60 Metres men

12th IAAF World Indoor Championships

SPAIN Valencia (Velódromo Luis Puig), ESP, SPAIN 07 MAR 2008 - 09 MAR 2008

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 8 360 Mike Rodgers USAUSA 6.62 Q
2 1 2 344 Leroy Dixon USAUSA 6.64 Q
3 1 5 241 Olusoji A. Fasuba NGRNGR 6.64 Q
4 1 7 190 Yhann Plummer JAMJAM 6.65 Q PB
5 2 5 4 Brendan Christian ANTANT 6.67 Q
6 1 6 143 Simeon Williamson GBRGBR 6.69 Q
7 2 8 97 Ángel David Rodríguez ESPESP 6.69 Q
8 1 1 123 Dwain Chambers GBRGBR 6.69 Q
9 2 2 262 Francis Obikwelu PORPOR 6.70 Q
10 1 3 302 Kim Collins SKNSKN 6.70 Q
11 3 5 71 Henry Vizcaíno CUBCUB 6.70 q
12 1 4 178 Simone Collio ITAITA 6.71 Q
13 2 7 38 Vicente de Lima BRABRA 6.71 Q
14 2 4 117 Martial Mbandjock FRAFRA 6.72 Q
15 3 2 177 Fabio Cerutti ITAITA 6.73 q
16 2 1 242 Isaac Uche NGRNGR 6.74 Q
17 2 6 146 Marius Broening GERGER 6.74 Q
18 4 2 53 Kael Becerra CHICHI 6.75 q
19 2 3 296 Andrey Epishin RUSRUS 6.76 Q
20 3 1 329 Ihor Bodrov UKRUKR 6.76 q
21 3 4 331 Dmytro Hlushchenko UKRUKR 6.77 q
22 3 6 237 Maarten Heisen NEDNED 6.77 q
23 4 1 86 Amr Ibrahim Mostafa Seoud EGYEGY 6.78 q NR
24 4 4 174 Adrian Durant ISVISV 6.78 q
25 3 3 39 José Carlos Moreira BRABRA 6.79
26 3 8 167 Rolando Palacios HONHON 6.83
27 4 6 16 Ramil Guliyev AZEAZE 6.84
28 5 4 326 Omar Jouma Bilal Al-Salfa UAEUAE 6.88
29 4 3 157 Seth Amoo GHAGHA 6.88
30 5 1 303 Gibrilla Pato Bangura SLESLE 6.89
31 5 8 185 Lerone Clarke JAMJAM 6.89
32 4 8 375 Jared Lewis VINVIN 6.89
33 3 7 173 Alex Trembach ISRISR 6.93
34 5 3 301 Seng Song Poh SINSIN 6.93 SB
35 6 3 234 Sébastien Gattuso MONMON 6.94 NR
36 7 3 169 Taufik Rahmadi INAINA 6.97 PB
37 4 5 166 Chun Wai Leung HKGHKG 6.97
38 5 6 233 Darren Gilford MLTMLT 6.99 SB
39 5 2 300 Danny D'Souza SEYSEY 7.02 NR
40 6 2 63 Moudjib Toyb COMCOM 7.03
41 5 5 48 Idrissa Sanou BURBUR 7.03
42 6 6 220 Hin Fong Pao MACMAC 7.07 SB
43 6 4 120 Jack Howard FSMFSM 7.13 SB
44 6 1 195 Khalil Al-Hanahneh JORJOR 7.14
45 4 7 246 Adrian Ferreira PARPAR 7.19 PB
46 6 8 307 Francis Manioru SOLSOL 7.22 SB
47 7 1 321 Aisea Tohi TGATGA 7.24 PB
48 7 6 209 Rabangaki Nawai KIRKIR 7.26 PB
49 7 2 163 Michael Alicto GUMGUM 7.27 PB
50 8 3 298 Tavita Solomona SAMSAM 7.35 PB
51 6 5 6 Aleksandr Abrahamyan ARMARM 7.38 PB
52 5 7 213 Kilakone Siphonexay LAOLAO 7.41 PB
53 7 5 240 Dylan Menzies NFINFI 7.42 SB
54 7 8 45 Shahriful Bahrin Zainal BRUBRU 7.44 PB
55 7 4 373 Abraham Kepsen VANVAN 7.44 PB
56 8 2 306 Federico Gorrieri SMRSMR 7.49 SB
57 8 6 249 Leon Mengloi PLWPLW 7.51 PB
58 8 1 144 Reginaldo Micha Ndong GEQGEQ 7.72 PB
7 3 Daniel Bailey ANTANT DQ
7 322 Sompote Suwannarangsri THATHA DNS
7 60 Ben Youssef Meité CIVCIV DNS
4 52 Ghyd Kermeliss Olonghot CGOCGO DNS