Results 12th IAAF World Indoor Championships SPAIN Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP, SPAIN 07 MAR 2008 - 09 MAR 2008

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 08 MAR 2008 11:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 250 Dominik Bochenek POLANDPOL 7.66 7.66
Details 3 305 Damjan Zlatnar SLOVENIASLO 7.64 7.64
Details 4 26 Adrien Deghelt BELGIUMBEL 7.69 7.57
Details 5 95 Jackson Quiñónez SPAINESP 7.52 7.52
Details 6 145 Thomas Blaschek GERMANYGER 7.54 7.54
Details 7 36 Anselmo da Silva BRAZILBRA 7.80 7.80

Heat 2 08 MAR 2008 11:22

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 194 Decosma Wright JAMAICAJAM 7.69 7.69
Details 3 215 Stanislavs Olijars LATVIALAT 7.60 7.49
Details 4 57 Xiang Liu PR OF CHINACHN 7.46 7.41
Details 5 69 Dayron Robles CUBACUB 7.33 7.33
Details 6 30 Maksim Lynsha BELARUSBLR 7.62 7.62
Details 7 23 Shamar Sands BAHAMASBAH 7.97 7.49
Details 8 113 Samuel Coco-Viloin FRANCEFRA 7.69 7.66

Heat 3 08 MAR 2008 11:29

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 198 Yuji Ohashi JAPANJPN 8.01 8.01
Details 3 41 Éder Antonio Souza BRAZILBRA 7.72 7.72
Details 4 77 Petr Svoboda CZECH REPUBLICCZE 7.63 7.44
Details 5 277 Evgeniy Borisov RUSSIARUS 7.44 7.44
Details 6 225 Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian MALAYSIAMAS 7.96 7.96
Details 7 66 Yoel Hernández CUBACUB 7.60 7.40
Details 8 317 Robert Kronberg SWEDENSWE 7.67 7.54

Heat 4 08 MAR 2008 11:36

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 76 Stanislav Sajdok CZECH REPUBLICCZE 7.65 7.65
Details 3 62 Paulo Villar COLOMBIACOL 7.65 7.61
Details 4 141 Allan Scott GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7.52 7.52
Details 5 58 Dongpeng Shi PR OF CHINACHN 7.65 7.63
Details 6 347 Allen Johnson UNITED STATESUSA 7.53 7.36
Details 7 197 Masato Naito JAPANJPN 7.75 7.75

Heat 5 08 MAR 2008 11:43

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
Details 2 265 Toriki Urarii FRENCH POLYNESIAPYF 8.52 8.52
Details 3 356 David Oliver UNITED STATESUSA 7.47 7.37
Details 4 285 Igor Peremota RUSSIARUS 7.59 7.56
Details 5 271 Alexandru Mihailescu ROMANIAROU 7.73 7.68
Details 6 152 Willi Mathiszik GERMANYGER 7.65 7.65
Details 7 193 Maurice Wignall JAMAICAJAM 7.61 7.48
Details 8 105 Rene Oruman ESTONIAEST 7.84 7.84