test
test test
test test
22 3 5 91 Stanislav Sajdok CZECZE 7.81 Q
test test
test test
test test
23 6 4 244 Masato Naito JPNJPN 7.82 q SB
test test
test test
test test
24 7 4 148 Cédric Lavanne FRAFRA 7.85
test test
test test
test test
25 4 1 407 Ivan Bitzi SUISUI 7.86 Q
test test
test test
test test
26 6 3 344 Alexandru Mihailescu ROUROU 7.86
test test
test test
test test
27 5 5 168 David Ilariani GEOGEO 7.86 SB
test test
test test
test test
28 6 2 58 Jared MacLeod CANCAN 7.89
test test
test test
test test
29 6 5 43 Redelén dos Santos BRABRA 7.93
test test
test test
test test
30 7 2 392 Miroslav Novakovic SCGSCG 8.05
test test
test test
test test
31 7 3 75 Abdallah Mohamed COMCOM 8.15 SB
test test
test test
test test
32 7 5 390 Avele Tanielu SAMSAM 8.64 NR
test test
test test
test test
33 5 1 288 Anthony De Sevelinges MONMON 8.90
test test
test test
test test
1 1 Elton Bitincka ALBALB DNS
test test
test test
test test
1 491 Wafi Shaddad Hasan Ali YEMYEM DNS
test test
test test
test test