60 Metres men

11th IAAF World Indoor Championships Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 6 480 Terrence Trammell USAUSA 6.60 Q
2 1 3 299 Olusoji A. Fasuba NGRNGR 6.61 Q
3 1 1 441 Anatoliy Dovhal UKRUKR 6.63 Q SB
4 1 5 386 Andrey Epishin RUSRUS 6.63 Q
5 1 2 449 Kostyantyn Vasyukov UKRUKR 6.66 Q
6 2 2 475 Leonard Scott USAUSA 6.67 Q
7 1 4 153 Ronald Pognon FRAFRA 6.67 Q
8 2 5 399 Matic Osovnikar SLOSLO 6.67 Q
9 3 2 85 Henry Vizcaíno CUBCUB 6.69 Q PB
10 2 3 146 Oudéré Kankarafou FRAFRA 6.70 Q PB
11 2 6 228 Francesco Scuderi ITAITA 6.70 Q
12 3 6 134 Nghi Tran FINFIN 6.70 Q PB
13 5 6 398 Marko Bratož SLOSLO 6.70 q
14 4 6 320 Dariusz Kuc POLPOL 6.70 q
15 4 2 60 Kael Becerra CHICHI 6.70 q NR
16 2 1 233 Lerone Clarke JAMJAM 6.71 Q
17 2 4 11 Martin Lachkovics AUTAUT 6.71 Q
18 5 2 184 Eric Nkansah GHAGHA 6.71
19 3 1 39 Vicente de Lima BRABRA 6.73 Q
20 1 7 201 Gábor Dobos HUNHUN 6.73 Q
21 2 7 66 Yongyi Wen CHNCHN 6.73 Q
22 3 4 163 Mark Findlay GBRGBR 6.74 Q
23 3 5 69 Eric Pacome N'Dri CIVCIV 6.74 Q
24 4 1 414 Daniel Persson SWESWE 6.75
25 4 4 271 Daniel Abenzoar-Foulé LUXLUX 6.76 NR
26 3 7 115 Iván Mocholí ESPESP 6.77 Q
27 5 4 406 Andreas Baumann SUISUI 6.77
28 6 4 433 Niconnor Alexander TTOTTO 6.78 SB
29 4 7 298 Deji Aliu NGRNGR 6.78 SB
30 5 7 87 Prodromos Katsantonis CYPCYP 6.79
31 5 1 385 Aleksandr Volkov RUSRUS 6.79
32 6 7 247 Vyacheslav Muravyev KAZKAZ 6.80
33 6 6 199 Rolando Palacios HONHON 6.80 NR
34 3 3 160 Tim Abeyie GBRGBR 6.81 Q
35 7 6 489 Casnel Bushay VINVIN 6.84 PB
36 4 3 30 Maksim Lynsha BLRBLR 6.85
37 5 3 425 Wachara Sondee THATHA 6.88
38 4 5 40 Raphael de Oliveira BRABRA 6.88
39 6 2 197 Tang Yik Chun HKGHKG 6.89 PB
40 5 5 240 Ricardo Williams JAMJAM 6.91
41 6 3 431 Tse-Ching Liang TPETPE 6.93 PB
42 6 1 7 Vahagn Javakhyan ARMARM 7.03
43 6 5 269 Mohamad Tamim LIBLIB 7.03
44 7 7 242 Khalil Al-Hanahneh JORJOR 7.06
45 7 5 404 Francis Manioru SOLSOL 7.07 NR
46 7 3 205 I Made Budiasa INAINA 7.08 PB
47 8 3 396 Fawy Rawi Erzalmaniq SINSIN 7.09
48 7 4 301 Tyrone Omar NMINMI 7.17 NR
49 8 7 394 Mervin Loizeau SEYSEY 7.22 PB
50 8 6 9 Pierre de Windt ARUARU 7.26 PB
51 7 1 429 Ronald Parker TKSTKS 7.28 PB
52 8 5 284 Ali Shareef MDVMDV 7.33 NR
53 8 1 264 Chaleunsouk Ao Udomphanh LAOLAO 7.34 PB
54 8 4 305 Rikko Thoma NRUNRU 7.34 PB
2 26 Souhalia Alamou BENBEN DNS